Virginia House of Delegates Member Listings

House adjourned sine die at 1:54 p.m. (3/10/18)

NEW: The House now offers Archived Floor Session Video.

Delegate District #Room #PartyCapitol PhoneDistrict PhoneEmail
Adams, Dawn M.68thE426D(804) 698-1068(804)
Adams, Leslie R. (Les)16thE205R(804) 698-1016(434)
Aird, Lashrecse D.63rdE318D(804) 698-1063(804)
Austin, Terry L.19thE402R(804) 698-1019(540)
Ayala, Hala S.51stW429D(804) 698-1051(703)
Bagby, Lamont74thE319D(804) 698-1074(804)
Bell, John J.87thE219D(804) 698-1087(571)
Bell, Richard P.20thE305R(804) 698-1020(540)
Bell, Robert B.58thE311R(804) 698-1058(434)
Bloxom, Robert S., Jr.100thW433R(804) 698-1000(757)
Bourne, Jeffrey M.71stE313D(804) 698-1071(804)
Boysko, Jennifer B.86thE217D(804) 698-1086(703)
Brewer, Emily M. 64thE414R(804) 698-1064(757)
Bulova, David L.37thE215D(804) 698-1037(703)
Byron, Kathy J.22ndE307R(804) 698-1022(434)
Campbell, Jeffrey L.6thW229R(804) 698-1006(276)
Carr, Betsy B.69thE405D(804) 698-1069(804)
Carroll Foy, Jennifer D.2ndW430D(804) 698-1002(571)
Carter, Lee J.50thE425D(804) 698-1050(571)
Cline, Benjamin L.24thE306R(804) 698-1024(434)
Cole, Mark L.88thE202R(804) 698-1088(540)
Collins, Christopher E.29thE420R(804) 698-1029(540)
Convirs-Fowler, Kelly K. 21stE315D(804) 698-1021(757)
Cox, M. Kirkland66thE605R(804) 698-1066(804)
Davis, Glenn R., Jr.84thE427R(804) 698-1084(757)
Delaney, Karrie K. 67thE218D(804) 698-1067(703)
Edmunds, James E., II60thE211R(804) 698-1060(434)
Fariss, C. Matthew59thE212R(804) 698-1059(434)
Filler-Corn, Eileen41stE210D(804) 698-1041(571)
Fowler, Hyland F. (Buddy), Jr.55thE213R(804) 698-1055(804)
Freitas, Nicholas J. (Nick)30thE421R(804) 698-1030(540)
Garrett, T. Scott23rdE418R(804) 698-1023(434)
Gilbert, C. Todd15thE606R(804) 698-1015(540)
Gooditis, Gwendolyn W. (Wendy)10thE316D(804) 698-1010(540)
Guzman, Elizabeth R. 31stW431D(804) 698-1031(571)
Habeeb, Gregory D.8thE302R(804) 698-1008(540)
Hayes, C. E. (Cliff), Jr.77thE416D(804) 698-1077(757)
Head, Christopher T.17thE314R(804) 698-1017(540)
Helsel, Gordon C., Jr.91stE214R(804) 698-1091(757)
Heretick, Stephen E.79thE209D(804) 698-1079(757)
Herring, Charniele L.46thE223D(804) 698-1046(703)
Hodges, M. Keith98thE410R(804) 698-1098(804)
Hope, Patrick A.47thE222D(804) 698-1047(703)
Hugo, Timothy D.40thE419R(804) 698-1040(703)
Hurst, Chris L.12thW428D(804) 698-1012(540)
Ingram, Riley E.62ndE312R(804) 698-1062(804)
James, Matthew80thE409D(804) 698-1080(757)
Jones, Jerrauld C. (Jay)89thE423D(804) 698-1089(757)
Jones, S. Chris76thW1312R(804) 698-1076(757)
Keam, Mark L.35thE407D(804) 698-1035(703)
Kilgore, Terry G.1stE201R(804) 698-1001(276)
Knight, Barry D.81stW434R(804) 698-1081(757)
Kory, Kaye38thE401D(804) 698-1038(703)
Krizek, Paul E.44thE206D(804) 698-1044(703)
Landes, R. Steven25thW1304R(804) 698-1025(540)
LaRock, David A.33rdE413R(804) 698-1033(540)
Leftwich, James A. (Jay), Jr.78thE404R(804) 698-1078(757)
Levine, Mark H.45thE208D(804) 698-1045(571)
Lindsey, Joseph C.90thW225D(804) 698-1090(757)
Lopez, Alfonso H.49thW227D(804) 698-1049(571)
Marshall, Daniel W., III14thE301R(804) 698-1014(434)
McGuire, John J. , III56thW437R(804) 698-1056(804)
McQuinn, Delores L.70thE324D(804) 698-1070(804)
Miyares, Jason S.82ndE415R(804) 698-1082(757)
Morefield, James W. (Will)3rdW228R(804) 698-1003(276)
Mullin, Michael P.93rdE424D(804) 698-1093(757)
Murphy, Kathleen J.34thE216D(804) 698-1034(804)
O'Quinn, Israel D.5thW230R(804) 698-1005(276)
Orrock, Robert D., Sr.54thE309R(804) 698-1054(540)
Peace, Christopher K.97thE408R(804) 698-1097(804)
Pillion, Todd E.4thW231R(804) 698-1004(276)
Plum, Kenneth R.36thE207D(804) 698-1036(703)
Pogge, Brenda L.96thE403R(804) 698-1096(757)
Poindexter, Charles D.9thE304R(804) 698-1009(540)
Price, Marcia S. (Cia)95thE323D(804) 698-1095(757)
Ransone, Margaret B.99thE412R(804) 698-1099(804)
Rasoul, Sam11thE320D(804) 698-1011(540)
Reid, David A.32ndW438D(804) 698-1032(703)
Robinson, Roxann L.27thW435R(804) 698-1027(804)
Rodman, Debra H. 73rdW226D(804)
Roem, Danica A. 13thE221D(804) 698-1013(571)
Rush, L. Nick7thW232R(804) 698-1007(540)
Sickles, Mark D.43rdE204D(804) 698-1043(703)
Simon, Marcus B.53rdW224D(804) 698-1053(571)
Stolle, Christopher P.83rdW439R(804) 698-1083(757)
Sullivan, Richard C. (Rip), Jr.48thE220D(804) 698-1048(571)
Thomas, Robert M. (Bob), Jr.28thE310R(804) 698-1028(540)
Torian, Luke E.52ndE406D(804) 698-1052(703)
Toscano, David J.57thE601D(804) 698-1057(434)
Tran, Kathy KL42ndW432D(804)
Turpin, Cheryl B. 85thE322D(804) 698-1085(757)
Tyler, Roslyn C.75thE321D(804) 698-1075(434)
VanValkenburg, Schuyler T.72ndE422D(804) 698-1072(804)
Ward, Jeion A.92ndE317D(804) 698-1092(757)
Ware, R. Lee65thE308R(804) 698-1065(804)
Watts, Vivian E.39thE203D(804) 698-1039(703)
Webert, Michael J.18thE417R(804) 698-1018(540)
Wilt, Tony O.26thE303R(804) 698-1026(540)
Wright, Thomas C., Jr.61stE411R(804) 698-1061(434)
Yancey, David E.94thW436R(804) 698-1094(757)

Home | Help | FOIA

©2018 Commonwealth of Virginia

You can only select/view one committee at a time.

You can only select/view one subcommittee at a time.

Related subcommittees will appear when clicking on committees in the left column.

Committee Name:

Related Subcommittees:

Virginia House of Delegates 2018
Delegate T. Scott Garrett
Preferred Name: Scott
Member Since: 2010
R - Counties of Amherst (part) and Bedford (part); City of Lynchburg (part)
23rd District
Capitol Office
Pocahontas Building
900 E. Main St,
Richmond, Virginia 23219
Office: (804) 698-1023
Room Number: E418  Map It
Legislative Assistant: Sarah Owen
Administrative Assistant During Session: Sherry Means
District Office
2255 Langhorne Road, Suite 4
Lynchburg, VA 24501
Office: (434) 455-0243
Delegate's Personal Website
District Description:
Counties of Amherst (part) and Bedford (part); City of Lynchburg (part)
  • House District: 23rd
  • Congressional District: 5th and 6th
  • Congressional District Residence: 6th
District Map:
23rd District Map
Is this my Delegate?

Use the "Who's My Legislator" service to find out.

Personal Information

  • Birth Year: 1956
  • Place of Birth: Norfolk, VA
  • Gender: Male
  • Race(s): Caucasian
  • Religion: Methodist
  • Spouse: Whitney Carol Eanes
  • Children: Tyler and Haley Gray
  • Membership & Affiliation: Peakland United Methodist Church (former board of trustees)
    American College of Surgeons (fellow)
    Edward R. Woodward Surgical Society
    Virginia Surgical Society
    Medical Society of Virginia
    Lynchburg Academy of Medicine (former president)
    Greater Lynchburg Chamber of Commerce (board of directors)
    American Cancer Society (board of directors, former president)
    Lynchburg Fine Arts Center (board of directors, former president)
    Integrated Health Care (board of directors)
    SelectBank (organizing director)
    Lynchburg Optimist International
    National Civil War Chaplains Museum (board of directors)
    Lynchburg Community Court (Community Justice Advisory Committee)
    Lynchburg Project Lifesaver (board of directors)
    Raven Society
    Omicron Delta Kappa
  • Education: University of Virginia (B.A., Economics, 1978; M.D., 1984)
  • Elected State/Local Office: Lynchburg City Council (2006-10)
  • Occupation/Profession: General surgeon
  • Awards: AMA, Physician's Recognition Award
    Boy Scouts of America, Eagle Scout
    University of Virginia Medical Alumni Association, Outstanding Medical Student Citation (1984)
    Lynchburg Family Practice Residency Program, Outstanding Teaching Award (1991)
    Who's Who Among Rising Young Americans (1992)

Columns have been changed.

Columns to View:

Create your custom categorized listings by selecting a maximum of any 4 columns to display.


Personal Information

Contact Information

Filters have been changed.


In addition to column options, you can also select a maximum of any 3 filters to sort member listings.

by Gender:

by Race:

by Party:

by Age: