Virginia House of Delegates Member Listings

The House adjourned sine die at 6:36 p.m. on April 20, 2016. (4/20/16)

Delegate District #Room #PartyCapitol PhoneDistrict PhoneEmail
Adams, Leslie R. (Les)16th719R(804) 698-1016(434)
Aird, Lashrecse D.63rd817D(804) 698-1063(804)
Albo, David B.42nd529R(804) 698-1042(703)
Anderson, Richard L.51st406R(804) 698-1051(571)
Austin, Terry L.19th412R(804) 698-1019(540)
Bagby, Lamont74th513D(804) 698-1074(804)
Bell, John J.87th423D(804) 698-1087(571)
Bell, Richard P.20th517R(804) 698-1020(540)
Bell, Robert B.58th801R(804) 698-1058(434)
Bloxom, Robert S., Jr.100th405R(804) 698-1000(757)
Boysko, Jennifer B.86th715D(804) 698-1086(703)
Bulova, David L.37th402D(804) 698-1037(703)
Byron, Kathy J.22nd411R(804) 698-1022(434)
Campbell, Jeffrey L.6th708R(804) 698-1006(276)
Carr, Betsy B.69th527D(804) 698-1069(804)
Cline, Benjamin L.24th722R(804) 698-1024(434)
Cole, Mark L.88th822R(804) 698-1088(540)
Collins, Christopher E.29th509R(804) 698-1029(540)
Cox, M. Kirkland66th607R(804) 698-1066(804)
Davis, Glenn R., Jr.84th416R(804) 698-1084(757)
Dudenhefer, L. Mark2nd407R(804) 698-1002(804)
Edmunds, James E., II60th805R(804) 698-1060(434)
Fariss, C. Matthew59th808R(804) 698-1059(434)
Farrell, Peter F.56th528R(804) 698-1056(804)
Filler-Corn, Eileen41st414D(804) 698-1041(571)
Fowler, Hyland F. (Buddy), Jr.55th810R(804) 698-1055(804)
Freitas, Nicholas J. (Nick)30th718R(804) 698-1030(540)
Garrett, T. Scott23rd524R(804) 698-1023(434)
Gilbert, C. Todd15th511R(804) 698-1015(540)
Greason, Thomas A. (Tag)32nd703R(804) 698-1032(703)
Habeeb, Gregory D.8th713R(804) 698-1008(540)
Head, Christopher T.17th408R(804) 698-1017(540)
Helsel, Gordon C., Jr.91st812R(804) 698-1091(757)
Heretick, Stephen E.79th809D(804) 698-1079(757)
Herring, Charniele L.46th816D(804) 698-1046(703)
Hester, Daun Sessoms89th813D(804) 698-1089(757)
Hodges, M. Keith98th821R(804) 698-1098(804)
Hope, Patrick A.47th712D(804) 698-1047(703)
Howell, William J.28th635R(804) 698-1028(540)
Hugo, Timothy D.40th523R(804) 698-1040(703)
Ingram, Riley E.62nd404R(804) 698-1062(804)
James, Matthew80th803D(804) 698-1080(757)
Jones, S. Chris76th948R(804) 698-1076(757)
Keam, Mark L.35th507D(804) 698-1035(703)
Kilgore, Terry G.1st704R(804) 698-1001(276)
Knight, Barry D.81st415R(804) 698-1081(757)
Kory, Kaye38th707D(804) 698-1038(703)
Krizek, Paul E.44th422D(804) 698-1044(703)
Landes, R. Steven25th947R(804) 698-1025(540)
LaRock, David A.33rd721R(804) 698-1033(540)
Leftwich, James A. (Jay), Jr.78th417R(804) 698-1078(757)
LeMunyon, James M.67th419R(804) 698-1067(703)
Levine, Mark H.45th709D(804) 698-1045(571)
Lindsey, Joseph C.90th505D(804) 698-1090(757)
Lingamfelter, L. Scott31st504R(804) 698-1031(703)
Lopez, Alfonso H.49th716D(804) 698-1049(571)
Loupassi, G. M. (Manoli)68th520R(804) 698-1068(804)
Marshall, Daniel W., III14th702R(804) 698-1014(434)
Marshall, Robert G.13th501R(804) 698-1013(703)
Mason, T. Montgomery (Monty)93rd806D(804) 698-1093(757)
Massie, James P. (Jimmie), III72nd516R(804) 698-1072(804)
McClellan, Jennifer L.71st515D(804) 698-1071(804)
McQuinn, Delores L.70th522D(804) 698-1070(804)
Miller, Jackson H.50th720R(804) 698-1050(703)
Minchew, J. Randall10th525R(804) 698-1010(703)
Miyares, Jason S.82nd410R(804) 698-1082(757)
Morefield, James W. (Will)3rd714R(804) 698-1003(276)
Morris, Richard L.64th807R(804) 698-1064(757)
Murphy, Kathleen J.34th413D(804) 698-1034(804)
O'Bannon, John M., , III73rd521R(804) 698-1073(804)
O'Quinn, Israel D.5th705R(804) 698-1005(276)
Orrock, Robert D., Sr.54th701R(804) 698-1054(540)
Peace, Christopher K.97th820R(804) 698-1097(804)
Pillion, Todd E.4th706R(804) 698-1004(276)
Plum, Kenneth R.36th401D(804) 698-1036(703)
Pogge, Brenda L.96th403R(804) 698-1096(757)
Poindexter, Charles D.9th802R(804) 698-1009(540)
Price, Marcia S. (Cia)95th818D(804) 698-1095(757)
Ransone, Margaret B.99th512R(804) 698-1099(804)
Rasoul, Sam11th814D(804) 698-1011(540)
Robinson, Roxann L.27th409R(804) 698-1027(804)
Rush, L. Nick7th519R(804) 698-1007(540)
Sickles, Mark D.43rd711D(804) 698-1043(703)
Simon, Marcus B.53rd710D(804) 698-1053(571)
Spruill, Lionell, Sr.77th804D(804) 698-1077(757)
Stolle, Christopher P.83rd420R(804) 698-1083(757)
Sullivan, Richard C. (Rip), Jr.48th819D(804) 698-1048(571)
Taylor, Scott W.85th418R(804) 698-1085(757)
Torian, Luke E.52nd508D(804) 698-1052(703)
Toscano, David J.57th614D(804) 698-1057(434)
Tyler, Roslyn C.75th506D(804) 698-1075(434)
Villanueva, Ronald A.21st503R(804) 698-1021(757)
Ward, Jeion A.92nd502D(804) 698-1092(757)
Ware, R. Lee65th421R(804) 698-1065(804)
Watts, Vivian E.39th514D(804) 698-1039(703)
Webert, Michael J.18th510R(804) 698-1018(540)
Wilt, Tony O.26th526R(804) 698-1026(540)
Wright, Thomas C., Jr.61st811R(804) 698-1061(434)
Yancey, David E.94th717R(804) 698-1094(757)
Yost, Joseph R.12th518R(804) 698-1012(540)

Home | Help | FOIA

©2016 Commonwealth of Virginia

You can only select/view one committee at a time.

You can only select/view one subcommittee at a time.

Related subcommittees will appear when clicking on committees in the left column.

Committee Name:

Related Subcommittees:

Virginia House of Delegates 2016
Delegate Mark L. Keam
Member Since: 2010
D - County of Fairfax (part)
35th District
Capitol Office
General Assembly Building
P.O. Box 406
Richmond, Virginia 23218
Office: (804) 698-1035
Room Number: 507
Legislative Assistant: Meredith Nakayama
Administrative Assistant During Session: Kathy Wyatt
District Office
P.O. Box 1134
Vienna, VA 22183-1134
Office: (703) 350-3911
Delegate's Personal Website
District Description:
County of Fairfax (part)
  • House District: 35th
  • Congressional District: 8th and 11th
  • Congressional District Residence: 11th
District Map:
35th District Map
Is this my Delegate?

Use the "Who's My Legislator" service to find out.

Personal Information

  • Date of Birth: May 10, 1966
  • Place of Birth: Seoul, Republic of Korea
  • Gender: Male
  • Race: Asian American
  • Religion: Presbyterian
  • Spouse: Alex Seong
  • Children: Tyler and Brenna
  • Membership & Affiliation: Vienna Presbyterian Church
    Asian/Pacific Islander American Chamber of Commerce and Entrepreneurship
    Fairfax County Democratic Committee
    Fairfax Law Foundation, Society of Fellows program
    Historic Vienna, Inc.
    Joint Center for Political and Economic Studies
    Leadership Greater Washington
    McLean Citizens Association
    National Asian Pacific American Council of State Legislators
    National Conference of State Legislators
    NewDEAL (Developing Exceptional American Leaders)
    Optimists of Greater Vienna
    Rotary of Vienna
    Sorensen Institute for Political Leadership
    Tysons Regional Chamber of Commerce
    Vienna Arts Society
    Vienna Business Association
    Virginia Literacy Foundation
  • Education: University of California at Irvine, CA (B.A., 1989)
    University of California, Hastings College of the Law, CA (J.D., 1995)
  • Occupation/Profession: Attorney

Columns have been changed.

Columns to View:

Create your custom categorized listings by selecting a maximum of any 4 columns to display.


Personal Information

Contact Information

Filters have been changed.


In addition to column options, you can also select a maximum of any 3 filters to sort member listings.

by Gender:

by Race:

by Party:

by Age: