Virginia House of Delegates Member Listings

House adjourned sine die at 1:54 p.m. (3/10/18)

NEW: The House now offers Archived Floor Session Video.

Delegate District #Room #PartyCapitol PhoneDistrict PhoneEmail
Adams, Dawn M.68thE426D(804) 698-1068(804)
Adams, Leslie R. (Les)16thE205R(804) 698-1016(434)
Aird, Lashrecse D.63rdE318D(804) 698-1063(804)
Austin, Terry L.19thE402R(804) 698-1019(540)
Ayala, Hala S.51stW429D(804) 698-1051(703)
Bagby, Lamont74thE319D(804) 698-1074(804)
Bell, John J.87thE219D(804) 698-1087(571)
Bell, Richard P.20thE305R(804) 698-1020(540)
Bell, Robert B.58thE311R(804) 698-1058(434)
Bloxom, Robert S., Jr.100thW433R(804) 698-1000(757)
Bourne, Jeffrey M.71stE313D(804) 698-1071(804)
Boysko, Jennifer B.86thE217D(804) 698-1086(703)
Brewer, Emily M. 64thE414R(804) 698-1064(757)
Bulova, David L.37thE215D(804) 698-1037(703)
Byron, Kathy J.22ndE307R(804) 698-1022(434)
Campbell, Jeffrey L.6thW229R(804) 698-1006(276)
Carr, Betsy B.69thE405D(804) 698-1069(804)
Carroll Foy, Jennifer D.2ndW430D(804) 698-1002(571)
Carter, Lee J.50thE425D(804) 698-1050(571)
Cline, Benjamin L.24thE306R(804) 698-1024(434)
Cole, Mark L.88thE202R(804) 698-1088(540)
Collins, Christopher E.29thE420R(804) 698-1029(540)
Convirs-Fowler, Kelly K. 21stE315D(804) 698-1021(757)
Cox, M. Kirkland66thE605R(804) 698-1066(804)
Davis, Glenn R., Jr.84thE427R(804) 698-1084(757)
Delaney, Karrie K. 67thE218D(804) 698-1067(703)
Edmunds, James E., II60thE211R(804) 698-1060(434)
Fariss, C. Matthew59thE212R(804) 698-1059(434)
Filler-Corn, Eileen41stE210D(804) 698-1041(571)
Fowler, Hyland F. (Buddy), Jr.55thE213R(804) 698-1055(804)
Freitas, Nicholas J. (Nick)30thE421R(804) 698-1030(540)
Garrett, T. Scott23rdE418R(804) 698-1023(434)
Gilbert, C. Todd15thE606R(804) 698-1015(540)
Gooditis, Gwendolyn W. (Wendy)10thE316D(804) 698-1010(540)
Guzman, Elizabeth R. 31stW431D(804) 698-1031(571)
Habeeb, Gregory D.8thE302R(804) 698-1008(540)
Hayes, C. E. (Cliff), Jr.77thE416D(804) 698-1077(757)
Head, Christopher T.17thE314R(804) 698-1017(540)
Helsel, Gordon C., Jr.91stE214R(804) 698-1091(757)
Heretick, Stephen E.79thE209D(804) 698-1079(757)
Herring, Charniele L.46thE223D(804) 698-1046(703)
Hodges, M. Keith98thE410R(804) 698-1098(804)
Hope, Patrick A.47thE222D(804) 698-1047(703)
Hugo, Timothy D.40thE419R(804) 698-1040(703)
Hurst, Chris L.12thW428D(804) 698-1012(540)
Ingram, Riley E.62ndE312R(804) 698-1062(804)
James, Matthew80thE409D(804) 698-1080(757)
Jones, Jerrauld C. (Jay)89thE423D(804) 698-1089(757)
Jones, S. Chris76thW1312R(804) 698-1076(757)
Keam, Mark L.35thE407D(804) 698-1035(703)
Kilgore, Terry G.1stE201R(804) 698-1001(276)
Knight, Barry D.81stW434R(804) 698-1081(757)
Kory, Kaye38thE401D(804) 698-1038(703)
Krizek, Paul E.44thE206D(804) 698-1044(703)
Landes, R. Steven25thW1304R(804) 698-1025(540)
LaRock, David A.33rdE413R(804) 698-1033(540)
Leftwich, James A. (Jay), Jr.78thE404R(804) 698-1078(757)
Levine, Mark H.45thE208D(804) 698-1045(571)
Lindsey, Joseph C.90thW225D(804) 698-1090(757)
Lopez, Alfonso H.49thW227D(804) 698-1049(571)
Marshall, Daniel W., III14thE301R(804) 698-1014(434)
McGuire, John J. , III56thW437R(804) 698-1056(804)
McQuinn, Delores L.70thE324D(804) 698-1070(804)
Miyares, Jason S.82ndE415R(804) 698-1082(757)
Morefield, James W. (Will)3rdW228R(804) 698-1003(276)
Mullin, Michael P.93rdE424D(804) 698-1093(757)
Murphy, Kathleen J.34thE216D(804) 698-1034(804)
O'Quinn, Israel D.5thW230R(804) 698-1005(276)
Orrock, Robert D., Sr.54thE309R(804) 698-1054(540)
Peace, Christopher K.97thE408R(804) 698-1097(804)
Pillion, Todd E.4thW231R(804) 698-1004(276)
Plum, Kenneth R.36thE207D(804) 698-1036(703)
Pogge, Brenda L.96thE403R(804) 698-1096(757)
Poindexter, Charles D.9thE304R(804) 698-1009(540)
Price, Marcia S. (Cia)95thE323D(804) 698-1095(757)
Ransone, Margaret B.99thE412R(804) 698-1099(804)
Rasoul, Sam11thE320D(804) 698-1011(540)
Reid, David A.32ndW438D(804) 698-1032(703)
Robinson, Roxann L.27thW435R(804) 698-1027(804)
Rodman, Debra H. 73rdW226D(804)
Roem, Danica A. 13thE221D(804) 698-1013(571)
Rush, L. Nick7thW232R(804) 698-1007(540)
Sickles, Mark D.43rdE204D(804) 698-1043(703)
Simon, Marcus B.53rdW224D(804) 698-1053(571)
Stolle, Christopher P.83rdW439R(804) 698-1083(757)
Sullivan, Richard C. (Rip), Jr.48thE220D(804) 698-1048(571)
Thomas, Robert M. (Bob), Jr.28thE310R(804) 698-1028(540)
Torian, Luke E.52ndE406D(804) 698-1052(703)
Toscano, David J.57thE601D(804) 698-1057(434)
Tran, Kathy KL42ndW432D(804)
Turpin, Cheryl B. 85thE322D(804) 698-1085(757)
Tyler, Roslyn C.75thE321D(804) 698-1075(434)
VanValkenburg, Schuyler T.72ndE422D(804) 698-1072(804)
Ward, Jeion A.92ndE317D(804) 698-1092(757)
Ware, R. Lee65thE308R(804) 698-1065(804)
Watts, Vivian E.39thE203D(804) 698-1039(703)
Webert, Michael J.18thE417R(804) 698-1018(540)
Wilt, Tony O.26thE303R(804) 698-1026(540)
Wright, Thomas C., Jr.61stE411R(804) 698-1061(434)
Yancey, David E.94thW436R(804) 698-1094(757)

Home | Help | FOIA

©2018 Commonwealth of Virginia

You can only select/view one committee at a time.

You can only select/view one subcommittee at a time.

Related subcommittees will appear when clicking on committees in the left column.

Committee Name:

Related Subcommittees:

Virginia House of Delegates 2018
Delegate Jerrauld C. (Jay) Jones
Member Since: 2018
D - City of Norfolk (part)
89th District
Capitol Office
Pocahontas Building
900 E. Main St,
Richmond, Virginia 23219
Office: (804) 698-1089
Room Number: E423  Map It
Legislative Assistant: Alex Q. Askew
Administrative Assistant During Session: Susan Bain
District Office
P.O. Box 2892
Norfolk, VA 23501
Office: (757) 529-1455
District Description:
City of Norfolk (part)
  • House District: 89th
  • Congressional District: 2nd and 3rd
  • Congressional District Residence: 3rd
District Map:
89th District Map
Is this my Delegate?

Use the "Who's My Legislator" service to find out.

Personal Information

  • Birth Year: 1989
  • Place of Birth: Norfolk, VA
  • Gender: Male
  • Race(s): African American
  • Religion: Roman Catholic
  • Membership & Affiliation: Basilica of St. Mary of the Immaculate Conception
    Boys and Girls Club of Southeast Virginia (board member)
    Elizabeth River Trail Foundation (board member)
    Festevents, Ltd. (board member)
    Old Dominion Athletic Foundation (Next Generation board member)
  • Education: College of William and Mary in Virginia (B.A., History and Government, 2010)
    University of Virginia School of Law (J.D., 2015)
  • Occupation/Profession: Attorney

Other Commission & Committee Appointments

Columns have been changed.

Columns to View:

Create your custom categorized listings by selecting a maximum of any 4 columns to display.


Personal Information

Contact Information

Filters have been changed.


In addition to column options, you can also select a maximum of any 3 filters to sort member listings.

by Gender:

by Race:

by Party:

by Age: