Virginia House of Delegates Member Listings

House adjourned sine die at 2:08 p.m. (3/12/20)

NEW: The House now offers Archived Floor Session Video.

Delegate District #Cities & Counties RepresentedEmailDistrict Phone
Adams, Dawn M.68thCounties of Chesterfield (part) and Henrico (part); City of Richmond (part)DelDAdams@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1068
Adams, Leslie R. (Les)16thCounties of Henry (part) and Pittsylvania (part); City of MartinsvilleDelLAdams@house.virginia.gov(434) 432-1600
Aird, Lashrecse D.63rdCounties of Chesterfield (part) and Dinwiddie; City of PetersburgDelLAird@house.virginia.gov(804) 452-7076
Askew, Alex Q.85thCity of Virginia Beach (part)DelAAskew@house.virginia.gov(757) 574-0637
Austin, Terry L.19thCounties of Alleghany, Bedford (part), and Botetourt (part); City of CovingtonDelTAustin@house.virginia.gov(540) 254-1500
Avoli, G. John20thCounties of Augusta (part), Highland, and Nelson (part); Cities of Staunton and WaynesboroDelJAvoli@house.virginia.gov
Ayala, Hala S.51stCounty of Prince William (part)DelHAyala@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1051
Bagby, Lamont74thCounty of Henrico (part)DelLBagby@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1074
Batten, Amanda E.96thCounties of James City (part) and York (part)DelABatten@house.virginia.gov(757) 741-7001
Bell, Robert B.58thCounties of Albemarle (part), Fluvanna (part), Greene, and Rockingham (part)DelRBell@house.virginia.gov(434) 245-8900
Bloxom, Robert S., Jr.100thCounties of Accomack and Northampton; Cities of Norfolk (part) and Virginia Beach (part)DelRBloxom@house.virginia.gov(757) 824-3456
Bourne, Jeffrey M.71stCity of Richmond (part)DelJBourne@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1071
Brewer, Emily M. 64thCounties of Isle of Wight, Prince George (part), and Surry; City of Suffolk (part)DelEBrewer@house.virginia.gov(757) 239-1213
Bulova, David L.37thCounty of Fairfax (part); City of FairfaxDelDBulova@house.virginia.gov(703) 310-6752
Byron, Kathy J.22ndCounties of Bedford (part), Campbell (part), and Franklin (part); City of Lynchburg (part)DelKByron@house.virginia.gov(434) 582-1592
Campbell, Jeffrey L.6thCounties of Carroll, Smyth (part), and WytheDelJCampbell@house.virginia.gov(276) 227-0247
Campbell, Ronnie R.24thCounties of Amherst (part), Augusta (part), Bath, and Rockbridge; Cities of Buena Vista and LexingtonDelRCampbell@house.virginia.gov(540) 280-0778
Carr, Betsy B.69thCity of Richmond (part)DelBCarr@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1069
Carroll Foy, Jennifer D.2ndCounties of Prince William (part) and Stafford (part)DelJCarrollFoy@house.virginia.gov(571) 989-1713
Carter, Lee J.50thCounty of Prince William (part); City of ManassasDelLCarter@house.virginia.gov(571) 606-7299
Cole, Joshua G.28thCounty of Stafford (part); City of Fredericksburg (part)DelJCole@house.virginia.gov(540) 642-0165
Cole, Mark L.88thCounties of Fauquier (part), Spotsylvania (part), and Stafford (part); City of Fredericksburg (part)DelMCole@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1088
Collins, Christopher E.29thCounties of Frederick (part) and Warren (part); City of WinchesterDelCCollins@house.virginia.gov(540) 539-1724
Convirs-Fowler, Kelly K. 21stCities of Chesapeake (part) and Virginia Beach (part)DelKConvirs-Fowler@house.virginia.gov(757) 364-8428
Cox, M. Kirkland66thCounty of Chesterfield (part); City of Colonial HeightsDelKCox@house.virginia.gov(804) 526-5135
Coyner, Carrie E.62ndCounties of Chesterfield (part) and Prince George (part); City of Hopewell (part)DelCCoyner@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1062
Davis, Glenn R., Jr.84thCity of Virginia Beach (part)DelGDavis@house.virginia.gov(757) 802-4982
Delaney, Karrie K. 67thCounties of Fairfax (part) and Loudoun (part)DelKDelaney@house.virginia.gov(703) 996-9415
Edmunds, James E., II60thCounties of Campbell (part), Charlotte, Halifax, and Prince EdwardDelJEdmunds@house.virginia.gov(434) 476-0077
Fariss, C. Matthew59thCounties of Albemarle (part), Appomattox, Buckingham, Campbell (part), and Nelson (part)DelMFariss@house.virginia.gov(434) 821-5929
Filler-Corn, Eileen41stCounty of Fairfax (part)DelEFiller-Corn@house.virginia.gov(571) 249-3453
Fowler, Hyland F. (Buddy), Jr.55thCounties of Caroline (part), Hanover (part), and Spotsylvania (part)DelBFowler@house.virginia.gov(804) 305-8867
Freitas, Nicholas J. (Nick)30thCounties of Culpeper (part), Madison, and OrangeDelNFreitas@house.virginia.gov(540) 222-7706
Gilbert, C. Todd15thCounties of Page, Rockingham (part), Shenandoah, and Warren (part)DelTGilbert@house.virginia.gov(540) 459-7550
Gooditis, Gwendolyn W. (Wendy)10thCounties of Clarke (part), Frederick (part), and Loudoun (part)DelWGooditis@house.virginia.gov(540) 300-3857
Guy, Nancy D.83rdCities of Norfolk (part) and Virginia Beach (part)DelNGuy@house.virginia.gov(804) 689-1083
Guzman, Elizabeth R. 31stCounties of Fauquier (part) and Prince William (part)DelEGuzman@house.virginia.gov(571) 403-1213
Hayes, C. E. (Cliff), Jr.77thCities of Chesapeake (part) and Virginia Beach (part)DelCHayes@house.virginia.gov(757) 364-0272
Head, Christopher T.17thCounties of Botetourt (part) and Roanoke (part); City of Roanoke (part)DelCHead@house.virginia.gov(540) 283-2839
Helmer, Daniel I.40thCounties of Fairfax (part) and Prince William (part)DelDHelmer@house.virginia.gov
Heretick, Stephen E.79thCities of Chesapeake (part), Norfolk (part) and Portsmouth (part)DelSHeretick@house.virginia.gov(757) 397-9923
Herring, Charniele L.46thCity of Alexandria (part)DelCHerring@house.virginia.gov(703) 606-9705
Hodges, M. Keith98thCounties of Essex, Gloucester, King and Queen, King William (part), Mathews, and MiddlesexDelKHodges@house.virginia.gov(804) 277-9801
Hope, Patrick A.47thCounty of Arlington (part)DelPHope@house.virginia.gov(703) 486-1010
Hudson, Sally L.57thCounty of Albemarle (part); City of CharlottesvilleDelSHudson@house.virginia.gov
Hurst, Chris L.12thCounties of Giles, Montgomery (part), and Pulaski (part); City of RadfordDelCHurst@house.virginia.gov(540) 739-2553
Jenkins, Clinton L.76thCities of Chesapeake (part) and Suffolk (part)DelCJenkins@house.virginia.gov(757) 809-0214
Jones, Jerrauld C. (Jay)89thCity of Norfolk (part)DelJJones@house.virginia.gov(757) 625-8989
Keam, Mark L.35thCounty of Fairfax (part)DelMKeam@house.virginia.gov(703) 350-3911
Kilgore, Terry G.1stCounties of Lee, Scott, and Wise (part); City of NortonDelTKilgore@house.virginia.gov(276) 386-7011
Knight, Barry D.81stCities of Chesapeake (part) and Virginia Beach (part)DelBKnight@house.virginia.gov(757) 426-6387
Kory, Kaye38thCounty of Fairfax (part)DelKKory@house.virginia.gov(703) 354-6024
Krizek, Paul E.44thCounty of Fairfax (part)DelPKrizek@house.virginia.gov(703) 688-2983
LaRock, David A.33rdCounties of Clarke (part), Frederick (part), and Loudoun (part)DelDLaRock@house.virginia.gov(540) 751-8364
Leftwich, James A. (Jay), Jr.78thCity of Chesapeake (part)DelJLeftwich@house.virginia.gov(757) 382-4156
Levine, Mark H.45thCounties of Arlington (part) and Fairfax (part); City of Alexandria (part)DelMLevine@house.virginia.gov(571) 234-8481
Lindsey, Joseph C.90thCities of Norfolk (part) and Virginia Beach (part)DelJLindsey@house.virginia.gov(757) 623-6522
Lopez, Alfonso H.49thCounties of Arlington (part) and Fairfax (part)DelALopez@house.virginia.gov(571) 336-2147
Marshall, Daniel W., III14thCounties of Henry (part) and Pittsylvania (part); City of DanvilleDelDMarshall@house.virginia.gov(434) 797-5861
McGuire, John J. , III56thCounties of Goochland (part), Henrico (part), Louisa, and Spotsylvania (part)DelJMcGuire@house.virginia.gov(804) 389-8601
McNamara, Joseph P.8thCounties of Craig, Montgomery (part), and Roanoke (part); City of SalemDelJMcNamara@house.virginia.gov(540) 384-0276
McQuinn, Delores L.70thCounties of Charles City, Chesterfield (part) and Henrico (part); City of Richmond (part)DelDMcQuinn@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1070
Miyares, Jason S.82ndCity of Virginia Beach (part)DelJMiyares@house.virginia.gov(757) 353-4696
Morefield, James W. (Will)3rdCounties of Bland, Buchanan, Russell (part), and TazewellDelJMorefield@house.virginia.gov(276) 345-4300
Mugler, Martha M.91stCounty of York (part); Cities of Hampton (part) and PoquosonDelMMugler@house.virginia.gov
Mullin, Michael P.93rdCounties of James City (part) and York (part); Cities of Newport News (part) and WilliamsburgDelMMullin@house.virginia.gov(757) 525-9526
Murphy, Kathleen J.34thCounties of Fairfax (part) and Loudoun (part)DelKMurphy@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1034
O'Quinn, Israel D.5thCounties of Grayson, Smyth (part), and Washington (part); Cities of Bristol and GalaxDelIOquinn@house.virginia.gov(276) 525-1311
Orrock, Robert D., Sr.54thCounties of Caroline (part) and Spotsylvania (part)DelBOrrock@house.virginia.gov(540) 891-1322
Plum, Kenneth R.36thCounty of Fairfax (part)DelKPlum@house.virginia.gov(703) 758-9733
Poindexter, Charles D.9thCounties of Franklin (part), Henry (part), and PatrickDelCPoindexter@house.virginia.gov(540) 576-2600
Price, Marcia S. (Cia)95thCity of Newport News (part)DelMPrice@house.virginia.gov(757) 266-5935
Ransone, Margaret B.99thCounties of Caroline (part), King George, Lancaster, Northumberland, Richmond, and WestmorelandDelMRansone@house.virginia.gov(804) 472-4181
Rasoul, Sam11thCity of Roanoke (part)DelSRasoul@house.virginia.gov
Reid, David A.32ndCounty of Loudoun (part)DelDReid@house.virginia.gov(703) 662-1395
Robinson, Roxann L.27thCounty of Chesterfield (part)DelRRobinson@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1027
Roem, Danica A. 13thCounty of Prince William (part); City of Manassas ParkDelDRoem@house.virginia.gov(571) 393-0242
Runion, Chris25thCounties of Albemarle (part), Augusta (part), and Rockingham (part)DelCRunion@house.virginia.gov(540) 255-0504
Rush, L. Nick7thCounties of Floyd, Montgomery (part), and Pulaski (part)DelNRush@house.virginia.gov(540) 382-7731
Samirah, Ibraheem S.86thCounties of Fairfax (part) and Loudoun (part)DeliSamirah@house.virginia.gov(571) 324-2448
Scott, Don L., Jr.80thCity of Portsmouth (part)DelDScott@house.virginia.gov(757) 966-5086
Sickles, Mark D.43rdCounty of Fairfax (part)DelMSickles@house.virginia.gov(703) 922-6440
Simon, Marcus B.53rdCounty of Fairfax (part); City of Falls ChurchDelMSimon@house.virginia.gov(571) 327-0053
Simonds, Shelly A.94thCity of Newport News (part)DelSSimonds@house.virginia.gov(757) 276-3022
Subramanyam, Suhas87thCounties of Loudoun (part) and Prince William (part)DelSSubramanyam@house.virginia.gov(571) 707-4566
Sullivan, Richard C. (Rip), Jr.48thCounties of Arlington (part) and Fairfax (part)DelRSullivan@house.virginia.gov(571) 210-5876
Torian, Luke E.52ndCounty of Prince William (part)DelLTorian@house.virginia.gov(703) 785-2224
Tran, Kathy KL42ndCounty of Fairfax (part)DelKTran@house.virginia.gov(703) 828-7173
Tyler, Roslyn C.75thCounties of Brunswick, Greensville, Lunenburg (part), Southampton, and Sussex; Cities of Emporia and FranklinDelRTyler@house.virginia.gov(434) 336-1710
VanValkenburg, Schuyler T.72ndCounty of Henrico (part)DelSVanValkenburg@house.virginia.gov(804) 698-1072
Walker, Wendell S.23rdCounties of Amherst (part) and Bedford (part); City of Lynchburg (part)DelWWalker@house.virginia.gov(434) 515-2293
Wampler, William C., III4thCounties of Dickenson, Russell (part), Washington (part), and Wise (part)DelWWampler@house.virginia.gov(276) 200-4007
Ward, Jeion A.92ndCity of Hampton (part)DelJWard@house.virginia.gov(757) 827-5921
Ware, R. Lee65thCounties of Chesterfield (part), Fluvanna (part), Goochland (part), and PowhatanDelLWare@house.virginia.gov(804) 598-6696
Watts, Vivian E.39thCounty of Fairfax (part)DelVWatts@house.virginia.gov(703) 978-2989
Webert, Michael J.18thCounties of Culpeper (part), Fauquier (part), Rappahannock, and Warren (part)DelMWebert@house.virginia.gov(540) 999-8218
Willett, Rodney T.73rdCounty of Henrico (part)DelRWillett@house.virginia.gov
Wilt, Tony O.26thCounty of Rockingham (part); City of HarrisonburgDelTWilt@house.virginia.gov(540) 208-0735
Wright, Thomas C., Jr.61stCounties of Amelia, Cumberland, Lunenburg (part), Mecklenburg, and NottowayDelTWright@house.virginia.gov(434) 696-3061
Wyatt, Scott A.97thCounties of Hanover (part), King William (part), and New KentDelSWyatt@house.virginia.gov(804) 442-2737

Home | Help | FOIA

©2020 Commonwealth of Virginia

You can only select/view one committee at a time.

You can only select/view one subcommittee at a time.

Related subcommittees will appear when clicking on committees in the left column.

Committee Name:

Related Subcommittees:

Virginia House of Delegates 2020
Delegate Jerrauld C. (Jay) Jones
Member Since: 2018
D - City of Norfolk (part)
89th District
Capitol Office
Pocahontas Building
900 E. Main St,
Richmond, Virginia 23219
Office: (804) 698-1089
Email Address:DelJJones@house.virginia.gov
Room Number: E420  Map It
Legislative Assistant: Austin Smith
Administrative Assistant During Session: Martha Rubin
District Office
P.O. Box 2892
Norfolk, VA 23501
Office: (757) 625-8989
District Description:
City of Norfolk (part)
  • House District: 89th
  • Congressional District: 2nd and 3rd
  • Congressional District Residence: 3rd
District Map:
89th District Map
Is this my Delegate?

Use the "Who's My Legislator" service to find out.

Personal Information

  • Birth Year: 1989
  • Place of Birth: Norfolk, VA
  • Gender: Male
  • Race(s): African American
  • Religion: Roman Catholic
  • Membership & Affiliation: Basilica of St. Mary of the Immaculate Conception
    Boys and Girls Club of Southeast Virginia (board member)
    Elizabeth River Trail Foundation (board member)
    Festevents, Ltd. (board member)
    Old Dominion Athletic Foundation (Next Generation board member)
  • Education: College of William and Mary in Virginia (B.A., History and Government, 2010)
    University of Virginia School of Law (J.D., 2015)
  • Occupation/Profession: Attorney

Other Commission & Committee Appointments

  • 2020 Appointment Pending

Columns have been changed.

Columns to View:

Create your custom categorized listings by selecting a maximum of any 4 columns to display.

Representation

Personal Information

Contact Information

Filters have been changed.

Filters:

In addition to column options, you can also select a maximum of any 3 filters to sort member listings.

by Gender:

by Race:

by Party:

by Age: