Virginia House of Delegates Member Listings

House adjourned sine die at 8:30 p.m. (4/22/20)

NEW: The House now offers Archived Floor Session Video.

Delegate District #Room #PartyCapitol PhoneDistrict PhoneEmail
Adams, Dawn M.68thE314D(804) 698-1068(804) 698-1068DelDAdams@house.virginia.gov
Adams, Leslie R. (Les)16thE205R(804) 698-1016(434) 432-1600DelLAdams@house.virginia.gov
Aird, Lashrecse D.63rdE318D(804) 698-1063(804) 452-7076DelLAird@house.virginia.gov
Askew, Alex Q.85thE423D(804) 698-1085(757) 574-0637DelAAskew@house.virginia.gov
Austin, Terry L.19thE405R(804) 698-1019(540) 254-1500DelTAustin@house.virginia.gov
Avoli, G. John20thW437R(804) 698-1020(540) 200-8112DelJAvoli@house.virginia.gov
Ayala, Hala S.51stE415D(804) 698-1051(804) 698-1051DelHAyala@house.virginia.gov
Bagby, Lamont74thE319D(804) 698-1074(804) 698-1074DelLBagby@house.virginia.gov
Batten, Amanda E.96thW432R(804) 698-1096(757) 741-7001DelABatten@house.virginia.gov
Bell, Robert B.58thE311R(804) 698-1058(434) 245-8900DelRBell@house.virginia.gov
Bloxom, Robert S., Jr.100thE403R(804) 698-1000(757) 824-3456DelRBloxom@house.virginia.gov
Bourne, Jeffrey M.71stW231D(804) 698-1071(804) 698-1071DelJBourne@house.virginia.gov
Brewer, Emily M. 64thE414R(804) 698-1064(757) 239-1213DelEBrewer@house.virginia.gov
Bulova, David L.37thE204D(804) 698-1037(703) 310-6752DelDBulova@house.virginia.gov
Byron, Kathy J.22ndE307R(804) 698-1022(434) 582-1592DelKByron@house.virginia.gov
Campbell, Jeffrey L.6thW229R(804) 698-1006(276) 227-0247DelJCampbell@house.virginia.gov
Campbell, Ronnie R.24thE302R(804) 698-1024(540) 280-0778DelRCampbell@house.virginia.gov
Carr, Betsy B.69thE408D(804) 698-1069(804) 698-1069DelBCarr@house.virginia.gov
Carroll Foy, Jennifer D.2ndW428D(804) 698-1002(571) 989-1713DelJCarrollFoy@house.virginia.gov
Carter, Lee J.50thE402D(804) 698-1050(571) 606-7299DelLCarter@house.virginia.gov
Cole, Joshua G.28thE218D(804) 698-1028(540) 642-0165DelJCole@house.virginia.gov
Cole, Mark L.88thE202R(804) 698-1088(804) 698-1088DelMCole@house.virginia.gov
Convirs-Fowler, Kelly K. 21stE323D(804) 698-1021(757) 364-8428DelKConvirs-Fowler@house.virginia.gov
Cox, M. Kirkland66thE419R(804) 698-1066(804) 526-5135DelKCox@house.virginia.gov
Coyner, Carrie E.62ndW433R(804) 698-1062(804) 698-1062DelCCoyner@house.virginia.gov
Davis, Glenn R., Jr.84thW439R(804) 698-1084(757) 802-4982DelGDavis@house.virginia.gov
Delaney, Karrie K. 67thE407D(804) 698-1067(703) 996-9415DelKDelaney@house.virginia.gov
Edmunds, James E., II60thE401R(804) 698-1060(434) 476-0077DelJEdmunds@house.virginia.gov
Fariss, C. Matthew59thE214R(804) 698-1059(434) 821-5929DelMFariss@house.virginia.gov
Filler-Corn, Eileen41stE605D(804) 698-1041(571) 249-3453DelEFiller-Corn@house.virginia.gov
Fowler, Hyland F. (Buddy), Jr.55thE211R(804) 698-1055(804) 305-8867DelBFowler@house.virginia.gov
Freitas, Nicholas J. (Nick)30thW436R(804) 698-1030(540) 222-7706DelNFreitas@house.virginia.gov
Gilbert, C. Todd15thE601R(804) 698-1015(540) 459-7550DelTGilbert@house.virginia.gov
Gooditis, Gwendolyn W. (Wendy)10thE316D(804) 698-1010(540) 300-3857DelWGooditis@house.virginia.gov
Guy, Nancy D.83rdE315D(804) 698-1083(804) 689-1083DelNGuy@house.virginia.gov
Guzman, Elizabeth R. 31stE208D(804) 698-1031(571) 403-1213DelEGuzman@house.virginia.gov
Hayes, C. E. (Cliff), Jr.77thE416D(804) 698-1077(757) 364-0272DelCHayes@house.virginia.gov
Head, Christopher T.17thE210R(804) 698-1017(540) 283-2839DelCHead@house.virginia.gov
Helmer, Daniel I.40thE422D(804) 698-1040(571) 445-0251DelDHelmer@house.virginia.gov
Heretick, Stephen E.79thE209D(804) 698-1079(757) 397-9923DelSHeretick@house.virginia.gov
Herring, Charniele L.46thE606D(804) 698-1046(703) 606-9705DelCHerring@house.virginia.gov
Hodges, M. Keith98thE410R(804) 698-1098(804) 277-9801DelKHodges@house.virginia.gov
Hope, Patrick A.47thE222D(804) 698-1047(703) 486-1010DelPHope@house.virginia.gov
Hudson, Sally L.57thW429D(804) 698-1057(434) 214-0280DelSHudson@house.virginia.gov
Hurst, Chris L.12thE426D(804) 698-1012(540) 739-2553DelCHurst@house.virginia.gov
Jenkins, Clinton L.76thW226D(804) 698-1076(757) 809-0214DelCJenkins@house.virginia.gov
Jones, Jerrauld C. (Jay)89thE420D(804) 698-1089(757) 625-8989DelJJones@house.virginia.gov
Keam, Mark L.35thE215D(804) 698-1035(703) 350-3911DelMKeam@house.virginia.gov
Kilgore, Terry G.1stE201R(804) 698-1001(276) 386-7011DelTKilgore@house.virginia.gov
Knight, Barry D.81stW434R(804) 698-1081(757) 426-6387DelBKnight@house.virginia.gov
Kory, Kaye38thE312D(804) 698-1038(703) 354-6024DelKKory@house.virginia.gov
Krizek, Paul E.44thE206D(804) 698-1044(703) 688-2983DelPKrizek@house.virginia.gov
LaRock, David A.33rdE413R(804) 698-1033(540) 751-8364DelDLaRock@house.virginia.gov
Leftwich, James A. (Jay), Jr.78thE404R(804) 698-1078(757) 382-4156DelJLeftwich@house.virginia.gov
Levine, Mark H.45thE409D(804) 698-1045(571) 234-8481DelMLevine@house.virginia.gov
Lindsey, Joseph C.90thE321D(804) 698-1090(757) 623-6522DelJLindsey@house.virginia.gov
Lopez, Alfonso H.49thE223D(804) 698-1049(571) 336-2147DelALopez@house.virginia.gov
Marshall, Daniel W., III14thE301R(804) 698-1014(434) 797-5861DelDMarshall@house.virginia.gov
McGuire, John J. , III56thE213R(804) 698-1056(804) 389-8601DelJMcGuire@house.virginia.gov
McNamara, Joseph P.8thE212R(804) 698-1008(540) 384-0276DelJMcNamara@house.virginia.gov
McQuinn, Delores L.70thE324D(804) 698-1070(804) 698-1070DelDMcQuinn@house.virginia.gov
Miyares, Jason S.82ndW225R(804) 698-1082(757) 353-4696DelJMiyares@house.virginia.gov
Morefield, James W. (Will)3rdW228R(804) 698-1003(276) 345-4300DelJMorefield@house.virginia.gov
Mugler, Martha M.91stW430D(804) 698-1091DelMMugler@house.virginia.gov
Mullin, Michael P.93rdE406D(804) 698-1093(757) 525-9526DelMMullin@house.virginia.gov
Murphy, Kathleen J.34thW224D(804) 698-1034(804) 698-1034DelKMurphy@house.virginia.gov
O'Quinn, Israel D.5thW230R(804) 698-1005(276) 525-1311DelIOquinn@house.virginia.gov
Orrock, Robert D., Sr.54thE309R(804) 698-1054(540) 891-1322DelBOrrock@house.virginia.gov
Plum, Kenneth R.36thE207D(804) 698-1036(703) 758-9733DelKPlum@house.virginia.gov
Poindexter, Charles D.9thE304R(804) 698-1009(540) 576-2600DelCPoindexter@house.virginia.gov
Price, Marcia S. (Cia)95thW227D(804) 698-1095(757) 266-5935DelMPrice@house.virginia.gov
Ransone, Margaret B.99thE412R(804) 698-1099(804) 472-4181DelMRansone@house.virginia.gov
Rasoul, Sam11thE320D(804) 698-1011DelSRasoul@house.virginia.gov
Reid, David A.32ndE305D(804) 698-1032(703) 662-1395DelDReid@house.virginia.gov
Robinson, Roxann L.27thW435R(804) 698-1027(804) 698-1027DelRRobinson@house.virginia.gov
Roem, Danica A. 13thE219D(804) 698-1013(571) 393-0242DelDRoem@house.virginia.gov
Runion, Chris25thW431R(804) 698-1025(540) 255-0504DelCRunion@house.virginia.gov
Rush, L. Nick7thW232R(804) 698-1007(540) 382-7731DelNRush@house.virginia.gov
Samirah, Ibraheem S.86thE322D(804) 698-1086(571) 324-2448DeliSamirah@house.virginia.gov
Scott, Don L., Jr.80thW438D(804) 698-1080(757) 966-5086DelDScott@house.virginia.gov
Sickles, Mark D.43rdW1312D(804) 698-1043(703) 922-6440DelMSickles@house.virginia.gov
Simon, Marcus B.53rdW427D(804) 698-1053(571) 327-0053DelMSimon@house.virginia.gov
Simonds, Shelly A.94thE217D(804) 698-1094(757) 276-3022DelSSimonds@house.virginia.gov
Subramanyam, Suhas87thE424D(804) 698-1087(571) 707-4566DelSSubramanyam@house.virginia.gov
Sullivan, Richard C. (Rip), Jr.48thE220D(804) 698-1048(571) 210-5876DelRSullivan@house.virginia.gov
Torian, Luke E.52ndW1304D(804) 698-1052(703) 785-2224DelLTorian@house.virginia.gov
Tran, Kathy KL42ndE216D(804) 698-1042(703) 828-7173DelKTran@house.virginia.gov
Tyler, Roslyn C.75thE306D(804) 698-1075(434) 336-1710DelRTyler@house.virginia.gov
Vacant - 29th





VanValkenburg, Schuyler T.72ndE421D(804) 698-1072(804) 698-1072DelSVanValkenburg@house.virginia.gov
Walker, Wendell S.23rdE310R(804) 698-1023(434) 515-2293DelWWalker@house.virginia.gov
Wampler, William C., III4thE425R(804) 698-1004(276) 200-4007DelWWampler@house.virginia.gov
Ward, Jeion A.92ndE317D(804) 698-1092(757) 827-5921DelJWard@house.virginia.gov
Ware, R. Lee65thE308R(804) 698-1065(804) 598-6696DelLWare@house.virginia.gov
Watts, Vivian E.39thE203D(804) 698-1039(703) 978-2989DelVWatts@house.virginia.gov
Webert, Michael J.18thE418R(804) 698-1018(540) 999-8218DelMWebert@house.virginia.gov
Willett, Rodney T.73rdE313D(804) 698-1073DelRWillett@house.virginia.gov
Wilt, Tony O.26thE303R(804) 698-1026(540) 208-0735DelTWilt@house.virginia.gov
Wright, Thomas C., Jr.61stE411R(804) 698-1061(434) 696-3061DelTWright@house.virginia.gov
Wyatt, Scott A.97thE221R(804) 698-1097(804) 442-2737DelSWyatt@house.virginia.gov

Home | Help | FOIA

©2020 Commonwealth of Virginia

You can only select/view one committee at a time.

You can only select/view one subcommittee at a time.

Related subcommittees will appear when clicking on committees in the left column.

Committee Name:

Related Subcommittees:

Virginia House of Delegates 2020
Delegate James E. Edmunds II
Member Since: 2010
R - Counties of Campbell (part), Charlotte, Halifax, and Prince Edward
60th District
Capitol Office
Pocahontas Building
900 E. Main St,
Richmond, Virginia 23219
Office: (804) 698-1060
Email Address:DelJEdmunds@house.virginia.gov
Room Number: E401  Map It
Legislative Assistant: Dana Nichols
Administrative Assistant During Session: Jane Hornbeck
District Office
P.O. Box 1115
Halifax, VA 24558
Office: (434) 476-0077
Delegate's Personal Website
http://www.friendsofjamesedmunds.com/
District Description:
Counties of Campbell (part), Charlotte, Halifax, and Prince Edward
  • House District: 60th
  • Congressional District: 5th
  • Congressional District Residence: 5th
District Map:
60th District Map
Is this my Delegate?

Use the "Who's My Legislator" service to find out.

Personal Information

  • Birth Year: 1970
  • Place of Birth: South Boston, VA
  • Gender: Male
  • Race(s): Caucasian
  • Religion: Presbyterian
  • Spouse: Jennifer Leigh Wilkerson
  • Children: Paul and Caroline
  • Membership & Affiliation: First Presbyterian Church (former deacon and elder)
    NRA
    National Wild Turkey Federation (life member)
    American Tree Farm System
    Halifax County Rotary (former member)
    Virginia Board of Forestry
    Halifax County Public Schools Education Foundation (board member)
    Southern Virginia Higher Education Center (board member)
  • Education: Averett University (B.S., Business Administration, 1996)
  • Elected State/Local Office: Halifax County Board of Supervisors (1999-2009)
  • Occupation/Profession: Farmer
  • Awards: National Remington and Progressive Farmer, Farm Pond Management Award
    Izaak Walton League, Conservationist of the Year
    Halifax County Sportsman's Club, Conservationist of the Year
    National Wild Turkey Federation, Conservationist of the Year, Wild Turkey Woodlands Award (2004), Hunting Heritage Landowner Program Award (2006)
    Virginia League of Conservation Voters, Legislative Leadership Award (2013)

Other Commission & Committee Appointments

  • 2020 Appointment Pending

Columns have been changed.

Columns to View:

Create your custom categorized listings by selecting a maximum of any 4 columns to display.

Representation

Personal Information

Contact Information

Filters have been changed.

Filters:

In addition to column options, you can also select a maximum of any 3 filters to sort member listings.

by Gender:

by Race:

by Party:

by Age: