Virginia House of Delegates Meeting Schedule

  • = Changes / New
  • = Cancelled
  • = Add to Calendar

House adjourned at 10:34 a.m. to meet Monday, February 19, 2018, at 12 m. (2/16/18) NEW: The House now offers Archived Floor Session Video.

Sunday, February 18

Senate to use for Budget Meeting
7:00 AM - Shared Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Appropriations (Jones, S. Chris ) View Agenda
1:00 PM - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
House Budget Reported Out

Monday, February 19 ()

Cancelled: Education - Subcommittee #3 (Leftwich, James A. (Jay)) View Agenda
7:00 AM - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
CHANGE IN TIME
Cancelled: Education (Landes, R. Steven) View Agenda
8:30 AM - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Finance (Ware, R. Lee) View Agenda
8:30 AM - Shared Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Education - Subcommittee #1 (Bell, Richard P.) View Agenda
9:00 AM - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
CHANGE IN TIME
Science and Technology (Robinson, Roxann L.) View Agenda
10:00 AM - House Room 3, Capitol
Post Crossover Press Conference
10:00 AM - House Briefing Room, Pocahontas Building
Democratic Caucus
11:15 AM - House Room 2, Capitol
Republican Caucus
11:00 AM - House Room 1, Capitol
CHANGE IN TIME
Cancelled: Appropriations (Jones, S. Chris ) View Agenda
½ hour after adjournment of House - Shared Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Cancelled: Appropriations - Higher Education Subcommittee (Rush, L. Nick ) View Agenda
3:00 PM - Shared Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Courts of Justice - Subcommittee #2 (Habeeb, Gregory D.) View Agenda
15 minutes after adjournment of House - House Room 1, Capitol
Courts of Justice (Bell, Robert B.) View Agenda
Immediately upon adjournment of House - House Room 1, Capitol
CHANGE IN LOCATION
Courts of Justice - Subcommittee #1 (Gilbert, C. Todd ) View Agenda
½ hour after adjournment of House - House Room 3, Capitol
People's Caravan for Medicaid Expansion
3:00 PM - Bell Tower

People from across Virginia are gathering in support of clean Medicaid Expansion so more Virginians will have healthcare coverage to live more secure and productive lives.

Cancelled: Appropriations - Transportation Subcommittee (Stolle, Christopher P.) View Agenda
4:00 PM - Shared Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Virginia Transparency Caucus
3:00 PM - 300-B Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources - Subcommittee #1 (Knight, Barry D.) View Agenda
4:00 PM - 400-B Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Privileges and Elections - Subcommittee #4 (O'Quinn, Israel D.) View Agenda
4:00 PM - 200-A Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Opportunity Zones Information Session for Legislators
4:00 PM - 400-A Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Virginia Environmental & Renewable Energy Caucus
4:30 PM - 200-B Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Northern Virginia Delegation Caucus
5:00 PM - 6th Floor Senate Leadership Conference Room, Pocahontas Building

Tuesday, February 20 ()

Transportation - Subcommittee #1 (Garrett, T. Scott) View Agenda
7:00 AM - House Room 3, Capitol
Sunrise Caucus
7:00 AM - 6th Floor Speaker's Conference Room, Pocahontas Building
Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources - Subcommittee #4 (Orrock, Robert D.)
7:30 AM - 400-B Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Privileges and Elections - Subcommittee #1 (Ransone, Margaret B.)
7:30 AM - House Room 1, Capitol
Conservative Caucus
7:30 AM - 300-B Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Opportunity Zones Information Session for Legislators
7:30 AM - 400-A Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Animal Welfare Caucus
8:00 AM - 200-B Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Transportation (Yancey, David E.) View Agenda
8:30 AM - House Room 3, Capitol
Health, Welfare and Institutions - Subcommittee #2 (Bell, Robert B.)
8:30 AM - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Democratic Caucus
9:15 AM - House Room 2, Capitol
CHANGE IN TIME
Health, Welfare and Institutions (Orrock, Robert D.)
9:30 AM - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Republican Caucus
11:15 AM - House Room 1, Capitol
Appropriations (Jones, S. Chris ) View Agenda
½ hour after adjournment of House - Shared Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
BUDGET BRIEFING
General Laws (Peace, Christopher K.)
½ hour after adjournment of House - House Room 3, Capitol
Commerce and Labor (Kilgore, Terry G.) View Agenda
½ hour after adjournment of House - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Commerce and Labor - Subcommittee #2 (Habeeb, Gregory D.) View Agenda
Immediately upon adjournment of full committee - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
General Laws - Subcommittee #3 (Knight, Barry D.)
Immediately upon adjournment of full committee - House Room 3, Capitol
General Laws - Subcommittee #4 (Hodges, M. Keith)
2 hours after adjournment of full committee - House Room 3, Capitol
Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources - Subcommittee #3 (Wilt, Tony O.)
4:00 PM - 400-B Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Change of Day/Time/Location
Appropriations - Health and Human Resources Subcommittee (Garrett, T. Scott)
4:00 PM - Shared Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Cancelled: Health, Welfare and Institutions - Subcommittee #2 (Bell, Robert B.)
5:00 PM - 300-A Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building

Wednesday, February 21 ()

Speaker's Bible Study Caucus
7:00 AM - 6th Floor Speaker's Conference Room, Pocahontas Building
Counties Cities and Towns - Subcommittee #1 (Poindexter, Charles D.)
7:30 AM - 400-A Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Privileges and Elections - Subcommittee #3 (Adams, Leslie R. (Les))
8:00 AM - 200-A Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Joint Women's Health Care Caucus
8:00 AM - 300-B Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Military and Veterans Caucus
8:00 AM - Senate Subcommittee Room 2, General Assembly Building
Education (Landes, R. Steven)
8:30 AM - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources (Marshall, Daniel W.)
9:00 AM - House Room 3, Capitol
Democratic Caucus
9:15 AM - House Room 2, Capitol
CHANGE IN TIME
Education - Subcommittee #2 (Pogge, Brenda L.)
Immediately upon adjournment of full committee - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Women's Roundtable/League of Women Voters
9:30 AM - Credit Union House, 108 North 8th St., Richmond, VA  Map It
Appropriations - General Government and Capital Outlay Subcommittee (Torian, Luke E.)
10:00 AM - 300-A Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Republican Caucus
11:15 AM - House Room 1, Capitol
Appropriations (Jones, S. Chris )
½ hour after adjournment of House - Shared Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Courts of Justice (Bell, Robert B.)
½ hour after adjournment of House - House Room 3, Capitol
Finance - Subcommittee #1 (Byron, Kathy J.)
½ hour after adjournment of House - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Finance - Subcommittee #2 (Hugo, Timothy D.)
1½ hours after adjournment of House - 200-A Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Appropriations - Commerce, Agriculture, Natural Resources and Technology Subcommittee (Ingram, Riley E.)
3:00 PM - Shared Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Cancelled: Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources - Subcommittee #2 (Edmunds, James E.)
4:00 PM - 300-A Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Appropriations - Elementary and Secondary Education Subcommittee (Peace, Christopher K.)
4:00 PM - Shared Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Counties Cities and Towns - Subcommittee #2 (Stolle, Christopher P.)
4:00 PM - 400-B Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Transportation - Subcommittee #3 (Miyares, Jason S.)
4:00 PM - 400-A Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Cancelled: Health, Welfare and Institutions - Subcommittee #1 (Garrett, T. Scott)
5:00 PM - 400-C Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Rural Caucus
5:00 PM - Senate Room 2, Capitol
MEETING IS BEING HELD IN SENATE SUBCOMMITTEE ROOM #2 ON THE 5th FLOOR.

Thursday, February 22 ()

Health, Welfare and Institutions - Subcommittee #1 (Garrett, T. Scott)
7:00 AM - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Militia, Police and Public Safety - Subcommittee #2 (Wilt, Tony O.)
7:00 AM - 300-A Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
CHANGE IN TIME
Legislative Sportman's Caucus
7:00 AM - 200-B Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Privileges and Elections - Subcommittee #2 (Leftwich, James A. (Jay))
7:30 AM - 400-A Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
New American's Caucus
8:00 AM - 300-B Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Transportation (Yancey, David E.)
8:30 AM - House Room 3, Capitol
Democratic Caucus
9:15 AM - House Room 2, Capitol
CHANGE IN TIME
Health, Welfare and Institutions (Orrock, Robert D.)
9:30 AM - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Republican Caucus
11:15 AM - House Room 1, Capitol
General Laws (Peace, Christopher K.)
½ hour after adjournment of House - House Room 3, Capitol
Commerce and Labor (Kilgore, Terry G.)
½ hour after adjournment of House - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
General Laws - Subcommittee #2 (Bell, Richard P.)
2 hours after adjournment of full committee - House Room 3, Capitol
General Laws - Subcommittee #2 (Bell, Richard P.)
Immediately upon adjournment of full committee - House Room 3, Capitol
Appropriations - Compensation and Retirement Subcommittee (Poindexter, Charles D.)
3:00 PM - 300-A Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Appropriations - Public Safety Subcommittee (Knight, Barry D.)
4:00 PM - 300-A Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Cancelled: Counties Cities and Towns - Subcommittee #3 (Morefield, James W. (Will)) View Agenda
4:00 PM - 200-A Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Cancelled: Militia, Police and Public Safety - Subcommittee #1 (Wright, Thomas C.)
4:00 PM - 400-C Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Transportation - Subcommittee #2 (Pillion, Todd E.)
4:00 PM - 400-A Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Virginia Latino Caucus
4:00 PM - 200-B Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Health, Welfare and Institutions - Subcommittee #3 (Bell, Richard P.)
5:00 PM - 400-B Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Virginia Legislative Black Caucus
6:00 PM - 200-A Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building

Friday, February 23 ()

Cancelled: Finance - Subcommittee #3 (Pogge, Brenda L.)
7:30 AM - 300-A Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Counties Cities and Towns (Ingram, Riley E.)
8:00 AM - Shared Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Counties Cities and Towns (Ingram, Riley E.)
8:00 AM - Shared Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Militia, Police and Public Safety (Cline, Benjamin L.)
9:00 AM - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Democratic Caucus
9:15 AM - House Room 2, Capitol
CHANGE IN TIME
Privileges and Elections (Cole, Mark L.)
9:30 AM - House Room 3, Capitol
Republican Caucus
11:15 AM - House Room 1, Capitol
Appropriations (Jones, S. Chris )
½ hour after adjournment of House - Shared Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Courts of Justice (Bell, Robert B.)
½ hour after adjournment of House - House Room 3, Capitol

Monday, February 26

Education - Subcommittee #3 (Leftwich, James A. (Jay))
7:00 AM - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
CHANGE IN TIME
Education (Landes, R. Steven)
8:30 AM - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Finance (Ware, R. Lee)
8:30 AM - Shared Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Democratic Caucus
9:15 AM - House Room 2, Capitol
CHANGE IN TIME
Science and Technology (Robinson, Roxann L.)
10:00 AM - House Room 3, Capitol
Republican Caucus
11:15 AM - House Room 1, Capitol
Appropriations (Jones, S. Chris )
½ hour after adjournment of House - Shared Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Courts of Justice (Bell, Robert B.)
½ hour after adjournment of House - House Room 3, Capitol
Appropriations - Higher Education Subcommittee (Rush, L. Nick )
3:00 PM - Shared Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Virginia Transparency Caucus
3:00 PM - 300-B Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources - Subcommittee #1 (Knight, Barry D.)
4:00 PM - 400-B Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Appropriations - Transportation Subcommittee (Stolle, Christopher P.)
4:00 PM - Shared Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Education - Subcommittee #1 (Bell, Richard P.)
4:00 PM - 300-A Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Privileges and Elections - Subcommittee #4 (O'Quinn, Israel D.)
4:00 PM - 200-A Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Virginia Environmental & Renewable Energy Caucus
4:30 PM - 200-B Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Northern Virginia Delegation Caucus
5:00 PM - 6th Floor Senate Leadership Conference Room, Pocahontas Building

Tuesday, February 27

Transportation - Subcommittee #1 (Garrett, T. Scott)
7:00 AM - House Room 3, Capitol
Sunrise Caucus
7:00 AM - 6th Floor Speaker's Conference Room, Pocahontas Building
Privileges and Elections - Subcommittee #1 (Ransone, Margaret B.)
7:30 AM - House Room 1, Capitol
Conservative Caucus
7:30 AM - 300-B Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Animal Welfare Caucus
8:00 AM - 200-B Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Transportation (Yancey, David E.)
8:30 AM - House Room 3, Capitol
Health, Welfare and Institutions - Subcommittee #2 (Bell, Robert B.)
8:30 AM - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Democratic Caucus
9:15 AM - House Room 2, Capitol
CHANGE IN TIME
Health, Welfare and Institutions (Orrock, Robert D.)
9:30 AM - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Press Conference: Women In Prison
10:00 AM - House Briefing Room, Pocahontas Building
Republican Caucus
11:15 AM - House Room 1, Capitol
General Laws (Peace, Christopher K.)
½ hour after adjournment of House - House Room 3, Capitol
Commerce and Labor (Kilgore, Terry G.)
½ hour after adjournment of House - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
General Laws - Subcommittee #3 (Knight, Barry D.)
Immediately upon adjournment of full committee - House Room 3, Capitol
Commerce and Labor - Subcommittee #3 (O'Quinn, Israel D.)
Immediately upon adjournment of full committee - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
General Laws - Subcommittee #4 (Hodges, M. Keith)
2 hours after adjournment of full committee - House Room 3, Capitol
Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources - Subcommittee #3 (Wilt, Tony O.)
4:00 PM - 400-B Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Change of Day/Time/Location
Appropriations - Health and Human Resources Subcommittee (Garrett, T. Scott)
4:00 PM - Shared Committee Room, Pocahontas Building

Wednesday, February 28 ()

Speaker's Bible Study Caucus
7:00 AM - 6th Floor Speaker's Conference Room, Pocahontas Building
Counties Cities and Towns - Subcommittee #1 (Poindexter, Charles D.)
7:30 AM - 400-A Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Privileges and Elections - Subcommittee #3 (Adams, Leslie R. (Les))
8:00 AM - 200-A Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Joint Women's Health Care Caucus
8:00 AM - 300-B Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Military and Veterans Caucus
8:00 AM - Senate Subcommittee Room 2, General Assembly Building
Education (Landes, R. Steven)
8:30 AM - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources (Marshall, Daniel W.)
9:00 AM - House Room 3, Capitol
Democratic Caucus
9:15 AM - House Room 2, Capitol
CHANGE IN TIME
Education - Subcommittee #2 (Pogge, Brenda L.)
Immediately upon adjournment of full committee - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Women's Roundtable/League of Women Voters
9:30 AM - Credit Union House, 108 North 8th St., Richmond, VA  Map It
Appropriations - General Government and Capital Outlay Subcommittee (Torian, Luke E.)
10:00 AM - 300-A Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Republican Caucus
11:15 AM - House Room 1, Capitol
Appropriations (Jones, S. Chris )
½ hour after adjournment of House - Shared Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Courts of Justice (Bell, Robert B.)
½ hour after adjournment of House - House Room 3, Capitol
Finance - Subcommittee #1 (Byron, Kathy J.)
½ hour after adjournment of House - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Finance - Subcommittee #2 (Hugo, Timothy D.)
1½ hours after adjournment of House - 200-A Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Appropriations - Commerce, Agriculture, Natural Resources and Technology Subcommittee (Ingram, Riley E.)
3:00 PM - Shared Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Cancelled: Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources - Subcommittee #2 (Edmunds, James E.)
4:00 PM - 300-A Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Appropriations - Elementary and Secondary Education Subcommittee (Peace, Christopher K.)
4:00 PM - Shared Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Counties Cities and Towns - Subcommittee #2 (Stolle, Christopher P.)
4:00 PM - 400-B Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Transportation - Subcommittee #3 (Miyares, Jason S.)
4:00 PM - 400-A Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Cancelled: Health, Welfare and Institutions - Subcommittee #1 (Garrett, T. Scott)
5:00 PM - 400-C Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Rural Caucus
5:00 PM - Senate Room 2, Capitol
MEETING IS BEING HELD IN SENATE SUBCOMMITTEE ROOM #2 ON THE 5th FLOOR.

Thursday, March 1 ()

Health, Welfare and Institutions - Subcommittee #1 (Garrett, T. Scott)
7:00 AM - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Militia, Police and Public Safety - Subcommittee #2 (Wilt, Tony O.)
7:00 AM - 300-A Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
CHANGE IN TIME
Legislative Sportman's Caucus
7:00 AM - 200-B Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Privileges and Elections - Subcommittee #2 (Leftwich, James A. (Jay))
7:30 AM - 400-A Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
New American's Caucus
8:00 AM - 300-B Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Transportation (Yancey, David E.)
8:30 AM - House Room 3, Capitol
Democratic Caucus
9:15 AM - House Room 2, Capitol
CHANGE IN TIME
Health, Welfare and Institutions (Orrock, Robert D.)
9:30 AM - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Republican Caucus
11:15 AM - House Room 1, Capitol
Healthcare for all Virginians for Medicaid Expansion
11:30 AM - Bell Tower

The goal of the HAV Medicaid expansion rally is to mobilize Virginians to lift up their voices about this important health care issue.

General Laws (Peace, Christopher K.)
½ hour after adjournment of House - House Room 3, Capitol
Commerce and Labor (Kilgore, Terry G.)
½ hour after adjournment of House - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
General Laws - Subcommittee #1 (Fowler, Hyland F. (Buddy))
2 hours after adjournment of full committee - House Room 3, Capitol
General Laws - Subcommittee #2 (Bell, Richard P.)
Immediately upon adjournment of full committee - House Room 3, Capitol
Appropriations - Compensation and Retirement Subcommittee (Poindexter, Charles D.)
3:00 PM - 300-A Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Appropriations - Public Safety Subcommittee (Knight, Barry D.)
4:00 PM - 300-A Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Cancelled: Militia, Police and Public Safety - Subcommittee #1 (Wright, Thomas C.)
4:00 PM - 400-C Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Transportation - Subcommittee #2 (Pillion, Todd E.)
4:00 PM - 400-A Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Virginia Latino Caucus
4:00 PM - 200-B Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Health, Welfare and Institutions - Subcommittee #3 (Bell, Richard P.)
5:00 PM - 400-B Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Gun Violence Prevention Caucus
5:00 PM - 200-B Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building

Friday, March 2 ()

Cancelled: Finance - Subcommittee #3 (Pogge, Brenda L.)
7:30 AM - 300-A Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Counties Cities and Towns (Ingram, Riley E.)
8:00 AM - Shared Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Counties Cities and Towns (Ingram, Riley E.)
8:00 AM - Shared Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Militia, Police and Public Safety (Cline, Benjamin L.)
9:00 AM - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Democratic Caucus
9:15 AM - House Room 2, Capitol
CHANGE IN TIME
Privileges and Elections (Cole, Mark L.)
9:30 AM - House Room 3, Capitol
Republican Caucus
11:15 AM - House Room 1, Capitol
Appropriations (Jones, S. Chris )
½ hour after adjournment of House - Shared Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Courts of Justice (Bell, Robert B.)
½ hour after adjournment of House - House Room 3, Capitol

Monday, March 5

Education - Subcommittee #3 (Leftwich, James A. (Jay))
7:00 AM - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
CHANGE IN TIME
Education (Landes, R. Steven)
8:30 AM - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Finance (Ware, R. Lee)
8:30 AM - Shared Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Democratic Caucus
9:15 AM - House Room 2, Capitol
CHANGE IN TIME
Science and Technology (Robinson, Roxann L.)
10:00 AM - House Room 3, Capitol
Republican Caucus
11:15 AM - House Room 1, Capitol
Appropriations (Jones, S. Chris )
½ hour after adjournment of House - Shared Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Courts of Justice (Bell, Robert B.)
½ hour after adjournment of House - House Room 3, Capitol
Appropriations - Higher Education Subcommittee (Rush, L. Nick )
3:00 PM - Shared Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Virginia Transparency Caucus
3:00 PM - 300-B Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources - Subcommittee #1 (Knight, Barry D.)
4:00 PM - 400-B Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Appropriations - Transportation Subcommittee (Stolle, Christopher P.)
4:00 PM - Shared Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Education - Subcommittee #1 (Bell, Richard P.)
4:00 PM - 300-A Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Privileges and Elections - Subcommittee #4 (O'Quinn, Israel D.)
4:00 PM - 200-A Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Virginia Environmental & Renewable Energy Caucus
4:30 PM - 200-B Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Northern Virginia Delegation Caucus
5:00 PM - 6th Floor Senate Leadership Conference Room, Pocahontas Building

Tuesday, March 6

Sunrise Caucus
7:00 AM - 6th Floor Speaker's Conference Room, Pocahontas Building
Conservative Caucus
7:30 AM - 300-B Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Animal Welfare Caucus
8:00 AM - 200-B Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Democratic Caucus
9:15 AM - House Room 2, Capitol
CHANGE IN TIME
Republican Caucus
11:15 AM - House Room 1, Capitol

Wednesday, March 7

Speaker's Bible Study Caucus
7:00 AM - 6th Floor Speaker's Conference Room, Pocahontas Building
Joint Women's Health Care Caucus
8:00 AM - 300-B Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Military and Veterans Caucus
8:00 AM - Senate Subcommittee Room 2, General Assembly Building
Democratic Caucus
9:15 AM - House Room 2, Capitol
CHANGE IN TIME
Women's Roundtable/League of Women Voters
9:30 AM - Credit Union House, 108 North 8th St., Richmond, VA  Map It
Republican Caucus
11:15 AM - House Room 1, Capitol
Rural Caucus
5:00 PM - Senate Room 2, Capitol
MEETING IS BEING HELD IN SENATE SUBCOMMITTEE ROOM #2 ON THE 5th FLOOR.

Thursday, March 8

Legislative Sportman's Caucus
7:00 AM - 200-B Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
New American's Caucus
8:00 AM - 300-B Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building
Transportation (Yancey, David E.)
8:30 AM - House Room 3, Capitol
Democratic Caucus
9:15 AM - House Room 2, Capitol
CHANGE IN TIME
Republican Caucus
11:15 AM - House Room 1, Capitol
Virginia Latino Caucus
4:00 PM - 200-B Subcommittee Room, Pocahontas Building

Friday, March 9

Counties Cities and Towns (Ingram, Riley E.)
8:00 AM - Shared Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Democratic Caucus
9:15 AM - House Room 2, Capitol
CHANGE IN TIME
Republican Caucus
11:15 AM - House Room 1, Capitol

Tuesday, March 27

Virginia Israel Advisory Board
10:00 AM - House Room 1, Capitol

Thursday, March 29

Commission on Virginia Alcohol Safety Action Program (VASAP)
10:00 AM - House Room 1, Capitol

Tuesday, April 10

Virginia Growth and Opportunity Board (GO Virginia)
1:00 PM - House Room 1, Capitol

Tuesday, May 22

Game and Inland Fisheries
7:00 AM - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building

Wednesday, May 23

Game and Inland Fisheries
7:00 AM - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building

Thursday, May 24

Game and Inland Fisheries
7:00 AM - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building

Friday, June 8

Commission on Virginia Alcohol Safety Action Program (VASAP)
10:00 AM - House Room 1, Capitol

Tuesday, June 12

Virginia Growth and Opportunity Board (GO Virginia)
1:00 PM - House Room 1, Capitol

Tuesday, August 14

Virginia Growth and Opportunity Board (GO Virginia)
1:00 PM - House Room 1, Capitol

Friday, September 14

Commission on Virginia Alcohol Safety Action Program (VASAP)
10:00 AM - House Room 1, Capitol

Tuesday, October 9

Virginia Growth and Opportunity Board (GO Virginia)
1:00 PM - House Room 1, Capitol

Friday, December 7

Commission on Virginia Alcohol Safety Action Program (VASAP)
10:00 AM - House Room 1, Capitol

Tuesday, December 18

Virginia Growth and Opportunity Board (GO Virginia)
1:00 PM - House Room 1, Capitol

Home | Help | Visiting Information | Map

©2018 Commonwealth of Virginia

Filter committees by using the checkboxes below.

Include subcomittees?

You can add all meetings to a custom iCal by copying the URL below.

For more information on how to use iCal, please visit our iCal information page.

Your Custom Calendar URL:

You can add all meetings to a custom iCal by copying the URL below.

For more information on how to use iCal, please visit our iCal information page.

Your Custom Calendar URL:

You can add any committees, subcommittees, or studies to your custom iCal by checking the boxes below.

For more information on how to use iCal, please visit our iCal information page.

Committee Name:

Related Subcommittees:

Your Custom Calendar URL: