Virginia House of Delegates Member Listings

House adjourned at 2:04 p.m. to meet on Thursday, February 22, 2024, at 11:00 a.m.

Live and Archived Video. Having trouble viewing? Use our help and contact document. Public Comment Form

Delegate District #Cities & Counties RepresentedEmailDistrict Phone
Anthony, Bonita G.92ndCities of Chesapeake (part) and Norfolk (part)DelBAnthony@house.virginia.gov(757) 204-5492
Arnold, Jonathan E.46thCounties of Grayson, Pulaski (part), Smyth, and WytheDelJArnold@house.virginia.gov(276) 783-8197
Askew, Alex Q.95thCities of Norfolk (part) and Virginia Beach (part)DelAAskew@house.virginia.gov(757) 574-0637
Austin, Terry L.37thCounties of Alleghany, Botetourt , Craig, and Rockbridge (part); Cities of Buena Visa, Covington, and LexingtonDelTAustin@house.virginia.gov(540) 254-1500
Ballard, Jason S.42ndCounties of Giles, Montgomery (part), and Pulaski (part); City of RadfordDelJBallard@house.virginia.gov(540) 787-5011
Batten, Amanda E.71stCounties of James City (part) and New Kent (part); City of WilliamsburgDelABatten@house.virginia.gov(757) 741-7001
Bennett-Parker, Elizabeth B.5thCity of Alexandria (part)DelEBennett-Parker@house.virginia.gov(703) 239-3155
Bloxom, Robert S., Jr.100thCounties of Accomack and Northampton; City of Virginia Beach (part)DelRBloxom@house.virginia.gov(757) 824-3456
Bulova, David L.11thCounty of Fairfax (part); City of FairfaxDelDBulova@house.virginia.gov(703) 310-6752
Callsen, Katrina E.54thCounty of Albemarle (part); City of CharlottesvilleDelKCallsen@house.virginia.gov(434) 443-5400
Campbell, Ellen H.36thCounties of Augusta (part) and Rockbridge (part); Cities of Staunton and WaynesboroDelECampbell@house.virginia.gov(540) 280-0778
Carr, Betsy B.78thCity of Richmond (part)DelBCarr@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1078
Cherry, Mike A.74thCounty of Chesterfield (part); City of Colonial HeightsDelMCherry@house.virginia.gov(804) 946-1221
Clark, Nadarius E.84thCounty of Isle of Wight (part); Cities of Franklin and Suffolk (part)DelNClark@house.virginia.gov(757) 839-4758
Cohen, Laura Jane15thCounty of Fairfax (part)DelLJCohen@house.virginia.gov(703) 261-9171
Cole, Joshua G.65thCounties of Spotsylvania (part) and Stafford (part); City of FredericksburgDelJCole@house.virginia.gov(540) 642-0165
Convirs-Fowler, Kelly K.96thCity of Virginia Beach (part)DelKConvirs-Fowler@house.virginia.gov(757) 364-8428
Cordoza, A.C.86thCounty of York (part); Cities of Hampton (part) and PoquosonDelACCordoza@house.virginia.gov(757) 751-0929
Cousins, Rae C.79thCity of Richmond (part)DelRCousins@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1079
Coyner, Carrie E.75thCounties of Chesterfield (part) and Prince George (part); City of HopewellDelCCoyner@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1075
Davis, Will P.39thCounties of Franklin and Roanoke (part)DelWDavis@house.virginia.gov(540) 963-5221
Delaney, Karrie K.9thCounty of Fairfax (part)DelKDelaney@house.virginia.gov(703) 996-9415
Earley, Mark L., Jr.73rdCounty of Chesterfield (part)DelMEarley@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1173
Ennis, N. Baxter89thCities of Chesapeake (part) and Suffolk (part)DelBEnnis@house.virginia.gov(757) 354-3751
Feggans, Michael97thCity of Virginia Beach (part)DelMFeggans@house.virginia.gov(757) 270-1524
Fowler, Hyland F. (Buddy), Jr.59thCounties of Hanover (part), Henrico (part), and Louisa (part)DelBFowler@house.virginia.gov(804) 227-3177
Freitas, Nicholas J.62ndCounties of Culpeper (part), Greene, Madison, and Orange (part)DelNFreitas@house.virginia.gov(540) 222-7706
Gardner, Debra D.76thCounty of Chesterfield (part)DelDGardner@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1076
Garrett, Tom56thCounties of Appomattox, Buckingham, Cumberland, Fluvanna (part), Goochland (part), Louisa (part), and Prince Edward (part)DelTGarrett@house.virginia.gov(804) 869-4444
Gilbert, C. Todd33rdCounties of Page, Rockingham (part), Shenandoah, and Warren (part)DelTGilbert@house.virginia.gov(540) 459-7550
Glass, Jackie Hope93rdCity of Norfolk (part)DelJGlass@house.virginia.gov(757) 472-1293
Green, W. Chad, Sr.69thCounties of Gloucester (part), James City (part), and York (part); City of Newport News (part)DelCGreen@house.virginia.gov(757) 219-2081
Griffin, Timothy P.53rdCounties of Amherst, Bedford (part), and Nelson (part)DelTGriffin@house.virginia.gov(434) 515-1752
Hayes, C. E. (Cliff), Jr.91stCities of Chesapeake (part) and Portsmouth (part)DelCHayes@house.virginia.gov(757) 364-0272
Helmer, Dan10thCounty of Fairfax (part)DelDHelmer@house.virginia.gov(571) 445-0251
Henson, Rozia A., Jr.19thCounties of Fairfax (part) and Prince William (part)DelRHenson@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1019
Hernandez, Phil M.94thCity of Norfolk (part)DelPHernandez@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1094
Herring, Charniele L.4thCounty of Fairfax (part); City of Alexandria (part)DelCHerring@house.virginia.gov(703) 606-9705
Higgins, Geary M.30thCounties of Fauquier (part) and Loudoun (part)DelGHiggins@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1030
Hodges, M. Keith68thCounties of Essex, Gloucester (part), King and Queen, King William, Mathews, and MiddlesexDelKHodges@house.virginia.gov(804) 277-9801
Hope, Patrick A.1stCounty of Arlington (part)DelPHope@house.virginia.gov(703) 486-1010
Jones, Michael J.77thCounty of Chesterfield (part); City of Richmond (part)DelMJones@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1077
Kent, Hillary Pugh67thCounties of Caroline (part), King George, Lancaster, Northumberland, Richmond, and WestmorelandDelHKent@house.virginia.gov(804) 456-8360
Keys-Gamarra, Karen7thCounty of Fairfax (part)DelKKeys-Gamarra@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1007
Kilgore, Terry G.45thCounties of Dickenson (part), Lee, Scott, and Wise; City of NortonDelTKilgore@house.virginia.gov(276) 386-7011
Knight, Barry D.98thCity of Virginia Beach (part)DelBKnight@house.virginia.gov(757) 426-6387
Krizek, Paul E.16thCounty of Fairfax (part)DelPKrizek@house.virginia.gov(703) 688-2983
Laufer, Amy J.55thCounties of Albemarle (part), Fluvanna (part), Louisa (part), and Nelson (part)DelALaufer@house.virginia.gov(540) 251-4603
Leftwich, James A. (Jay), Jr.90thCity of Chesapeake (part)DelJLeftwich@house.virginia.gov(757) 382-4145
LeVere Bolling, Destiny L.80thCounty of Henrico (part)DelDLeVereBolling@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1180
Lopez, Alfonso H.3rdCounty of Arlington (part); City of Alexandria (part)DelALopez@house.virginia.gov(571) 336-2147
Lovejoy, Ian T.22ndCounty of Prince William (part)DelILovejoy@house.virginia.gov(571) 774-4322
Maldonado, Michelle Lopes20thCounty of Prince William (part); Cities of Manassas and Manassas ParkDelMMaldonado@house.virginia.gov(571) 287-3204
Marshall, Daniel W., III49thCounties of Halifax (part) and Pittsylvania (part); City of DanvilleDelDMarshall@house.virginia.gov(434) 797-5861
Martinez, Fernando J.29thCounty of Loudoun (part)DelMMartinez@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1029
McClure, Adele Y.2ndCounty of Arlington (part)DelAMcClure@house.virginia.gov(703) 239-4425
McNamara, Joseph P.40thCounty of Roanoke (part); Cities of Roanoke (part) and SalemDelJMcNamara@house.virginia.gov(540) 384-0276
McQuinn, Delores L.81stCounties of Charles City, Chesterfield (part), and Henrico (part)DelDMcQuinn@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1081
Milde, Paul V., III64thCounty of Stafford (part)DelPMilde@house.virginia.gov(703) 728-2828
Morefield, James W. (Will)43rdCounties of Bland, Buchanan, Dickenson (part), Russell (part), and TazewellDelJMorefield@house.virginia.gov(276) 345-4300
Mundon King, Candi23rdCounties of Prince William (part) and Stafford (part)DelCMundonKing@house.virginia.gov(540) 318-3413
Oates, Delores31stCounties of Clarke, Frederick (part), and Warren (part)DelDOates@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1031
Obenshain, Joseph C.41stCounties of Montgomery (part) and Roanoke (part)DelCObenshain@house.virginia.gov
O'Quinn, Israel D.44thCounties of Russell (part) and Washington; City of BristolDeliOquinn@house.virginia.gov(276) 525-1311
Orrock, Robert D., Sr.66thCounties of Caroline (part) and Spotsylvania (part)DelBOrrock@house.virginia.gov(540) 891-1322
Owen, David L.57thCounties of Goochland (part) and Henrico (part)DelDOwen@house.virginia.gov
Phillips, Eric J.48thCounties of Henry (part) and Pittsylvania (part); City of MartinsvilleDelEPhillips@house.virginia.gov
Price, Marcia S. (Cia)85thCity of Newport News (part)DelMPrice@house.virginia.gov(757) 266-5935
Rasoul, Sam38thCity of Roanoke (part)DelSRasoul@house.virginia.gov(540) 904-6905
Reaser, Atoosa R.27thCounty of Loudoun (part)DelAReaser@house.virginia.gov
Reid, David A.28thCounty of Loudoun (part)DelDReid@house.virginia.gov(703) 662-1395
Runion, Chris35thCounties of Augusta (part), Bath, Highland, and Rockingham (part)DelCRunion@house.virginia.gov(540) 255-0504
Scott, Don88thCity of Portsmouth (part)DelDScott@house.virginia.gov(757) 966-7914
Scott, Phillip A.63rdCounties of Orange (part) and Spotsylvania (part)DelPScott@house.virginia.gov(540) 360-3789
Seibold, Holly M.12thCounty of Fairfax (part)DelHSeibold@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1012
Sewell, Briana D.25thCounty of Prince William (part)DelBSewell@house.virginia.gov(703) 261-4787
Shin, Irene8thCounty of Fairfax (part)DelIShin@house.virginia.gov(703) 677-8334
Sickles, Mark D.17thCounty of Fairfax (part)DelMSickles@house.virginia.gov(703) 922-6440
Simon, Marcus B.13thCounty of Fairfax (part); City of Falls ChurchDelMSimon@house.virginia.gov(571) 327-0053
Simonds, Shelly A.70thCity of Newport News (part)DelSSimonds@house.virginia.gov(757) 276-3022
Srinivasan, Kannan26thCounty of Loudoun (part)DelKSrinivasan@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1026
Sullivan, Richard C. (Rip), Jr.6thCounty of Fairfax (part)DelRSullivan@house.virginia.gov(571) 210-5876
Tata, Anne Ferrell H.99thCity of Virginia Beach (part)DelAFTata@house.virginia.gov(757) 213-5193
Taylor, Kimberly A.82ndCounties of Dinwiddie (part), Prince George (part), and Surry; City of PetersburgDelKTaylor@house.virginia.gov
Thomas, Josh21stCounty of Prince William (part)DelJThomas@house.virginia.gov
Torian, Luke E.24thCounty of Prince William (part)DelLTorian@house.virginia.gov(703) 785-2224
Tran, Kathy KL18thCounty of Fairfax (part)DelKTran@house.virginia.gov(703) 539-2066
Wachsmann, Howard Otto, Jr.83rdCounties of Brunswick, Dinwiddie (part), Greensville, Isle of Wight (part), Southampton, and Sussex; City of EmporiaDelOWachsmann@house.virginia.gov(804) 469-0872
Walker, Wendell S.52ndCounty of Campbell (part); City of LynchburgDelWWalker@house.virginia.gov(434) 515-2264
Ward, Jeion A.87thCity of Hampton (part)DelJWard@house.virginia.gov(757) 827-5921
Ware, R. Lee72ndCounties of Amelia, Chesterfield (part), Nottoway, and PowhatanDelLWare@house.virginia.gov(804) 598-6696
Watts, Vivian E.14thCounty of Fairfax (part)DelVWatts@house.virginia.gov(703) 978-2989
Webert, Michael J.61stCounties of Culpeper (part), Fauquier (part), and RappahannockDelMWebert@house.virginia.gov(540) 999-8218
Wiley, William D. (Bill)32ndCounty of Frederick (part); City of WinchesterDelBWiley@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1032
Willett, Rodney T.58thCounty of Henrico (part)DelRWillett@house.virginia.gov
Williams, Wren M.47thCounties of Carroll, Floyd, Henry (part), and Patrick; City of GalaxDelWWilliams@house.virginia.gov(276) 200-4089
Wilt, Tony O.34thCounty of Rockingham (part); City of HarrisonburgDelTWilt@house.virginia.gov(540) 208-0735
Wright, Thomas C., Jr.50thCounties of Charlotte, Halifax (part), Lunenburg, Mecklenburg, and Prince Edward (part)DelTWright@house.virginia.gov(434) 696-3061
Wyatt, Scott A.60thCounties of Hanover (part) and New Kent (part)DelSWyatt@house.virginia.gov(804) 442-2737
Zehr, Eric51stCounties of Bedford (part), Campbell (part), and Pittsylvania (part)DelEZehr@house.virginia.gov(434) 333-6333

Home | Help | FOIA

©2024 Commonwealth of Virginia

You can only select/view one committee at a time.

You can only select/view one subcommittee at a time.

Related subcommittees will appear when clicking on committees in the left column.

Committee Name:

Related Subcommittees:

Virginia House of Delegates 2024
Delegate Don Scott
Member Since: 2020
Speaker of the House
D - City of Portsmouth (part)
88th District
Capitol Office
General Assembly Building
201 North 9th Street,
Richmond, Virginia 23219
Office: (804) 698-1088
Email Address:DelDScott@house.virginia.gov
Room Number: 1403  Map It
Legislative Assistant: Philip Newell, Drusella Haskins, Amanda Pitman and Kimberly Wimbish
Administrative Assistant During Session: Ann Rogers
District Office
355 Crawford Street Ste. 704
Portsmouth, VA 23704
Office: (757) 966-7914
Committee Assignments:

Committee Membership

Chair: Rules

Subcommittee Membership

Chair: Rules - Joint Rules

District Description:
City of Portsmouth (part)
  • House District: 88th
  • Congressional District:
  • Congressional District Residence:
District Map:
88th District Map
Is this my Delegate?

Use the "Who's My Legislator" service to find out.

Personal Information

  • Place of Birth: Houston, TX
  • Gender: Male
  • Race(s): African American
  • Religion: Episcopalian
  • Spouse: Mellanda Yvonne Colson-Scott
  • Children: Peyton
  • Membership & Affiliation: Grace Episcopal Church
    Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc.
    Eureka Club, Inc.
    Access College Foundation (board member)
    Future of Hampton Roads (board member)
    Southeastern Employment and Training Organization (vice president)
    Portsmouth Economic Development Authority (chairman)
  • Education: Texas A&M University (Agricultural Education, 1987)
    Louisiana State University (J.D., 1994)
  • Occupation/Profession: Attorney
  • House Leadership: Speaker of the House
  • Military Service: US Navy (Officer, 1988-1991)

Columns have been changed.

Columns to View:

Create your custom categorized listings by selecting a maximum of any 4 columns to display.

Representation

Personal Information

Contact Information

Filters have been changed.

Filters:

In addition to column options, you can also select a maximum of any 3 filters to sort member listings.

by Gender:

by Race:

by Party:

by Age: