Virginia House of Delegates Member Listings

The House recessed at 3:12 p.m. on August 17, 2015, pursuant to the provisions of HJR 5001. (8/17/15)

Delegate District #Room #PartyCapitol PhoneDistrict PhoneEmail
Adams, Leslie R. (Les)16th719R(804) 698-1016(434)
Albo, David B.42nd529R(804) 698-1042(703)
Anderson, Richard L.51st406R(804) 698-1051(571)
Austin, Terry L.19th412R(804) 698-1019(540)
BaCote, Mamye E.95th507D(804) 698-1095(757)
Bagby, Lamont74th715D(804) 698-1074(804)
Bell, Richard P.20th517R(804) 698-1020(540)
Bell, Robert B.58th801R(804) 698-1058(434)
Berg, Mark J.29th512R(804) 698-1029(540)
Bloxom, Robert S., Jr.100th405R(804) 698-1000(757)
Bulova, David L.37th402D(804) 698-1037(703)
Byron, Kathy J.22nd411R(804) 698-1022(434)
Campbell, Jeffrey L.6th817R(804) 698-1006(276)
Carr, Betsy B.69th414D(804) 698-1069(804)
Cline, Benjamin L.24th722R(804) 698-1024(434)
Cole, Mark L.88th822R(804) 698-1088(540)
Cox, M. Kirkland66th607R(804) 698-1066(804)
Davis, Glenn R., Jr.84th416R(804) 698-1084(757)
DeSteph, William R., Jr.82nd420R(804) 698-1082(757)
Edmunds, James E., II60th805R(804) 698-1060(434)
Fariss, C. Matthew59th808R(804) 698-1059(434)
Farrell, Peter F.56th528R(804) 698-1056(804)
Filler-Corn, Eileen41st705D(804) 698-1041(571)
Fowler, Hyland F. (Buddy), Jr.55th810R(804) 698-1055(804)
Futrell, Michael T.2nd509D(804) 698-1002(571)
Garrett, T. Scott23rd524R(804) 698-1023(434)
Gilbert, C. Todd15th511R(804) 698-1015(540)
Greason, Thomas A. (Tag)32nd703R(804) 698-1032(703)
Habeeb, Gregory D.8th713R(804) 698-1008(540)
Head, Christopher T.17th408R(804) 698-1017(540)
Helsel, Gordon C., Jr.91st812R(804) 698-1091(757)
Herring, Charniele L.46th816D(804) 698-1046(703)
Hester, Daun Sessoms89th813D(804) 698-1089(757)
Hodges, M. Keith98th821R(804) 698-1098(804)
Hope, Patrick A.47th712D(804) 698-1047(703)
Howell, William J.28th635R(804) 698-1028(540)
Hugo, Timothy D.40th523R(804) 698-1040(703)
Ingram, Riley E.62nd404R(804) 698-1062(804)
James, Matthew80th803D(804) 698-1080(757)
Joannou, Johnny S.79th423D(804) 698-1079(757)
Jones, S. Chris76th948R(804) 698-1076(757)
Keam, Mark L.35th706D(804) 698-1035(703)
Kilgore, Terry G.1st704R(804) 698-1001(276)
Knight, Barry D.81st415R(804) 698-1081(757)
Kory, Kaye38th709D(804) 698-1038(703)
Krupicka, K. Robert, Jr.45th707D(804) 698-1045(571)
Landes, R. Steven25th947R(804) 698-1025(540)
LaRock, David A.33rd721R(804) 698-1033(540)
Leftwich, James A. (Jay), Jr.78th417R(804) 698-1078(757)
LeMunyon, James M.67th419R(804) 698-1067(703)
Lindsey, Joseph C.90th505D(804) 698-1090(757)
Lingamfelter, L. Scott31st504R(804) 698-1031(703)
Lopez, Alfonso H.49th716D(804) 698-1049(571)
Loupassi, G. M. (Manoli)68th520R(804) 698-1068(804)
Marshall, Daniel W., III14th702R(804) 698-1014(434)
Marshall, Robert G.13th501R(804) 698-1013(703)
Mason, T. Montgomery (Monty)93rd806D(804) 698-1093(757)
Massie, James P. (Jimmie), III72nd516R(804) 698-1072(804)
McClellan, Jennifer L.71st515D(804) 698-1071(804)
McQuinn, Delores L.70th522D(804) 698-1070(804)
Miller, Jackson H.50th720R(804) 698-1050(703)
Minchew, J. Randall10th513R(804) 698-1010(703)
Morefield, James W. (Will)3rd714R(804) 698-1003(276)
Morris, Richard L.64th807R(804) 698-1064(757)
Murphy, Kathleen J.34th413D(804) 698-1034(804)
O'Bannon, John M., III73rd521R(804) 698-1073(804)
O'Quinn, Israel D.5th818R(804) 698-1005(276)
Orrock, Robert D., Sr.54th701R(804) 698-1054(540)
Peace, Christopher K.97th527R(804) 698-1097(804)
Pillion, Todd E.4th410R(804) 698-1004(276)
Plum, Kenneth R.36th401D(804) 698-1036(703)
Pogge, Brenda L.96th403R(804) 698-1096(757)
Poindexter, Charles D.9th802R(804) 698-1009(540)
Preston, Joseph E.63rd407D(804) 698-1063(804)
Ramadan, David I.87th718R(804) 698-1087(703)
Ransone, Margaret B.99th809R(804) 698-1099(804)
Rasoul, Sam11th814D(804) 698-1011(540)
Robinson, Roxann L.27th409R(804) 698-1027(804)
Rush, L. Nick7th519R(804) 698-1007(540)
Rust, Thomas Davis86th820R(804) 698-1086(703)
Scott, Edward T.30th525R(804) 698-1030(540)
Sickles, Mark D.43rd711D(804) 698-1043(703)
Simon, Marcus B.53rd710D(804) 698-1053(571)
Spruill, Lionell, Sr.77th804D(804) 698-1077(757)
Stolle, Christopher P.83rd422R(804) 698-1083(757)
Sullivan, Richard C. (Rip), Jr.48th819D(804) 698-1048(571)
Surovell, Scott A.44th708D(804) 698-1044(571)
Taylor, Scott W.85th418R(804) 698-1085(757)
Torian, Luke E.52nd508D(804) 698-1052(703)
Toscano, David J.57th614D(804) 698-1057(434)
Tyler, Roslyn C.75th506D(804) 698-1075(434)
Villanueva, Ronald A.21st503R(804) 698-1021(757)
Ward, Jeion A.92nd502D(804) 698-1092(757)
Ware, R. Lee, Jr.65th421R(804) 698-1065(804)
Watts, Vivian E.39th514D(804) 698-1039(703)
Webert, Michael J.18th510R(804) 698-1018(540)
Wilt, Tony O.26th526R(804) 698-1026(540)
Wright, Thomas C., Jr.61st811R(804) 698-1061(434)
Yancey, David E.94th717R(804) 698-1094(757)
Yost, Joseph R.12th518R(804) 698-1012(540)

Home | Help

©2015 Commonwealth of Virginia

You can only select/view one committee at a time.

You can only select/view one subcommittee at a time.

Related subcommittees will appear when clicking on committees in the left column.

Committee Name:

Related Subcommittees:

Virginia House of Delegates 2015
Delegate Timothy D. Hugo
Preferred Name: Tim
Member Since: 2003
Majority Caucus Chairman (2010—)
This delegate will be returning for the 2016 session.
R - Counties of Fairfax (part) and Prince William (part)
40th District
Capitol Office
General Assembly Building
P.O. Box 406
Richmond, Virginia 23218
Office: (804) 698-1040
Room Number: 523
Legislative Assistant: Dean Goodson, Chief of Staff; Vicki Hull, Senior Legislative Assistant
Secretary During Session: Linda Staton
District Office
P.O. Box 893
Centreville, VA 20122
Office: (703) 968-4101
Delegate's Personal Website
District Description:
Counties of Fairfax (part) and Prince William (part)
  • House District: 40th
  • Congressional District: 10th and 11th
  • Congressional District Residence: 10th
District Map:
40th District Map
Is this my Delegate?

Use the "Who's My Legislator" service to find out.

Personal Information

  • Date of Birth: January 7, 1963
  • Place of Birth: Norfolk, VA
  • Gender: Male
  • Race: Caucasian
  • Spouse: Paula
  • Children: Katie, Christopher, Matthew, and Jackie
  • Membership & Affiliation: St. Andrews Church
    Burke Rotary
    American Legion
    Clifton Lions
    John F. Kennedy School of Government, Harvard University (Kodak fellowship)
    Occoquan Watershed Coalition
  • Education: The College of William and Mary in Virginia (B.A.,1986)
  • Occupation/Profession: Technology government relations
  • House Leadership: Majority Caucus Chairman (2010—)
  • Military Service: USAR (1990-98)
  • Awards: VEA, Legislative Champion (2015), Solid as a Rock (2015), Legislative Most Improved Voting Record (2009), Legislative HB 2474 (2009)
    Korean American Service Award (2015)
    Passage of East Sea Legislation Appreciation (2014)
    VCA, Legislator of the Year (2014)
    Virginia Chamber, Champions of Free Enterprise (2014)
    Oak Valley Champion (2012)
    Virginia Run, Board of Trustees (2008)
    Southwestern Youth Association (2008)
    GMU, Jack Wood Award for Town Gown Relations 

Columns have been changed.

Columns to View:

Create your custom categorized listings by selecting a maximum of any 4 columns to display.


Personal Information

Contact Information

Filters have been changed.


In addition to column options, you can also select a maximum of any 3 filters to sort member listings.

by Gender:

by Race:

by Party:

by Age: