Virginia House of Delegates Meeting Schedule

  • = Changes / New
  • = Cancelled
  • = Add to Calendar

House adjourned sine die from the 2017 Regular Reconvened Session at 8:32 p.m. April 05, 2017. (4/6/17) NEW: The House now offers Archived Floor Session Video.

Thursday, October 19

Senate Finance
9:30 AM - Senate Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Hampton Roads Transportation Planning Organization Board (HRTPO)
10:30 AM - 723 Woodlake Drive, Chesapeake Map
Stolle, Yancey
Locke, Wagner
Fort Monroe Authority Board of Trustees
1:00 PM - 490 Fenwick Road, Fort Monroe Map
Helsel
Locke
Secure and Resilient Commonwealth Panel
1:00 PM - Patrick Henry Building Map
Lindsey, Lingamfelter, O'Bannon
McPike, Reeves, Ruff

Friday, October 20

Committee on District Courts
10:00 AM - Supreme Court Building, Capitol Square, Richmond  Map
Speaker Howell, Albo, Herring, Miller
McDougle, Norment, Obenshain, Stuart

Monday, October 23 ()

Broadband Advisory Council
1:00 PM - 723 Woodlake Drive, Chesapeake Map
Boysko, Byron, Leftwich, Minchew
Carrico, Ruff

Tuesday, October 24

Disability Commission
10:00 AM - House Room 3, Capitol
AGENDA
Orrock, Pogge, Toscano, Villanueva
Favola, Marsden
State Water Commission
10:00 AM - House Room 1, Capitol
AGENDA
Bulova, Garrett, Knight, "Danny" Marshall, O'Bannon, Torian, Ware, Wright
Lewis, Ruff, Stanley, Stuart, Wagner

Thursday, October 26

Joint Subcommittee on the Future Competitiveness of Virginia Higher Education
9:00 AM - 301 West Main Street, Richmond  Map
Aird, Cox, Jones, Rush
Dunnavant, Howell, Norment, Saslaw

Friday, October 27

Joint Education Committee: School Leadership and Student Outcomes
1:00 PM - House Room 1, Capitol
Robinson, Hester
Favola, Black

Monday, October 30 ()

Cancelled: Joint Subcommittee to Study Mental Health Services in the Twenty-First Century - Service System Structure and Financing Work Group
10:00 AM - Senate Subcommittee Room 1, Pocahontas Building
Garrett, O'Bannon, Yost
Barker, Deeds, Hanger
Virginia State Crime Commission
1:00 PM - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Anderson, "Rob" Bell, Gilbert, Herring, Krizek, Loupassi
Howell, Norment, Obenshain
Joint Subcommittee on Coastal Flooding
1:30 PM - House Room 1, Capitol
Stolle, Hodges, Bloxom, Keam
Lewis, Locke, Wagner

Tuesday, October 31

Virginia Council on Educational Opportunity for Military Children
10:30 AM - James Monroe Building, 101 N. 14th Street, Richmond Map
Cox
Locke

Wednesday, November 1

Joint Committee to Study the Future of Public Elementary and Secondary Education in the Commonwealth - Subcommittee # 1 Virtual Learning and Educational Technology
10:00 AM - 300-A Conference Room, Pocahontas Building
"Dickie" Bell, Dudenhefer,
Cosgrove, Suetterlein
FOIA Council - Electronic Meetings Subcommittee
1:30 PM - House Room 2, Capitol

Thursday, November 2

Northern Virginia Transportation Commission (NVTC) - Executive Committee
6:45 PM - 2300 Wilson Boulevard, Arlington Map
Minchew
Potomac and Rappahannock Transportation Commission (PRTC)
7:00 PM - 14700 Potomac Mills Road, Woodbridge Map
Anderson, Miller
Barker
Northern Virginia Transportation Commission (NVTC)
7:30 PM - 2300 Wilson Boulevard, Arlington Map
Albo, LaRock, LeMunyon, Minchew
Ebbin, Wexton

Home | Help | Visiting Information | Map

©2017 Commonwealth of Virginia

Filter committees by using the checkboxes below.

Include subcomittees?

You can add all meetings to a custom iCal by copying the URL below.

For more information on how to use iCal, please visit our iCal information page.

Your Custom Calendar URL:

You can add all meetings to a custom iCal by copying the URL below.

For more information on how to use iCal, please visit our iCal information page.

Your Custom Calendar URL:

You can add any committees, subcommittees, or studies to your custom iCal by checking the boxes below.

For more information on how to use iCal, please visit our iCal information page.

Committee Name:

Related Subcommittees:

Your Custom Calendar URL: