Virginia House of Delegates Meeting Schedule

  • = Changes / New
  • = Cancelled
  • = Add to Calendar

House recessed at 2:43 p.m. pursuant to the provisions of HR 746 (8/10/21) Live and Archived Video. Having trouble viewing? Use our help and contact document. Public Comment Form

Thursday, September 16

Hampton Roads Transportation Accountability Commission
12:30 PM - Regional Board Room, 723 Woodlake Drive, Chesapeake Map It
Askew, Jenkins, Mullin
Lucas, Mason
Fort Monroe Authority Board of Trustees
1:00 PM - Fort Monroe (Fort Monroe Theatre, 42 Tidball Road) Map It
Mugler
Locke
Southwest Virginia Cultural Heritage Foundation
1:00 PM - Southwest Virginia Cultural Center, 1 Heartwood Circle, Abingdon Map It
Hurst, Morefield, Rasoul
Hackworth, Pillion
Virginia Board of Workforce Development - Access and Equity Committee
1:30 PM - Virtual Meeting Map It
Tran
Virginia Board of Workforce Development - Business Engagement Committee
1:30 PM - Virtual Meeting Map It
Murphy

Friday, September 17

Task Force on Services for Survivors of Sexual Assault - Workforce and Education Committee
11:00 AM - Virtual Meeting Map It
Agenda
Convirs-Fowler, Delaney
Boysko
Virginia March for Life
12:00 PM - Capitol Square
Joint Subcommittee to Study Comprehensive Campaign Finance Reform
1:00 PM - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
View Webstream
Submit Written Comments
Signup to speak or submit comments
Simon Bulova Bagby Scott Byron O'Quinn
Deeds Norment Favola Surovell

Monday, September 20

Virginia Redistricting Commission
8:00 AM - Senate Committee Room A, Pocahontas Building
"Les" Adams, McQuinn, Ransone, Simon
Barker, Locke, McDougle, Stanley
Code Commission
10:00 AM - Senate Room 3, Capitol
View Meeting
Scott, Simon
Edwards, McClellan
Joint Legislative Audit and Review Commission
10:00 AM - Shared Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Agenda
Speaker Filler-Corn, Austin, Carr, Cox, Herring, Orrock, Plum, Sickles, Torian
Howell, Locke, McPike, Norment, Spruill
Appropriations (Torian, Luke E.) View Agenda
1:00 PM - Shared Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Livestream
House Appropriations - Public Seating - View Meeting
1:00 PM - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Livestream
Youth, Commission on
1:00 PM - Virtual Map It
View Meeting
Agenda
Bell, Brewer, "Josh" Cole, Delaney, Guzman, Jones
Favola, Marsden, Suetterlein
Joint Subcommittee to Study the Percentage of Charitable Gaming Receipts to be Used for Required Purposes Krizek Reid Austin Aird
Bell Ebbin Hanger Reeves

Tuesday, September 21

Online Virginia Network Authority
9:00 AM - Broderick Dining Commons at Old Dominion University Map It
Speaker Filler-Corn, Askew, Cox, Keam
Ebbin, Hashmi, Newman
Health Care, Joint Commission on
10:00 AM - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Agenda
"Dawn" Adams, Brewer, Fariss, Hayes, Hodges, Hope, Orrock, Rasoul, Samirah, Sickles
Barker, Dunnavant, Edwards, Favola, Hashmi, Kiggans, McClellan, Suetterlein
Work Group to Assess the Feasibility of Transitioning to a Unitary Combined Reporting System for Corporate Income Tax Purposes
1:00 PM - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Livestream
Agenda
Signup to speak or submit comments
Watts
Marsden
Tobacco Region Revitalization Commission - Education Committee
2:00 PM - Bedford (Peaks of Otter Lodge, Calvin Rice Room, 85554 Blue Ridge Parkway) Map It
Aird, Hurst, Rasoul, Tyler
Lucas
Tobacco Region Revitalization Commission - Southern Virginia Committee
3:45 PM - Bedford (Peaks of Otter Lodge, Calvin Rice Room, 85554 Blue Ridge Parkway) Map It
Aird, Edmunds, Tyler
Lucas, Morrissey

Wednesday, September 22

Tobacco Region Revitalization Commission - Incentives and Loan Committee
9:30 AM - Bedford (Peaks of Otter Lodge, Calvin Rice Room, 85554 Blue Ridge Parkway) Map It
Aird, Hurst, Kilgore, Rasoul
Morrissey
Tobacco Region Revitalization Commission - Southwest Virginia Committee
11:15 AM - Bedford (Peaks of Otter Lodge, Calvin Rice Room, 85554 Blue Ridge Parkway) Map It
Hurst, Kilgore, Rasoul
Edwards
Behavioral Health Commission
1:00 PM - Senate Committee Room A, Pocahontas Building
View Meeting
Austin, Bell, Brewer, Hope, Price, Watts, Willett
Barker, Deeds, Favola, Hanger, Mason
Rappahannock River Basin Commission
1:00 PM - Graves Mountain Lodge, Madison County Map It
Agenda
Bell, Carter, "Josh" Cole, "Mark" Cole, Freitas, Gilbert, Guzman, Hodges, Orrock, Ransone, Webert
Hanger, McDougle, Obenshain, Reeves, Stuart, Vogel
Tobacco Region Revitalization Commission
1:15 PM - Bedford (Peaks of Otter Lodge, Calvin Rice Room, 85554 Blue Ridge Parkway) Map It
Aird, Edmunds, Hurst, Kilgore, Rasoul, Tyler
Edwards, Lucas, Morrissey

Thursday, September 23

Virginia Redistricting Commission
8:00 AM - House Room 3, Capitol
Livestream
"Les" Adams, McQuinn, Ransone, Simon
Barker, Locke, McDougle, Stanley
Press Conference: Award Presentation to Del. Bourne and Sen. McClellan
12:00 PM - House Briefing Room, Pocahontas Building
Virginia Growth and Opportunity Board
2:00 PM - Richmond (Patrick Henry Building, East Reading Room, 1111 East Broad Street) Map It
Speaker Filler-Corn, Bagby, Mugler, Torian
Barker, Howell, Ruff

Friday, September 24

Central Virginia Regional Transportation Authority
8:30 AM - Richmond (Central Virginia Waste Management Authority, 2100 W. Laburnum Avenue, Suite 105) Map It
McQuinn
McClellan
Frontier Culture Museum of Virginia Board of Trustees
9:00 AM - Staunton (Lower Level of Octagonal Barn, 1290 Richmond Road) Map It
Gooditis, Hudson, Plum, Runion, Webert
Hanger, Mason, Surovell

Saturday, September 25 ()

NEW: Look Ahead America Virginia
1:00 PM - Bell Tower

Monday, September 27

Virginia Minority Business Commission, Business Support and Outreach Enhancement, Subcommittee #2 Torian Miyares
Spruill Kiggans Petersen
Virginia Redistricting Commission
1:00 PM - House Room 3, Capitol
"Les" Adams, McQuinn, Ransone, Simon
Barker, Locke, McDougle, Stanley

Tuesday, September 28

Manufacturing Development Commission
2:00 PM - House Committee Room, Pocahontas Building
Livestream
Signup to speak or submit comments
Byron, Carter, Marshall, Mullin, Reid
Lewis, McPike, Ruff

Wednesday, September 29

Virginia Redistricting Commission
8:00 AM - House Room 3, Capitol
"Les" Adams, McQuinn, Ransone, Simon
Barker, Locke, McDougle, Stanley
Commission on School Construction and Modernization
10:00 AM - Senate Committee Room A, Pocahontas Building
View Meeting
Bourne, "Ronnie" Campbell, Hurst, LaRock, Simonds
McClellan, McPike, Stanley
Child Support Guidelines Review Panel
1:00 PM - House Room 3, Capitol
Leftwich Scott
Surovell

Home | Help | Visiting Information | Map

©2021 Commonwealth of Virginia

Filter committees by using the checkboxes below.

Include subcomittees?

You can add all meetings to a custom iCal by copying the URL below.

For more information on how to use iCal, please visit our iCal information page.

Your Custom Calendar URL:

You can add all meetings to a custom iCal by copying the URL below.

For more information on how to use iCal, please visit our iCal information page.

Your Custom Calendar URL:

You can add any committees, subcommittees, or studies to your custom iCal by checking the boxes below.

For more information on how to use iCal, please visit our iCal information page.

Committee Name:

Related Subcommittees:

Your Custom Calendar URL: