Virginia House of Delegates Member Listings

The House adjourned sine die at 6:36 p.m. on April 20, 2016. (4/20/16)

Delegate District #Room #PartyCapitol PhoneDistrict PhoneEmail
Adams, Leslie R. (Les)16th719R(804) 698-1016(434)
Aird, Lashrecse D.63rd817D(804) 698-1063(804)
Albo, David B.42nd529R(804) 698-1042(703)
Anderson, Richard L.51st406R(804) 698-1051(571)
Austin, Terry L.19th412R(804) 698-1019(540)
Bagby, Lamont74th513D(804) 698-1074(804)
Bell, John J.87th423D(804) 698-1087(571)
Bell, Richard P.20th517R(804) 698-1020(540)
Bell, Robert B.58th801R(804) 698-1058(434)
Bloxom, Robert S., Jr.100th405R(804) 698-1000(757)
Boysko, Jennifer B.86th715D(804) 698-1086(703)
Bulova, David L.37th402D(804) 698-1037(703)
Byron, Kathy J.22nd411R(804) 698-1022(434)
Campbell, Jeffrey L.6th708R(804) 698-1006(276)
Carr, Betsy B.69th527D(804) 698-1069(804)
Cline, Benjamin L.24th722R(804) 698-1024(434)
Cole, Mark L.88th822R(804) 698-1088(540)
Collins, Christopher E.29th509R(804) 698-1029(540)
Cox, M. Kirkland66th607R(804) 698-1066(804)
Davis, Glenn R., Jr.84th416R(804) 698-1084(757)
Dudenhefer, L. Mark2nd407R(804) 698-1002(804)
Edmunds, James E., II60th805R(804) 698-1060(434)
Fariss, C. Matthew59th808R(804) 698-1059(434)
Farrell, Peter F.56th528R(804) 698-1056(804)
Filler-Corn, Eileen41st414D(804) 698-1041(571)
Fowler, Hyland F. (Buddy), Jr.55th810R(804) 698-1055(804)
Freitas, Nicholas J. (Nick)30th718R(804) 698-1030(540)
Garrett, T. Scott23rd524R(804) 698-1023(434)
Gilbert, C. Todd15th511R(804) 698-1015(540)
Greason, Thomas A. (Tag)32nd703R(804) 698-1032(703)
Habeeb, Gregory D.8th713R(804) 698-1008(540)
Head, Christopher T.17th408R(804) 698-1017(540)
Helsel, Gordon C., Jr.91st812R(804) 698-1091(757)
Heretick, Stephen E.79th809D(804) 698-1079(757)
Herring, Charniele L.46th816D(804) 698-1046(703)
Hester, Daun Sessoms89th813D(804) 698-1089(757)
Hodges, M. Keith98th821R(804) 698-1098(804)
Hope, Patrick A.47th712D(804) 698-1047(703)
Howell, William J.28th635R(804) 698-1028(540)
Hugo, Timothy D.40th523R(804) 698-1040(703)
Ingram, Riley E.62nd404R(804) 698-1062(804)
James, Matthew80th803D(804) 698-1080(757)
Jones, S. Chris76th948R(804) 698-1076(757)
Keam, Mark L.35th507D(804) 698-1035(703)
Kilgore, Terry G.1st704R(804) 698-1001(276)
Knight, Barry D.81st415R(804) 698-1081(757)
Kory, Kaye38th707D(804) 698-1038(703)
Krizek, Paul E.44th422D(804) 698-1044(703)
Landes, R. Steven25th947R(804) 698-1025(540)
LaRock, David A.33rd721R(804) 698-1033(540)
Leftwich, James A. (Jay), Jr.78th417R(804) 698-1078(757)
LeMunyon, James M.67th419R(804) 698-1067(703)
Levine, Mark H.45th709D(804) 698-1045(571)
Lindsey, Joseph C.90th505D(804) 698-1090(757)
Lingamfelter, L. Scott31st504R(804) 698-1031(703)
Lopez, Alfonso H.49th716D(804) 698-1049(571)
Loupassi, G. M. (Manoli)68th520R(804) 698-1068(804)
Marshall, Daniel W., III14th702R(804) 698-1014(434)
Marshall, Robert G.13th501R(804) 698-1013(703)
Mason, T. Montgomery (Monty)93rd806D(804) 698-1093(757)
Massie, James P. (Jimmie), III72nd516R(804) 698-1072(804)
McClellan, Jennifer L.71st515D(804) 698-1071(804)
McQuinn, Delores L.70th522D(804) 698-1070(804)
Miller, Jackson H.50th720R(804) 698-1050(703)
Minchew, J. Randall10th525R(804) 698-1010(703)
Miyares, Jason S.82nd410R(804) 698-1082(757)
Morefield, James W. (Will)3rd714R(804) 698-1003(276)
Morris, Richard L.64th807R(804) 698-1064(757)
Murphy, Kathleen J.34th413D(804) 698-1034(804)
O'Bannon, John M., , III73rd521R(804) 698-1073(804)
O'Quinn, Israel D.5th705R(804) 698-1005(276)
Orrock, Robert D., Sr.54th701R(804) 698-1054(540)
Peace, Christopher K.97th820R(804) 698-1097(804)
Pillion, Todd E.4th706R(804) 698-1004(276)
Plum, Kenneth R.36th401D(804) 698-1036(703)
Pogge, Brenda L.96th403R(804) 698-1096(757)
Poindexter, Charles D.9th802R(804) 698-1009(540)
Price, Marcia S. (Cia)95th818D(804) 698-1095(757)
Ransone, Margaret B.99th512R(804) 698-1099(804)
Rasoul, Sam11th814D(804) 698-1011(540)
Robinson, Roxann L.27th409R(804) 698-1027(804)
Rush, L. Nick7th519R(804) 698-1007(540)
Sickles, Mark D.43rd711D(804) 698-1043(703)
Simon, Marcus B.53rd710D(804) 698-1053(571)
Spruill, Lionell, Sr.77th804D(804) 698-1077(757)
Stolle, Christopher P.83rd420R(804) 698-1083(757)
Sullivan, Richard C. (Rip), Jr.48th819D(804) 698-1048(571)
Taylor, Scott W.85th418R(804) 698-1085(757)
Torian, Luke E.52nd508D(804) 698-1052(703)
Toscano, David J.57th614D(804) 698-1057(434)
Tyler, Roslyn C.75th506D(804) 698-1075(434)
Villanueva, Ronald A.21st503R(804) 698-1021(757)
Ward, Jeion A.92nd502D(804) 698-1092(757)
Ware, R. Lee65th421R(804) 698-1065(804)
Watts, Vivian E.39th514D(804) 698-1039(703)
Webert, Michael J.18th510R(804) 698-1018(540)
Wilt, Tony O.26th526R(804) 698-1026(540)
Wright, Thomas C., Jr.61st811R(804) 698-1061(434)
Yancey, David E.94th717R(804) 698-1094(757)
Yost, Joseph R.12th518R(804) 698-1012(540)

Home | Help | FOIA

©2016 Commonwealth of Virginia

You can only select/view one committee at a time.

You can only select/view one subcommittee at a time.

Related subcommittees will appear when clicking on committees in the left column.

Committee Name:

Related Subcommittees:

Virginia House of Delegates 2016
Delegate Patrick A. Hope
Member Since: 2010
D - County of Arlington (part)
47th District
Capitol Office
General Assembly Building
P.O. Box 406
Richmond, Virginia 23218
Office: (804) 698-1047
Room Number: 712
Legislative Assistant: Mary P. Dooley
Administrative Assistant During Session: Joan Keene
District Office
P.O. Box 3148
Arlington, VA 22203
Office: (703) 486-1010
Delegate's Personal Website
District Description:
County of Arlington (part)
  • House District: 47th
  • Congressional District: 8th
  • Congressional District Residence: 8th
District Map:
47th District Map
Is this my Delegate?

Use the "Who's My Legislator" service to find out.

Personal Information

  • Date of Birth: March 6, 1972
  • Place of Birth: San Antonio, TX
  • Gender: Male
  • Race: Caucasian
  • Religion: Catholic
  • Spouse: Kristen Anne Satariano
  • Children: Emma, Patricia, and Lillian
  • Membership & Affiliation: St. Charles Borromeo Catholic Church
    Virginia Health Workforce Development Authority
    Virginia Health Reform Initiative Advisory Council
    Virginia School and Campus Safety Task Force
    Buckingham Community Civic Association (founding president)
    Arlington County Community Services Board (former chairman)
    Arlington County 10 Year Plan to End Homelessness (Implementation Task Force co-chairman)
    Arlington Commission on Aging (former member)
    Arlington Bar Association (former Legislative Committee chairman)
    Arlington County Democratic Committee (former Buckingham Precinct captain; former Central Precinct chairman)
    Arlington Special Olympics (coach)
    Hope for Kids (founder and president)
  • Education: St. Mary's University, TX (B.A., 1993)
    The Catholic University of America, Washington, DC, (M.A., 1996)
    The Catholic University of America Columbus School of Law, Washington, DC (J.D., 2001)
  • Occupation/Profession: Attorney
  • Awards: Arlington County Civic Federation, Civic Hero Award (2005)
    James B. Hunter, III Community Hero Recognition (2007)
    Virginia Association of Community Services Boards, Joseph V. Gartlan Award (2007)
    National Association of Mentally Ill, Arlington Recognition Award (2008)
    Arc of Northern Virginia, Russell Garth "You Are Change" Award (2008)
    Virginia Education Association, Rookie of the Year (2010)
    Virginia Transit Association, Legislator of the Year (2010)
    Virginia Academy of Family Physicians, Legislator of the Year (2010)
    Virginia League of Conservation Voters, Legislative Hero (2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015)
    Virginia Elder Rights Coalition, Annual Elder Rights Award (2011)
    Sierra Club, 100% Score, Climate and Energy Scorecard (2015)

Columns have been changed.

Columns to View:

Create your custom categorized listings by selecting a maximum of any 4 columns to display.


Personal Information

Contact Information

Filters have been changed.


In addition to column options, you can also select a maximum of any 3 filters to sort member listings.

by Gender:

by Race:

by Party:

by Age: