Virginia House of Delegates Member Listings

The House adjourned sine die at 6:36 p.m. on April 20, 2016. (4/20/16)

Delegate District #Room #PartyCapitol PhoneDistrict PhoneEmail
Adams, Leslie R. (Les)16th719R(804) 698-1016(434)
Aird, Lashrecse D.63rd817D(804) 698-1063(804)
Albo, David B.42nd529R(804) 698-1042(703)
Anderson, Richard L.51st406R(804) 698-1051(571)
Austin, Terry L.19th412R(804) 698-1019(540)
Bagby, Lamont74th513D(804) 698-1074(804)
Bell, John J.87th423D(804) 698-1087(571)
Bell, Richard P.20th517R(804) 698-1020(540)
Bell, Robert B.58th801R(804) 698-1058(434)
Bloxom, Robert S., Jr.100th405R(804) 698-1000(757)
Boysko, Jennifer B.86th715D(804) 698-1086(703)
Bulova, David L.37th402D(804) 698-1037(703)
Byron, Kathy J.22nd411R(804) 698-1022(434)
Campbell, Jeffrey L.6th708R(804) 698-1006(276)
Carr, Betsy B.69th527D(804) 698-1069(804)
Cline, Benjamin L.24th722R(804) 698-1024(434)
Cole, Mark L.88th822R(804) 698-1088(540)
Collins, Christopher E.29th509R(804) 698-1029(540)
Cox, M. Kirkland66th607R(804) 698-1066(804)
Davis, Glenn R., Jr.84th416R(804) 698-1084(757)
Dudenhefer, L. Mark2nd407R(804) 698-1002(804)
Edmunds, James E., II60th805R(804) 698-1060(434)
Fariss, C. Matthew59th808R(804) 698-1059(434)
Farrell, Peter F.56th528R(804) 698-1056(804)
Filler-Corn, Eileen41st414D(804) 698-1041(571)
Fowler, Hyland F. (Buddy), Jr.55th810R(804) 698-1055(804)
Freitas, Nicholas J. (Nick)30th718R(804) 698-1030(540)
Garrett, T. Scott23rd524R(804) 698-1023(434)
Gilbert, C. Todd15th511R(804) 698-1015(540)
Greason, Thomas A. (Tag)32nd703R(804) 698-1032(703)
Habeeb, Gregory D.8th713R(804) 698-1008(540)
Head, Christopher T.17th408R(804) 698-1017(540)
Helsel, Gordon C., Jr.91st812R(804) 698-1091(757)
Heretick, Stephen E.79th809D(804) 698-1079(757)
Herring, Charniele L.46th816D(804) 698-1046(703)
Hester, Daun Sessoms89th813D(804) 698-1089(757)
Hodges, M. Keith98th821R(804) 698-1098(804)
Hope, Patrick A.47th712D(804) 698-1047(703)
Howell, William J.28th635R(804) 698-1028(540)
Hugo, Timothy D.40th523R(804) 698-1040(703)
Ingram, Riley E.62nd404R(804) 698-1062(804)
James, Matthew80th803D(804) 698-1080(757)
Jones, S. Chris76th948R(804) 698-1076(757)
Keam, Mark L.35th507D(804) 698-1035(703)
Kilgore, Terry G.1st704R(804) 698-1001(276)
Knight, Barry D.81st415R(804) 698-1081(757)
Kory, Kaye38th707D(804) 698-1038(703)
Krizek, Paul E.44th422D(804) 698-1044(703)
Landes, R. Steven25th947R(804) 698-1025(540)
LaRock, David A.33rd721R(804) 698-1033(540)
Leftwich, James A. (Jay), Jr.78th417R(804) 698-1078(757)
LeMunyon, James M.67th419R(804) 698-1067(703)
Levine, Mark H.45th709D(804) 698-1045(571)
Lindsey, Joseph C.90th505D(804) 698-1090(757)
Lingamfelter, L. Scott31st504R(804) 698-1031(703)
Lopez, Alfonso H.49th716D(804) 698-1049(571)
Loupassi, G. M. (Manoli)68th520R(804) 698-1068(804)
Marshall, Daniel W., III14th702R(804) 698-1014(434)
Marshall, Robert G.13th501R(804) 698-1013(703)
Mason, T. Montgomery (Monty)93rd806D(804) 698-1093(757)
Massie, James P. (Jimmie), III72nd516R(804) 698-1072(804)
McClellan, Jennifer L.71st515D(804) 698-1071(804)
McQuinn, Delores L.70th522D(804) 698-1070(804)
Miller, Jackson H.50th720R(804) 698-1050(703)
Minchew, J. Randall10th525R(804) 698-1010(703)
Miyares, Jason S.82nd410R(804) 698-1082(757)
Morefield, James W. (Will)3rd714R(804) 698-1003(276)
Morris, Richard L.64th807R(804) 698-1064(757)
Murphy, Kathleen J.34th413D(804) 698-1034(804)
O'Bannon, John M., , III73rd521R(804) 698-1073(804)
O'Quinn, Israel D.5th705R(804) 698-1005(276)
Orrock, Robert D., Sr.54th701R(804) 698-1054(540)
Peace, Christopher K.97th820R(804) 698-1097(804)
Pillion, Todd E.4th706R(804) 698-1004(276)
Plum, Kenneth R.36th401D(804) 698-1036(703)
Pogge, Brenda L.96th403R(804) 698-1096(757)
Poindexter, Charles D.9th802R(804) 698-1009(540)
Price, Marcia S. (Cia)95th818D(804) 698-1095(757)
Ransone, Margaret B.99th512R(804) 698-1099(804)
Rasoul, Sam11th814D(804) 698-1011(540)
Robinson, Roxann L.27th409R(804) 698-1027(804)
Rush, L. Nick7th519R(804) 698-1007(540)
Sickles, Mark D.43rd711D(804) 698-1043(703)
Simon, Marcus B.53rd710D(804) 698-1053(571)
Spruill, Lionell, Sr.77th804D(804) 698-1077(757)
Stolle, Christopher P.83rd420R(804) 698-1083(757)
Sullivan, Richard C. (Rip), Jr.48th819D(804) 698-1048(571)
Taylor, Scott W.85th418R(804) 698-1085(757)
Torian, Luke E.52nd508D(804) 698-1052(703)
Toscano, David J.57th614D(804) 698-1057(434)
Tyler, Roslyn C.75th506D(804) 698-1075(434)
Villanueva, Ronald A.21st503R(804) 698-1021(757)
Ward, Jeion A.92nd502D(804) 698-1092(757)
Ware, R. Lee65th421R(804) 698-1065(804)
Watts, Vivian E.39th514D(804) 698-1039(703)
Webert, Michael J.18th510R(804) 698-1018(540)
Wilt, Tony O.26th526R(804) 698-1026(540)
Wright, Thomas C., Jr.61st811R(804) 698-1061(434)
Yancey, David E.94th717R(804) 698-1094(757)
Yost, Joseph R.12th518R(804) 698-1012(540)

Home | Help | FOIA

©2016 Commonwealth of Virginia

You can only select/view one committee at a time.

You can only select/view one subcommittee at a time.

Related subcommittees will appear when clicking on committees in the left column.

Committee Name:

Related Subcommittees:

Virginia House of Delegates 2016
Delegate Barry D. Knight
Member Since: January 14, 2009
R - Cities of Chesapeake (part) and Virginia Beach (part)
81st District
Capitol Office
General Assembly Building
P.O. Box 406
Richmond, Virginia 23218
Office: (804) 698-1081
Room Number: 415
Legislative Assistant: Dustin Rinehart
Administrative Assistant During Session: Martha Anderson
District Office
1852 Mill Landing Road
Virginia Beach, VA 23457
Office: (757) 426-6387
Delegate's Personal Website
District Description:
Cities of Chesapeake (part) and Virginia Beach (part)
  • House District: 81st
  • Congressional District: 2nd, 3rd, and 4th
  • Congressional District Residence: 2nd
District Map:
81st District Map
Is this my Delegate?

Use the "Who's My Legislator" service to find out.

Personal Information

  • Date of Birth: September 26, 1954
  • Place of Birth: Arlington, VA
  • Gender: Male
  • Race: Caucasian
  • Religion: Baptist
  • Spouse: Paula Jane Whitehurst
  • Children: K. Hunter, Kyle, and Forrest
  • Membership & Affiliation: Oak Grove Baptist Church (Sunday school teacher, deacon)
    FACT Fund Advisory Commission
    Virginia Beach Planning Commission (former member, chairman)
    Virginia Dare Soil and Water Conservation District (board of directors)
    Virginia Beach Farm Bureau (vice president)
    Military Aviation Museum (board of directors)
    Southern States Cooperative-Chesapeake Association (former chairman)
    Virginia Pork Industry Board
    Back Bay/Pungo Civic League
    Women's League Softball Coach
    Little League Baseball Coach
  • Education: Kempsville High School
  • Occupation/Profession: Farmer
  • Awards: American Farm Bureau, Virginia Young Farmer of the Year (1983)
    Virginia Beach Jaycees, Outstanding Young Farmer (1984)
    National Pork Producers Council, Pork All-American (1989)
    City of Virginia Beach, Outstanding Agriculture Operation (1994), Man of the Year in Agriculture (1998)
    Department of Conservation and Recreation, Clean Water Farm Award (1998), Grand Basin Clean Water Farm Award, Chowan River (1999)
    Virginia Chamber of Commerce, Champion of Free Enterprise (2012, 2013, 2014, 2015)
    Virginia FREE, No. 1 Pro Business Legislator

Columns have been changed.

Columns to View:

Create your custom categorized listings by selecting a maximum of any 4 columns to display.


Personal Information

Contact Information

Filters have been changed.


In addition to column options, you can also select a maximum of any 3 filters to sort member listings.

by Gender:

by Race:

by Party:

by Age: