Virginia House of Delegates Member Listings

House adjourned at 11:40 a.m. to meet Monday, January 20, 2020, at 12 m. (1/17/20)

NEW: The House now offers Archived Floor Session Video.

Delegate District #Cities & Counties RepresentedEmailDistrict Phone
Adams, Dawn M.68thCounties of Chesterfield (part) and Henrico (part); City of Richmond (part)DelDAdams@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1068
Adams, Leslie R. (Les)16thCounties of Henry (part) and Pittsylvania (part); City of MartinsvilleDelLAdams@house.virginia.gov(434) 432-1600
Aird, Lashrecse D.63rdCounties of Chesterfield (part) and Dinwiddie; City of PetersburgDelLAird@house.virginia.gov(804) 452-7076
Askew, Alex85thCity of Virginia Beach (part)DelAAskew@house.virginia.gov
Austin, Terry L.19thCounties of Alleghany, Bedford (part), and Botetourt (part); City of CovingtonDelTAustin@house.virginia.gov(540) 254-1500
Avoli, G. John20thCounties of Augusta (part), Highland, and Nelson (part); Cities of Staunton and WaynesboroDelJAvoli@house.virginia.gov
Ayala, Hala S.51stCounty of Prince William (part)DelHAyala@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1051
Bagby, Lamont74thCounty of Henrico (part)DelLBagby@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1074
Batten, Amanda Etter96thCounties of James City (part) and York (part)DelABatten@house.virginia.gov(757) 741-7001
Bell, Robert B.58thCounties of Albemarle (part), Fluvanna (part), Greene, and Rockingham (part)DelRBell@house.virginia.gov(434) 245-8900
Bloxom, Robert S., Jr.100thCounties of Accomack and Northampton; Cities of Norfolk (part) and Virginia Beach (part)DelRBloxom@house.virginia.gov(757) 824-3456
Bourne, Jeffrey M.71stCity of Richmond (part)DelJBourne@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1071
Brewer, Emily M. 64thCounties of Isle of Wight, Prince George (part), and Surry; City of Suffolk (part)DelEBrewer@house.virginia.gov(757) 239-1213
Bulova, David L.37thCounty of Fairfax (part); City of FairfaxDelDBulova@house.virginia.gov(703) 310-6752
Byron, Kathy J.22ndCounties of Bedford (part), Campbell (part), and Franklin (part); City of Lynchburg (part)DelKByron@house.virginia.gov(434) 582-1592
Campbell, Jeffrey L.6thCounties of Carroll, Smyth (part), and WytheDelJCampbell@house.virginia.gov(276) 227-0247
Campbell, Ronnie R.24thCounties of Amherst (part), Augusta (part), Bath, and Rockbridge; Cities of Buena Vista and LexingtonDelRCampbell@house.virginia.gov(540) 280-0778
Carr, Betsy B.69thCity of Richmond (part)DelBCarr@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1069
Carroll Foy, Jennifer D.2ndCounties of Prince William (part) and Stafford (part)DelJCarrollFoy@house.virginia.gov(571) 989-1713
Carter, Lee J.50thCounty of Prince William (part); City of ManassasDelLCarter@house.virginia.gov(571) 606-7299
Cole, Joshua Gregory28thCounty of Stafford (part); City of Fredericksburg (part)DelJCole@house.virginia.gov(540) 642-0165
Cole, Mark L.88thCounties of Fauquier (part), Spotsylvania (part), and Stafford (part); City of Fredericksburg (part)DelMCole@house.virginia.gov(540) 786-3402
Collins, Christopher E.29thCounties of Frederick (part) and Warren (part); City of WinchesterDelCCollins@house.virginia.gov(540) 539-1724
Convirs-Fowler, Kelly K. 21stCities of Chesapeake (part) and Virginia Beach (part)DelKConvirs-Fowler@house.virginia.gov(757) 364-8428
Cox, M. Kirkland66thCounty of Chesterfield (part); City of Colonial HeightsDelKCox@house.virginia.gov(804) 526-5135
Coyner, Carrie Emerson62ndCounties of Chesterfield (part) and Prince George (part); City of Hopewell (part)DelCCoyner@house.virginia.gov(804) 748-3600
Davis, Glenn R., Jr.84thCity of Virginia Beach (part)DelGDavis@house.virginia.gov(757) 802-4982
Delaney, Karrie K. 67thCounties of Fairfax (part) and Loudoun (part)DelKDelaney@house.virginia.gov(703) 996-9415
Edmunds, James E., II60thCounties of Campbell (part), Charlotte, Halifax, and Prince EdwardDelJEdmunds@house.virginia.gov(434) 476-0077
Fariss, C. Matthew59thCounties of Albemarle (part), Appomattox, Buckingham, Campbell (part), and Nelson (part)DelMFariss@house.virginia.gov(434) 821-5929
Filler-Corn, Eileen41stCounty of Fairfax (part)DelEFiller-Corn@house.virginia.gov(571) 249-3453
Fowler, Hyland F. (Buddy), Jr.55thCounties of Caroline (part), Hanover (part), and Spotsylvania (part)DelBFowler@house.virginia.gov(804) 305-8867
Freitas, Nicholas J. (Nick)30thCounties of Culpeper (part), Madison, and OrangeDelNFreitas@house.virginia.gov(540) 222-7706
Gilbert, C. Todd15thCounties of Page, Rockingham (part), Shenandoah, and Warren (part)DelTGilbert@house.virginia.gov(540) 459-7550
Gooditis, Gwendolyn W. (Wendy)10thCounties of Clarke (part), Frederick (part), and Loudoun (part)DelWGooditis@house.virginia.gov(540) 300-3857
Guy, Nancy Dahlman83rdCities of Norfolk (part) and Virginia Beach (part)DelNGuy@house.virginia.gov(804) 689-1083
Guzman, Elizabeth R. 31stCounties of Fauquier (part) and Prince William (part)DelEGuzman@house.virginia.gov(571) 403-1213
Hayes, C. E. (Cliff), Jr.77thCity of Chesapeake (part)DelCHayes@house.virginia.gov(757) 364-0272
Head, Christopher T.17thCounties of Botetourt (part) and Roanoke (part); City of Roanoke (part)DelCHead@house.virginia.gov(540) 283-2839
Helmer, Daniel Isaac40thCounties of Fairfax (part) and Prince William (part)DelDHelmer@house.virginia.gov
Heretick, Stephen E.79thCities of Chesapeake (part), Norfolk (part) and Portsmouth (part)DelSHeretick@house.virginia.gov(757) 397-9923
Herring, Charniele L.46thCity of Alexandria (part)DelCHerring@house.virginia.gov(703) 606-9705
Hodges, M. Keith98thCounties of Essex, Gloucester, King and Queen, King William (part), Mathews, and MiddlesexDelKHodges@house.virginia.gov(804) 277-9801
Hope, Patrick A.47thCounty of Arlington (part)DelPHope@house.virginia.gov(703) 486-1010
Hudson, Sally Lindquist57thCounty of Albemarle (part); City of CharlottesvilleDelSHudson@house.virginia.gov
Hurst, Chris L.12thCounties of Giles, Montgomery (part), and Pulaski (part); City of RadfordDelCHurst@house.virginia.gov(540) 739-2553
Jenkins, Clinton Leroy76thCities of Chesapeake (part) and Suffolk (part)DelCJenkins@house.virginia.gov(757) 809-0214
Jones, Jerrauld C. (Jay)89thCity of Norfolk (part)DelJJones@house.virginia.gov(757) 625-8989
Keam, Mark L.35thCounty of Fairfax (part)DelMKeam@house.virginia.gov(703) 350-3911
Kilgore, Terry G.1stCounties of Lee, Scott, and Wise (part); City of NortonDelTKilgore@house.virginia.gov(276) 386-7011
Knight, Barry D.81stCities of Chesapeake (part) and Virginia Beach (part)DelBKnight@house.virginia.gov(757) 426-6387
Kory, Kaye38thCounty of Fairfax (part)DelKKory@house.virginia.gov(703) 354-6024
Krizek, Paul E.44thCounty of Fairfax (part)DelPKrizek@house.virginia.gov(703) 688-2983
LaRock, David A.33rdCounties of Clarke (part), Frederick (part), and Loudoun (part)DelDLaRock@house.virginia.gov(540) 751-8364
Leftwich, James A. (Jay), Jr.78thCity of Chesapeake (part)DelJLeftwich@house.virginia.gov(757) 382-4156
Levine, Mark H.45thCounties of Arlington (part) and Fairfax (part); City of Alexandria (part)DelMLevine@house.virginia.gov(571) 234-8481
Lindsey, Joseph C.90thCities of Norfolk (part) and Virginia Beach (part)DelJLindsey@house.virginia.gov(757) 623-6522
Lopez, Alfonso H.49thCounties of Arlington (part) and Fairfax (part)DelALopez@house.virginia.gov(571) 336-2147
Marshall, Daniel W., III14thCounties of Henry (part) and Pittsylvania (part); City of DanvilleDelDMarshall@house.virginia.gov(434) 797-5861
McGuire, John J. , III56thCounties of Goochland (part), Henrico (part), Louisa, and Spotsylvania (part)DelJMcGuire@house.virginia.gov(804) 389-8601
McNamara, Joseph P.8thCounties of Craig, Montgomery (part), and Roanoke (part); City of SalemDelJMcNamara@house.virginia.gov(540) 384-0276
McQuinn, Delores L.70thCounties of Charles City, Chesterfield (part) and Henrico (part); City of Richmond (part)DelDMcQuinn@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1070
Miyares, Jason S.82ndCity of Virginia Beach (part)DelJMiyares@house.virginia.gov(757) 353-4696
Morefield, James W. (Will)3rdCounties of Bland, Buchanan, Russell (part), and TazewellDelJMorefield@house.virginia.gov(276) 345-4300
Mugler, Martha Martin91stCounty of York (part); Cities of Hampton (part) and PoquosonDelMMugler@house.virginia.gov
Mullin, Michael P.93rdCounties of James City (part) and York (part); Cities of Newport News (part) and WilliamsburgDelMMullin@house.virginia.gov(757) 525-9526
Murphy, Kathleen J.34thCounties of Fairfax (part) and Loudoun (part)DelKMurphy@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1034
O'Quinn, Israel D.5thCounties of Grayson, Smyth (part), and Washington (part); Cities of Bristol and GalaxDelIOquinn@house.virginia.gov(276) 525-1311
Orrock, Robert D., Sr.54thCounties of Caroline (part) and Spotsylvania (part)DelBOrrock@house.virginia.gov(540) 891-1322
Plum, Kenneth R.36thCounty of Fairfax (part)DelKPlum@house.virginia.gov(703) 758-9733
Poindexter, Charles D.9thCounties of Franklin (part), Henry (part), and PatrickDelCPoindexter@house.virginia.gov(540) 576-2600
Price, Marcia S. (Cia)95thCity of Newport News (part)DelMPrice@house.virginia.gov(757) 266-5935
Ransone, Margaret B.99thCounties of Caroline (part), King George, Lancaster, Northumberland, Richmond, and WestmorelandDelMRansone@house.virginia.gov(804) 472-4181
Rasoul, Sam11thCity of Roanoke (part)DelSRasoul@house.virginia.gov
Reid, David A.32ndCounty of Loudoun (part)DelDReid@house.virginia.gov(703) 662-1395
Robinson, Roxann L.27thCounty of Chesterfield (part)DelRRobinson@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1027
Roem, Danica A. 13thCounty of Prince William (part); City of Manassas ParkDelDRoem@house.virginia.gov(571) 393-0242
Runion, Christopher Scott25thCounties of Albemarle (part), Augusta (part), and Rockingham (part)DelCRunion@house.virginia.gov(540) 255-0504
Rush, L. Nick7thCounties of Floyd, Montgomery (part), and Pulaski (part)DelNRush@house.virginia.gov(540) 382-7731
Samirah, Ibraheem S.86thCounties of Fairfax (part) and Loudoun (part)DeliSamirah@house.virginia.gov(571) 324-2448
Scott, Don L., Jr.80thCity of Portsmouth (part)DelDScott@house.virginia.gov(757) 966-5086
Sickles, Mark D.43rdCounty of Fairfax (part)DelMSickles@house.virginia.gov(703) 922-6440
Simon, Marcus B.53rdCounty of Fairfax (part); City of Falls ChurchDelMSimon@house.virginia.gov(571) 327-0053
Simonds, Shelly Anne94thCity of Newport News (part)DelSSimonds@house.virginia.gov(757) 276-3022
Subramanyam, Suhas87thCounties of Loudoun (part) and Prince William (part)DelSSubramanyam@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1087
Sullivan, Richard C. (Rip), Jr.48thCounties of Arlington (part) and Fairfax (part)DelRSullivan@house.virginia.gov(571) 210-5876
Torian, Luke E.52ndCounty of Prince William (part)DelLTorian@house.virginia.gov(703) 785-2224
Tran, Kathy KL42ndCounty of Fairfax (part)DelKTran@house.virginia.gov(703) 828-7173
Tyler, Roslyn C.75thCounties of Brunswick, Greensville, Lunenburg (part), Southampton, and Sussex; Cities of Emporia and FranklinDelRTyler@house.virginia.gov(434) 336-1710
VanValkenburg, Schuyler T.72ndCounty of Henrico (part)DelSVanValkenburg@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1072
Walker, Wendell Scott23rdCounties of Amherst (part) and Bedford (part); City of Lynchburg (part)DelWWalker@house.virginia.gov(434) 515-2293
Wampler, William Creed, III4thCounties of Dickenson, Russell (part), Washington (part), and Wise (part)DelWWampler@house.virginia.gov(276) 200-4007
Ward, Jeion A.92ndCity of Hampton (part)DelJWard@house.virginia.gov(757) 827-5921
Ware, R. Lee65thCounties of Chesterfield (part), Fluvanna (part), Goochland (part), and PowhatanDelLWare@house.virginia.gov(804) 598-6696
Watts, Vivian E.39thCounty of Fairfax (part)DelVWatts@house.virginia.gov(703) 978-2989
Webert, Michael J.18thCounties of Culpeper (part), Fauquier (part), Rappahannock, and Warren (part)DelMWebert@house.virginia.gov(540) 999-8218
Willett, Rodney Turner73rdCounty of Henrico (part)DelRWillett@house.virginia.gov
Wilt, Tony O.26thCounty of Rockingham (part); City of HarrisonburgDelTWilt@house.virginia.gov(540) 208-0735
Wright, Thomas C., Jr.61stCounties of Amelia, Cumberland, Lunenburg (part), Mecklenburg, and NottowayDelTWright@house.virginia.gov(434) 696-3061
Wyatt, Scott Andrew97thCounties of Hanover (part), King William (part), and New KentDelSWyatt@house.virginia.gov(804) 442-2737

Home | Help | FOIA

©2020 Commonwealth of Virginia

You can only select/view one committee at a time.

You can only select/view one subcommittee at a time.

Related subcommittees will appear when clicking on committees in the left column.

Committee Name:

Related Subcommittees:

Virginia House of Delegates 2020
Delegate Nancy Dahlman Guy
Member Since: 2020
D - Cities of Norfolk (part) and Virginia Beach (part)
83rd District
Capitol Office
900 East Main Street,
Richmond, VA 23218
Office: (804) 698-1083
Email Address:DelNGuy@house.virginia.gov
Room Number: E315  Map It
Legislative Assistant: Sandra Brandt
Administrative Assistant During Session: Kathleen Lowry
District Office
P.O. Box 4563
Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Office: (804) 689-1083
District Description:
Cities of Norfolk (part) and Virginia Beach (part)
  • House District: 83rd
  • Congressional District: 2nd
  • Congressional District Residence: 2nd
District Map:
83rd District Map
Is this my Delegate?

Use the "Who's My Legislator" service to find out.

Personal Information

  • Gender: Female
  • Race(s): Caucasian
  • Religion: Presbyterian
  • Spouse: Richard Sperry Guy
  • Membership & Affiliation: Bayside Presbyterian Church (elder)
    Virginia Beach Education Foundation
    League of Women Voters
    Moms Demand Action
  • Education: The College of William & Mary in Virginia (B.A.)
    University of Virginia School of Law (J.D.)
  • Elected State/Local Office: Virginia Beach School Board (1996-2002)

Other Commission & Committee Appointments

  • 2020 Appointment Pending

Columns have been changed.

Columns to View:

Create your custom categorized listings by selecting a maximum of any 4 columns to display.

Representation

Personal Information

Contact Information

Filters have been changed.

Filters:

In addition to column options, you can also select a maximum of any 3 filters to sort member listings.

by Gender:

by Race:

by Party:

by Age: