House of Delegates Committees

House adjourned at 1:48 p.m. to meet pursuant to HJR 7001 (8/30/18)

NEW: The House now offers Archived Floor Session Video.

Science and Technology
2018 Special Session I & Special Session II

  • Chair: Robinson, Roxann L.
  • Vice Chair: Adams, Leslie R.
  • Meeting Time: 10:00 a.m.
  • Meeting Day: Monday
  • Meeting Location: House Room 3
  • Clerk:
  • Allyson McCune
  • (804) 698-1949
  • amccune@house.virginia.gov
  • DLS Contact:
  • David May, Attorney
  • (804) 698 - 1825
  • dmay@dls.virginia.gov

Science and Technology Membership

Delegate District #Room #PartyCapitol PhoneDistrict PhoneEmail
Robinson, Roxann L. (Chair)27thW435R(804) 698-1027(804) 698-1027DelRRobinson@house.virginia.gov
Adams, Leslie R. (Les) (Vice Chair)16thE205R(804) 698-1016(434) 432-1600DelLAdams@house.virginia.gov
Byron, Kathy J.22ndE307R(804) 698-1022(434) 582-1592DelKByron@house.virginia.gov
LaRock, David A.33rdE413R(804) 698-1033(540) 751-8364DelDLaRock@house.virginia.gov
Pillion, Todd E.4thW231R(804) 698-1004(276) 220-1209DelTPillion@house.virginia.gov
Campbell, Jeffrey L.6thW229R(804) 698-1006(276) 227-0247DelJCampbell@house.virginia.gov
Freitas, Nicholas J. (Nick)30thE421R(804) 698-1030(540) 222-7706DelNFreitas@house.virginia.gov
Peace, Christopher K.97thE408R(804) 698-1097(804) 730-3737DelCPeace@house.virginia.gov
Head, Christopher T.17thE314R(804) 698-1017(540) 283-2839DelCHead@house.virginia.gov
Brewer, Emily M. 64thE414R(804) 698-1064(757) 239-1213DelEBrewer@house.virginia.gov
McGuire, John J. , III56thW437R(804) 698-1056(804) 389-8601DelJMcGuire@house.virginia.gov
Thomas, Robert M. (Bob), Jr.28thE310R(804) 698-1028(540) 693-0726DelBThomas@house.virginia.gov
Watts, Vivian E.39thE203D(804) 698-1039(703) 978-2989DelVWatts@house.virginia.gov
Plum, Kenneth R.36thE207D(804) 698-1036(703) 758-9733DelKPlum@house.virginia.gov
Lopez, Alfonso H.49thW227D(804) 698-1049(571) 336-2147DelALopez@house.virginia.gov
Simon, Marcus B.53rdW224D(804) 698-1053(571) 327-0053DelMSimon@house.virginia.gov
Hurst, Chris L.12thW428D(804) 698-1012(540) 739-2553DelCHurst@house.virginia.gov
Ayala, Hala S.51stW429D(804) 698-1051(703) 232-7248DelHAyala@house.virginia.gov
Gooditis, Gwendolyn W. (Wendy)10thE316D(804) 698-1010(540) 300-3857DelWGooditis@house.virginia.gov
Tran, Kathy KL42ndW432D(804) 698-1042(703) 828-7173DelKTran@house.virginia.gov
Convirs-Fowler, Kelly K. 21stE315D(804) 698-1021(757) 364-8428DelKConvirs-Fowler@house.virginia.gov
Roem, Danica A. 13thE221D(804) 698-1013(571) 393-0242DelDRoem@house.virginia.gov

Subcommittee Information:

Agendas

Reports

Home | Help | FOIA

©2018 Commonwealth of Virginia

You can only select/view one committee at a time.

You can only select/view one subcommittee at a time.

Related subcommittees will appear when clicking on committees in the left column.

Committee Name:

Related Subcommittees:

Columns have been changed.

Columns to View:

Create your custom categorized listings by selecting a maximum of any 4 columns to display.

Representation

Personal Information

Contact Information

Filters have been changed.

Filters:

In addition to column options, you can also select a maximum of any 3 filters to sort member listings.

by Gender:

by Race:

by Party:

by Age: