Virginia House of Delegates Member Listings

House adjourned sine die from the 2017 Regular Reconvened Session at 8:32 p.m. April 05, 2017. (4/6/17)

NEW: The House now offers Archived Floor Session Video.

Delegate District #Room #PartyCapitol PhoneDistrict PhoneEmail
Adams, Leslie R. (Les)16thE423R(804) 698-1016(434) 432-1600DelLAdams@house.virginia.gov
Aird, Lashrecse D.63rdE318D(804) 698-1063(804) 452-7076DelLAird@house.virginia.gov
Albo, David B.42ndE210R(804) 698-1042(703) 451-3555DelDAlbo@house.virginia.gov
Anderson, Richard L.51stE206R(804) 698-1051(571) 264-9983DelRAnderson@house.virginia.gov
Austin, Terry L.19thE422R(804) 698-1019(540) 254-1500DelTAustin@house.virginia.gov
Bagby, Lamont74thE323D(804) 698-1074(804) 698-1074DelLBagby@house.virginia.gov
Bell, John J.87thE221D(804) 698-1087(571) 367-9080DelJBell@house.virginia.gov
Bell, Richard P.20thE305R(804) 698-1020(540) 448-3999DelDBell@house.virginia.gov
Bell, Robert B.58thE311R(804) 698-1058(434) 245-8900DelRBell@house.virginia.gov
Bloxom, Robert S., Jr.100thW433R(804) 698-1000(757) 824-3456DelRBloxom@house.virginia.gov
Bourne, Jeffrey M.71stW429D(804) 698-1071(804) 698-1071deljbourne@house.virginia.gov
Boysko, Jennifer B.86thE218D(804) 698-1086(703) 437-0086DelJBoysko@house.virginia.gov
Bulova, David L.37thE208D(804) 698-1037(703) 310-6752DelDBulova@house.virginia.gov
Byron, Kathy J.22ndE307R(804) 698-1022(434) 582-1592DelKByron@house.virginia.gov
Campbell, Jeffrey L.6thW229R(804) 698-1006(276) 227-0247DelJCampbell@house.virginia.gov
Carr, Betsy B.69thE302D(804) 698-1069(804) 698-1069DelBCarr@house.virginia.gov
Cline, Benjamin L.24thE304R(804) 698-1024(434) 946-9908DelBCline@house.virginia.gov
Cole, Mark L.88thE202R(804) 698-1088(540) 786-3402DelMCole@house.virginia.gov
Collins, Christopher E.29thE420R(804) 698-1029(540) 539-1724DelCCollins@house.virginia.gov
Cox, M. Kirkland66th605R(804) 698-1066(804) 526-5135DelKCox@house.virginia.gov
Davis, Glenn R., Jr.84thW432R(804) 698-1084(757) 802-4982DelGDavis@house.virginia.gov
Dudenhefer, L. Mark2ndW428R(804) 698-1002(804) 698-1002DelMDudenhefer@house.virginia.gov
Edmunds, James E., II60thE211R(804) 698-1060(434) 476-0077DelJEdmunds@house.virginia.gov
Fariss, C. Matthew59thE212R(804) 698-1059(434) 821-5929DelMFariss@house.virginia.gov
Farrell, Peter F.56thE209R(804) 698-1056(804) 644-0266DelPFarrell@house.virginia.gov
Filler-Corn, Eileen41stE216D(804) 698-1041(571) 249-3453DelEFiller-Corn@house.virginia.gov
Fowler, Hyland F. (Buddy), Jr.55thE213R(804) 698-1055(804) 305-8867DelBFowler@house.virginia.gov
Freitas, Nicholas J. (Nick)30thE421R(804) 698-1030(540) 222-7706DelNFreitas@house.virginia.gov
Garrett, T. Scott23rdE412R(804) 698-1023(434) 455-0243DelSGarrett@house.virginia.gov
Gilbert, C. Todd15th606R(804) 698-1015(540) 459-7550DelTGilbert@house.virginia.gov
Greason, Thomas A. (Tag)32ndE408R(804) 698-1032(703) 203-3203DelTGreason@house.virginia.gov
Habeeb, Gregory D.8thE416R(804) 698-1008(540) 915-2962DelGHabeeb@house.virginia.gov
Hayes, C. E. Cliff, Jr.77thE425D(804) 698-1077(757) 364-0272delchayes@house.virginia.gov
Head, Christopher T.17thE313R(804) 698-1017(540) 283-2839DelCHead@house.virginia.gov
Helsel, Gordon C., Jr.91stE214R(804) 698-1091(757) 969-9028DelGHelsel@house.virginia.gov
Heretick, Stephen E.79thE322D(804) 698-1079(757) 397-9923DelSHeretick@house.virginia.gov
Herring, Charniele L.46thE223D(804) 698-1046(703) 606-9705DelCHerring@house.virginia.gov
Hester, Daun Sessoms89thE219D(804) 698-1089(757) 625-8989DelDHester@house.virginia.gov
Hodges, M. Keith98thE426R(804) 698-1098(804) 277-9801DelKHodges@house.virginia.gov
Holcomb, N. D. (Rocky), III85thW430R(804) 698-1085(757) 663-2835DelRHolcomb@house.virginia.gov
Hope, Patrick A.47thE222D(804) 698-1047(703) 486-1010DelPHope@house.virginia.gov
Howell, William J.28th1st Floor; Room 120R(804) 698-1028(540) 371-1612DelWHowell@house.virginia.gov
Hugo, Timothy D.40thE419R(804) 698-1040(703) 815-1201DelTHugo@house.virginia.gov
Ingram, Riley E.62ndE312R(804) 698-1062(804) 452-2202DelRIngram@house.virginia.gov
James, Matthew80thE405D(804) 698-1080(757) 967-7583DelMJames@house.virginia.gov
Jones, S. Chris76thW1312R(804) 698-1076(757) 483-6242DelCJones@house.virginia.gov
Keam, Mark L.35thE407D(804) 698-1035(703) 350-3911DelMKeam@house.virginia.gov
Kilgore, Terry G.1stE201R(804) 698-1001(276) 386-7011DelTKilgore@house.virginia.gov
Knight, Barry D.81stW434R(804) 698-1081(757) 426-6387DelBKnight@house.virginia.gov
Kory, Kaye38thW227D(804) 698-1038(703) 354-6024DelKKory@house.virginia.gov
Krizek, Paul E.44thW226D(804) 698-1044(703) 688-2983DelPKrizek@house.virginia.gov
Landes, R. Steven25thW1304R(804) 698-1025(540) 255-5335DelSLandes@house.virginia.gov
LaRock, David A.33rdE414R(804) 698-1033(540) 751-8364DelDLaRock@house.virginia.gov
Leftwich, James A. (Jay), Jr.78thW437R(804) 698-1078(757) 382-4156DelJLeftwich@house.virginia.gov
LeMunyon, James M.67thE404R(804) 698-1067(703) 264-1432DelJLeMunyon@house.virginia.gov
Levine, Mark H.45thE315D(804) 698-1045(571) 234-8481DelMLevine@house.virginia.gov
Lindsey, Joseph C.90thW225D(804) 698-1090(757) 623-6522DelJLindsey@house.virginia.gov
Lingamfelter, L. Scott31stE204R(804) 698-1031(703) 580-1294DelSLingamfelter@house.virginia.gov
Lopez, Alfonso H.49thE220D(804) 698-1049(571) 336-2147DelALopez@house.virginia.gov
Loupassi, G. M. (Manoli)68thE415R(804) 698-1068(804) 440-6223DelMLoupassi@house.virginia.gov
Marshall, Daniel W., III14thE301R(804) 698-1014(434) 797-5861DelDMarshall@house.virginia.gov
Marshall, Robert G.13thE306R(804) 698-1013(703) 853-4213DelBMarshall@house.virginia.gov
Massie, James P. (Jimmie), III72ndE410R(804) 698-1072(804) 377-0100DelJMassie@house.virginia.gov
McQuinn, Delores L.70thE324D(804) 698-1070(804) 698-1070DelDMcQuinn@house.virginia.gov
Miller, Jackson H.50thE409R(804) 698-1050(703) 244-6172DelJMiller@house.virginia.gov
Minchew, J. Randall10thE413R(804) 698-1010(703) 777-1570DelRMinchew@house.virginia.gov
Miyares, Jason S.82ndW438R(804) 698-1082(757) 353-4696DelJMiyares@house.virginia.gov
Morefield, James W. (Will)3rdW228R(804) 698-1003(276) 345-4300DelJMorefield@house.virginia.gov
Morris, Richard L.64thW431R(804) 698-1064(757) 912-1644DelRMorris@house.virginia.gov
Mullin, Michael P.93rdE424D(804) 698-1093(757) 525-9526delmmullin@house.virginia.gov
Murphy, Kathleen J.34thE217D(804) 698-1034(804) 698-1034DelKMurphy@house.virginia.gov
O'Bannon, John M., , III73rdE411R(804) 698-1073(804) 282-8640DelJOBannon@house.virginia.gov
O'Quinn, Israel D.5thW230R(804) 698-1005(276) 525-1311delioquinn@house.virginia.gov
Orrock, Robert D., Sr.54thE309R(804) 698-1054(540) 891-1322DelBOrrock@house.virginia.gov
Peace, Christopher K.97thE310R(804) 698-1097(804) 730-3737DelCPeace@house.virginia.gov
Pillion, Todd E.4thW231R(804) 698-1004(276) 220-1209DelTPillion@house.virginia.gov
Plum, Kenneth R.36thE207D(804) 698-1036(703) 758-9733DelKPlum@house.virginia.gov
Pogge, Brenda L.96thE403R(804) 698-1096(757) 223-9690DelBPogge@house.virginia.gov
Poindexter, Charles D.9thE205R(804) 698-1009(540) 576-2600DelCPoindexter@house.virginia.gov
Price, Marcia S. (Cia)95thE316D(804) 698-1095(757) 266-5935DelMPrice@house.virginia.gov
Ransone, Margaret B.99thE427R(804) 698-1099(804) 472-4181DelMRansone@house.virginia.gov
Rasoul, Sam11thE320D(804) 698-1011(540) 904-6905DelSRasoul@house.virginia.gov
Robinson, Roxann L.27thE402R(804) 698-1027(804) 698-1027DelRRobinson@house.virginia.gov
Rush, L. Nick7thW232R(804) 698-1007(540) 382-7731DelNRush@house.virginia.gov
Sickles, Mark D.43rdE215D(804) 698-1043(703) 922-6440DelMSickles@house.virginia.gov
Simon, Marcus B.53rdW224D(804) 698-1053(571) 327-0053DelMSimon@house.virginia.gov
Stolle, Christopher P.83rdW435R(804) 698-1083(757) 633-2080DelCStolle@house.virginia.gov
Sullivan, Richard C. (Rip), Jr.48thE319D(804) 698-1048(571) 210-5876DelRSullivan@house.virginia.gov
Torian, Luke E.52ndE406D(804) 698-1052(703) 785-2224DelLTorian@house.virginia.gov
Toscano, David J.57thE601D(804) 698-1057(434) 220-1660DelDToscano@house.virginia.gov
Tyler, Roslyn C.75thE321D(804) 698-1075(434) 336-1710DelRTyler@house.virginia.gov
Villanueva, Ronald A.21stW439R(804) 698-1021(757) 955-3522DelRVillanueva@house.virginia.gov
Ward, Jeion A.92ndE317D(804) 698-1092(757) 827-5921DelJWard@house.virginia.gov
Ware, R. Lee65thE308R(804) 698-1065(804) 598-6696DelLWare@house.virginia.gov
Watts, Vivian E.39thE203D(804) 698-1039(703) 978-2989DelVWatts@house.virginia.gov
Webert, Michael J.18thE417R(804) 698-1018(540) 999-8218DelMWebert@house.virginia.gov
Wilt, Tony O.26thE303R(804) 698-1026(540) 208-0735DelTWilt@house.virginia.gov
Wright, Thomas C., Jr.61stE401R(804) 698-1061(434) 696-3061DelTWright@house.virginia.gov
Yancey, David E.94thW436R(804) 698-1094(757) 897-3953DelDYancey@house.virginia.gov
Yost, Joseph R.12thE314R(804) 698-1012(540) 922-8032DelJYost@house.virginia.gov

Home | Help | FOIA

©2017 Commonwealth of Virginia

You can only select/view one committee at a time.

You can only select/view one subcommittee at a time.

Related subcommittees will appear when clicking on committees in the left column.

Committee Name:

Related Subcommittees:

Virginia House of Delegates 2017
Delegate Thomas C. Wright Jr.
Preferred Name: Tommy
Member Since: January 3, 2001
R - Counties of Amelia, Cumberland, Lunenburg (part), Mecklenburg, and Nottoway
61st District
Capitol Office
Pocahontas Building
900 E. Main St,
Richmond, Virginia 23219
Office: (804) 698-1061
Email Address:DelTWright@house.virginia.gov
Room Number: E401
Legislative Assistant: Nancy L. Snead
Administrative Assistant During Session: Nim Butterworth and Jackie Jurgens
District Office
P.O. Box 1323
Victoria, VA 23974
Office: (434) 696-3061
District Description:
Counties of Amelia, Cumberland, Lunenburg (part), Mecklenburg, and Nottoway
  • House District: 61st
  • Congressional District: 5th and 7th
  • Congressional District Residence: 5th
District Map:
61st District Map
Is this my Delegate?

Use the "Who's My Legislator" service to find out.

Personal Information

  • Birth Year: 1948
  • Place of Birth: Richmond, VA
  • Gender: Male
  • Race: Caucasian
  • Religion: Christian
  • Spouse: Frances Rose Abernathy
  • Children: Thomas C., III and Briggs
  • Membership & Affiliation: Victoria Christian Church (trustee, elder)
    Victoria High School Preservation Foundation (board of directors)
    Lunenburg County Crime Solvers Association (charter member)
    Lunenburg County Rotary
    Victoria Chamber of Commerce (former member)
    Lunenburg County Chamber of Commerce
    South Hill Chamber of Commerce
    Regional Economic Development Advisory Council
    Workforce Investment Board
    Fort Pickett Local Reuse Authority
    Southside Business and Education Commission
    Crossroads Community Services Board (former member)
    Virginia Tobacco Indemnification and Community Revitalization Commission
    State Water Commission (chairman)
    Virginia Roanoke River Basin Advisory Council
    Roanoke River Basin Bi-State Commission (vice-chairman)
    Brown v. Board of Education Scholarship Awards Committee
    Virginia Sesquicentennial of the American Civil War Commission
    Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Memorial Commission
  • Education: Victoria High School (1966)
    Old Dominion University (B.A., Political Science, 1970)
  • Elected State/Local Office: Lunenburg County Board of Supervisors (1993-2000; chairman, 1995-97)
  • Occupation/Profession: Grocer (retired)

Columns have been changed.

Columns to View:

Create your custom categorized listings by selecting a maximum of any 4 columns to display.

Representation

Personal Information

Contact Information

Filters have been changed.

Filters:

In addition to column options, you can also select a maximum of any 3 filters to sort member listings.

by Gender:

by Race:

by Party:

by Age: