Virginia House of Delegates Member Listings

House adjourned at 8:30 p.m. to meet Wednesday, September 7, 2022, at 12 m. (6/17/22)

Live and Archived Video. Having trouble viewing? Use our help and contact document. Public Comment Form

Delegate District #Room #PartyCapitol PhoneDistrict PhoneEmail
Adams, Dawn M.68thE314D(804) 698-1068(804) 698-1068DelDAdams@house.virginia.gov
Adams, Leslie R. (Les)16thE205R(804) 698-1016(434) 432-1600DelLAdams@house.virginia.gov
Anderson, Timothy V.83rdW437R(804) 698-1083(757) 572-4427DelTAnderson@house.virginia.gov
Austin, Terry L.19thW1304R(804) 698-1019(540) 254-1500DelTAustin@house.virginia.gov
Avoli, G. John20thE412R(804) 698-1020(540) 200-8112DelJAvoli@house.virginia.gov
Bagby, Lamont74thE321D(804) 698-1074(804) 698-1074DelLBagby@house.virginia.gov
Ballard, Jason S.12thE212R(804) 698-1012DelJBallard@house.virginia.gov
Batten, Amanda E.96thW432R(804) 698-1096(757) 741-7001DelABatten@house.virginia.gov
Bell, Robert B.58thE606R(804) 698-1058(434) 245-8900DelRBell@house.virginia.gov
Bennett-Parker, Elizabeth B.45thE218D(804) 698-1045(703) 239-3155DelEBennett-Parker@house.virginia.gov
Bloxom, Robert S., Jr.100thE403R(804) 698-1000(757) 824-3456DelRBloxom@house.virginia.gov
Bourne, Jeffrey M.71stW231D(804) 698-1071(804) 698-1071DelJBourne@house.virginia.gov
Brewer, Emily M.64thE414R(804) 698-1064(757) 239-1213DelEBrewer@house.virginia.gov
Bulova, David L.37thE204D(804) 698-1037(703) 310-6752DelDBulova@house.virginia.gov
Byron, Kathy J.22ndE307R(804) 698-1022(434) 582-1592DelKByron@house.virginia.gov
Campbell, Jeffrey L.6thW229R(804) 698-1006(276) 227-0247DelJCampbell@house.virginia.gov
Campbell, Ronnie R.24thE302R(804) 698-1024(540) 280-0778DelRCampbell@house.virginia.gov
Carr, Betsy B.69thE408D(804) 698-1069(804) 698-1069DelBCarr@house.virginia.gov
Cherry, Mike A.66thW431R(804) 698-1066(804) 698-1066DelMCherry@house.virginia.gov
Clark, Nadarius E.79thE322D(804) 698-1079(757) 834-4758DelNClark@house.virginia.gov
Convirs-Fowler, Kelly K.21stE404D(804) 698-1021(757) 364-8428DelKConvirs-Fowler@house.virginia.gov
Cordoza, A.C.91stE423R(804) 698-1091(757) 751-0929DelACCordoza@house.virginia.gov
Coyner, Carrie E.62ndW433R(804) 698-1062(804) 698-1062DelCCoyner@house.virginia.gov
Davis, Glenn R., Jr.84thW439R(804) 698-1084(757) 802-4982DelGDavis@house.virginia.gov
Delaney, Karrie K.67thE407D(804) 698-1067(703) 996-9415DelKDelaney@house.virginia.gov
Durant, Tara A.28thE310R(804) 698-1028(804) 698-1028DelTDurant@house.virginia.gov
Edmunds, James E., II60thE401R(804) 698-1060(434) 476-0077DelJEdmunds@house.virginia.gov
Fariss, C. Matthew59thE214R(804) 698-1059(434) 821-5929DelMFariss@house.virginia.gov
Filler-Corn, Eileen41stE601D(804) 698-1041(571) 249-3453DelEFiller-Corn@house.virginia.gov
Fowler, Hyland F. (Buddy), Jr.55thE211R(804) 698-1055(804) 305-8867DelBFowler@house.virginia.gov
Freitas, Nicholas J. (Nick)30thW436R(804) 698-1030(540) 222-7706DelNFreitas@house.virginia.gov
Gilbert, C. Todd15thE605R(804) 698-1015(540) 459-7550DelTGilbert@house.virginia.gov
Glass, Jackie Hope89thW226D(804) 698-1089(757) 472-1293DelJGlass@house.virginia.gov
Gooditis, Gwendolyn W. (Wendy)10thE316D(804) 698-1010(540) 300-3857DelWGooditis@house.virginia.gov
Greenhalgh, Karen S.85thE425R(804) 698-1085(757) 961-3318DelKGreenhalgh@house.virginia.gov
Guzman, Elizabeth R.31stE208D(804) 698-1031(571) 403-1213DelEGuzman@house.virginia.gov
Hayes, C. E. (Cliff), Jr.77thE417D(804) 698-1077(757) 364-0272DelCHayes@house.virginia.gov
Head, Christopher T.17thE210R(804) 698-1017(540) 283-2839DelCHead@house.virginia.gov
Helmer, Daniel I.40thE426D(804) 698-1040(571) 445-0251DelDHelmer@house.virginia.gov
Herring, Charniele L.46thE306D(804) 698-1046(703) 606-9705DelCHerring@house.virginia.gov
Hodges, M. Keith98thE410R(804) 698-1098(804) 277-9801DelKHodges@house.virginia.gov
Hope, Patrick A.47thE222D(804) 698-1047(703) 486-1010DelPHope@house.virginia.gov
Hudson, Sally L.57thW429D(804) 698-1057(434) 202-6842DelSHudson@house.virginia.gov
Jenkins, Clinton L.76thW428D(804) 698-1076(757) 809-0214DelCJenkins@house.virginia.gov
Keam, Mark L.35thE215D(804) 698-1035(703) 350-3911DelMKeam@house.virginia.gov
Kilgore, Terry G.1stE201R(804) 698-1001(276) 386-7011DelTKilgore@house.virginia.gov
Knight, Barry D.81stW1312R(804) 698-1081(757) 426-6387DelBKnight@house.virginia.gov
Kory, Kaye38thE312D(804) 698-1038(703) 354-6024DelKKory@house.virginia.gov
Krizek, Paul E.44thE206D(804) 698-1044(703) 688-2983DelPKrizek@house.virginia.gov
LaRock, David A.33rdE409R(804) 698-1033(540) 751-8364DelDLaRock@house.virginia.gov
Leftwich, James A. (Jay), Jr.78thW232R(804) 698-1078(757) 382-4156DelJLeftwich@house.virginia.gov
Lopez, Alfonso H.49thE223D(804) 698-1049(571) 336-2147DelALopez@house.virginia.gov
Maldonado, Michelle Lopes50thE315D(804) 698-1050(571) 287-3204DelMMaldonado@house.virginia.gov
March, Marie E.7thW438R(804) 698-1007(540) 835-3233DelMMarch@house.virginia.gov
Marshall, Daniel W., III14thE202R(804) 698-1014(434) 797-5861DelDMarshall@house.virginia.gov
McGuire, John J., III56thE213R(804) 698-1056(804) 389-8601DelJMcGuire@house.virginia.gov
McNamara, Joseph P.8thE209R(804) 698-1008(540) 384-0276DelJMcNamara@house.virginia.gov
McQuinn, Delores L.70thE324D(804) 698-1070(804) 698-1070DelDMcQuinn@house.virginia.gov
Morefield, James W. (Will)3rdW228R(804) 698-1003(276) 345-4300DelJMorefield@house.virginia.gov
Mullin, Michael P.93rdE406D(804) 698-1093(757) 525-9526DelMMullin@house.virginia.gov
Mundon King, Candi2ndE313D(804) 698-1002(540) 318-3413DelCMundonKing@house.virginia.gov
Murphy, Kathleen J.34thW224D(804) 698-1034(804) 698-1034DelKMurphy@house.virginia.gov
O'Quinn, Israel D.5thW230R(804) 698-1005(276) 525-1311DeliOquinn@house.virginia.gov
Orrock, Robert D., Sr.54thE309R(804) 698-1054(540) 891-1322DelBOrrock@house.virginia.gov
Plum, Kenneth R.36thE207D(804) 698-1036(703) 758-9733DelKPlum@house.virginia.gov
Price, Marcia S. (Cia)95thW227D(804) 698-1095(757) 266-5935DelMPrice@house.virginia.gov
Ransone, Margaret B.99thW434R(804) 698-1099(804) 472-4181DelMRansone@house.virginia.gov
Rasoul, Sam11thE320D(804) 698-1011(504) 904-6905DelSRasoul@house.virginia.gov
Reid, David A.32ndE305D(804) 698-1032(703) 662-1395DelDReid@house.virginia.gov
Robinson, Roxann L.27thW435R(804) 698-1027(804) 698-1027DelRRobinson@house.virginia.gov
Roem, Danica A.13thW225D(804) 698-1013(571) 393-0242DelDRoem@house.virginia.gov
Runion, Chris25thE416R(804) 698-1025(540) 255-0504DelCRunion@house.virginia.gov
Scott, Don L., Jr.80thE319D(804) 698-1080(757) 966-5086DelDScott@house.virginia.gov
Scott, Phillip A.88thE422R(804) 698-1088(540) 360-3789DelPScott@house.virginia.gov
Sewell, Briana D.51stE219D(804) 698-1051(703) 261-4746DelBSewell@house.virginia.gov
Shin, Irene86thE318D(804) 698-1086(703) 677-8334DelIShin@house.virginia.gov
Sickles, Mark D.43rdE311D(804) 698-1043(703) 922-6440DelMSickles@house.virginia.gov
Simon, Marcus B.53rdE427D(804) 698-1053(571) 327-0053DelMSimon@house.virginia.gov
Simonds, Shelly A.94thE217D(804) 698-1094(757) 276-3022DelSSimonds@house.virginia.gov
Subramanyam, Suhas87thE424D(804) 698-1087(571) 707-4566DelSSubramanyam@house.virginia.gov
Sullivan, Richard C. (Rip), Jr.48thE220D(804) 698-1048(571) 210-5876DelRSullivan@house.virginia.gov
Tata, Anne Ferrell H.82ndW430R(804) 698-1082(757) 213-5193DelAFTata@house.virginia.gov
Taylor, Kimberly A.63rdE413R(804) 698-1063DelKTaylor@house.virginia.gov
Torian, Luke E.52ndE419D(804) 698-1052(703) 785-2224DelLTorian@house.virginia.gov
Tran, Kathy KL42ndE216D(804) 698-1042(703) 539-2066DelKTran@house.virginia.gov
VanValkenburg, Schuyler T.72ndE405D(804) 698-1072(804) 698-1072DelSVanValkenburg@house.virginia.gov
Wachsmann, Howard Otto, Jr.75thE221R(804) 698-1075DelOWachsmann@house.virginia.gov
Walker, Wendell S.23rdE304R(804) 698-1023(434) 515-2264DelWWalker@house.virginia.gov
Wampler, William C., III4thE402R(804) 698-1004(276) 200-4007DelWWampler@house.virginia.gov
Ward, Jeion A.92ndE317D(804) 698-1092(757) 827-5921DelJWard@house.virginia.gov
Ware, R. Lee65thE308R(804) 698-1065(804) 598-6696DelLWare@house.virginia.gov
Watts, Vivian E.39thE203D(804) 698-1039(703) 978-2989DelVWatts@house.virginia.gov
Webert, Michael J.18thE418R(804) 698-1018(540) 999-8218DelMWebert@house.virginia.gov
Wiley, William D. (Bill)29thE415R(804) 698-1029(804) 698-1029DelBWiley@house.virginia.gov
Willett, Rodney T.73rdE420D(804) 698-1073DelRWillett@house.virginia.gov
Williams, Wren M.9thE421R(804) 698-1009(276) 693-9024DelWWilliams@house.virginia.gov
Williams Graves, Angelia90thE323D(804) 698-1090(757) 524-4941DelAWilliamsGraves@house.virginia.gov
Wilt, Tony O.26thE301R(804) 698-1026(540) 208-0735DelTWilt@house.virginia.gov
Wright, Thomas C., Jr.61stE411R(804) 698-1061(434) 696-3061DelTWright@house.virginia.gov
Wyatt, Scott A.97thE303R(804) 698-1097(804) 442-2737DelSWyatt@house.virginia.gov

Home | Help | FOIA

©2022 Commonwealth of Virginia

You can only select/view one committee at a time.

You can only select/view one subcommittee at a time.

Related subcommittees will appear when clicking on committees in the left column.

Committee Name:

Related Subcommittees:

Virginia House of Delegates 2022
Delegate Thomas C. Wright Jr.
Preferred Name: Tommy
Member Since: January 3, 2001
R - Counties of Amelia, Cumberland, Lunenburg (part), Mecklenburg, and Nottoway
61st District
Capitol Office
Pocahontas Building
900 E. Main St,
Richmond, Virginia 23219
Office: (804) 698-1061
Email Address:DelTWright@house.virginia.gov
Room Number: E411  Map It
Legislative Assistant: Kade Gravitt
Administrative Assistant During Session: Shannon Couvillion
District Office
P.O. Box 1323
Victoria, VA 23974
Office: (434) 696-3061
District Description:
Counties of Amelia, Cumberland, Lunenburg (part), Mecklenburg, and Nottoway
  • House District: 61st
  • Congressional District: 5th and 7th
  • Congressional District Residence: 5th
District Map:
61st District Map
Is this my Delegate?

Use the "Who's My Legislator" service to find out.

Personal Information

  • Birth Year: 1948
  • Place of Birth: Richmond, VA
  • Gender: Male
  • Race(s): Caucasian
  • Religion: Christian
  • Spouse: Frances Rose Abernathy
  • Children: Thomas C., III and Briggs
  • Membership & Affiliation: Victoria Christian Church (trustee, elder)
    Victoria High School Preservation Foundation (board of directors)
    Lunenburg County Crime Solvers Association (charter member)
    Lunenburg County Rotary
    Victoria Chamber of Commerce (former member)
    Lunenburg County Chamber of Commerce
    South Hill Chamber of Commerce
    Regional Economic Development Advisory Council
    Workforce Investment Board
    Fort Pickett Local Reuse Authority
    Southside Business and Education Commission
    Crossroads Community Services Board (former member)
    Virginia Tobacco Indemnification and Community Revitalization Commission
    State Water Commission (chairman)
    Virginia Roanoke River Basin Advisory Council
    Roanoke River Basin Bi-State Commission (vice chairman)
    Brown v. Board of Education Scholarship Awards Committee
    Virginia Sesquicentennial of the American Civil War Commission
    Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Memorial Commission
  • Education: Victoria High School (1966)
    Old Dominion University (B.A., Political Science, 1970)
  • Elected State/Local Office: Lunenburg County Board of Supervisors (1993-2000; chairman, 1995-97)
  • Occupation/Profession: Grocer (retired)

Columns have been changed.

Columns to View:

Create your custom categorized listings by selecting a maximum of any 4 columns to display.

Representation

Personal Information

Contact Information

Filters have been changed.

Filters:

In addition to column options, you can also select a maximum of any 3 filters to sort member listings.

by Gender:

by Race:

by Party:

by Age: