Virginia House of Delegates Member Listings

The House recessed at 3:12 p.m. on August 17, 2015, pursuant to the provisions of HJR 5001. (8/17/15)

Delegate District #Room #PartyCapitol PhoneDistrict PhoneEmail
Adams, Leslie R. (Les)16th719R(804) 698-1016(434)
Albo, David B.42nd529R(804) 698-1042(703)
Anderson, Richard L.51st406R(804) 698-1051(571)
Austin, Terry L.19th412R(804) 698-1019(540)
BaCote, Mamye E.95th507D(804) 698-1095(757)
Bagby, Lamont74th715D(804) 698-1074(804)
Bell, Richard P.20th517R(804) 698-1020(540)
Bell, Robert B.58th801R(804) 698-1058(434)
Berg, Mark J.29th512R(804) 698-1029(540)
Bloxom, Robert S., Jr.100th405R(804) 698-1000(757)
Bulova, David L.37th402D(804) 698-1037(703)
Byron, Kathy J.22nd411R(804) 698-1022(434)
Campbell, Jeffrey L.6th817R(804) 698-1006(276)
Carr, Betsy B.69th414D(804) 698-1069(804)
Cline, Benjamin L.24th722R(804) 698-1024(434)
Cole, Mark L.88th822R(804) 698-1088(540)
Cox, M. Kirkland66th607R(804) 698-1066(804)
Davis, Glenn R., Jr.84th416R(804) 698-1084(757)
DeSteph, William R., Jr.82nd420R(804) 698-1082(757)
Edmunds, James E., II60th805R(804) 698-1060(434)
Fariss, C. Matthew59th808R(804) 698-1059(434)
Farrell, Peter F.56th528R(804) 698-1056(804)
Filler-Corn, Eileen41st705D(804) 698-1041(571)
Fowler, Hyland F. (Buddy), Jr.55th810R(804) 698-1055(804)
Futrell, Michael T.2nd509D(804) 698-1002(571)
Garrett, T. Scott23rd524R(804) 698-1023(434)
Gilbert, C. Todd15th511R(804) 698-1015(540)
Greason, Thomas A. (Tag)32nd703R(804) 698-1032(703)
Habeeb, Gregory D.8th713R(804) 698-1008(540)
Head, Christopher T.17th408R(804) 698-1017(540)
Helsel, Gordon C., Jr.91st812R(804) 698-1091(757)
Herring, Charniele L.46th816D(804) 698-1046(703)
Hester, Daun Sessoms89th813D(804) 698-1089(757)
Hodges, M. Keith98th821R(804) 698-1098(804)
Hope, Patrick A.47th712D(804) 698-1047(703)
Howell, William J.28th635R(804) 698-1028(540)
Hugo, Timothy D.40th523R(804) 698-1040(703)
Ingram, Riley E.62nd404R(804) 698-1062(804)
James, Matthew80th803D(804) 698-1080(757)
Joannou, Johnny S.79th423D(804) 698-1079(757)
Jones, S. Chris76th948R(804) 698-1076(757)
Keam, Mark L.35th706D(804) 698-1035(703)
Kilgore, Terry G.1st704R(804) 698-1001(276)
Knight, Barry D.81st415R(804) 698-1081(757)
Kory, Kaye38th709D(804) 698-1038(703)
Krupicka, K. Robert, Jr.45th707D(804) 698-1045(571)
Landes, R. Steven25th947R(804) 698-1025(540)
LaRock, David A.33rd721R(804) 698-1033(540)
Leftwich, James A. (Jay), Jr.78th417R(804) 698-1078(757)
LeMunyon, James M.67th419R(804) 698-1067(703)
Lindsey, Joseph C.90th505D(804) 698-1090(757)
Lingamfelter, L. Scott31st504R(804) 698-1031(703)
Lopez, Alfonso H.49th716D(804) 698-1049(571)
Loupassi, G. M. (Manoli)68th520R(804) 698-1068(804)
Marshall, Robert G.13th501R(804) 698-1013(703)
Marshall, Daniel W., III14th702R(804) 698-1014(434)
Mason, T. Montgomery (Monty)93rd806D(804) 698-1093(757)
Massie, James P. (Jimmie), III72nd516R(804) 698-1072(804)
McClellan, Jennifer L.71st515D(804) 698-1071(804)
McQuinn, Delores L.70th522D(804) 698-1070(804)
Miller, Jackson H.50th720R(804) 698-1050(703)
Minchew, J. Randall10th513R(804) 698-1010(703)
Morefield, James W. (Will)3rd714R(804) 698-1003(276)
Morris, Richard L.64th807R(804) 698-1064(757)
Murphy, Kathleen J.34th413D(804) 698-1034(804)
O'Bannon, John M., III73rd521R(804) 698-1073(804)
O'Quinn, Israel D.5th818R(804) 698-1005(276)
Orrock, Robert D., Sr.54th701R(804) 698-1054(540)
Peace, Christopher K.97th527R(804) 698-1097(804)
Pillion, Todd E.4th410R(804) 698-1004(276)
Plum, Kenneth R.36th401D(804) 698-1036(703)
Pogge, Brenda L.96th403R(804) 698-1096(757)
Poindexter, Charles D.9th802R(804) 698-1009(540)
Preston, Joseph E.63rd407D(804) 698-1063(804)
Ramadan, David I.87th718R(804) 698-1087(703)
Ransone, Margaret B.99th809R(804) 698-1099(804)
Rasoul, Sam11th814D(804) 698-1011(540)
Robinson, Roxann L.27th409R(804) 698-1027(804)
Rush, L. Nick7th519R(804) 698-1007(540)
Rust, Thomas Davis86th820R(804) 698-1086(703)
Scott, Edward T.30th525R(804) 698-1030(540)
Sickles, Mark D.43rd711D(804) 698-1043(703)
Simon, Marcus B.53rd710D(804) 698-1053(571)
Spruill, Lionell, Sr.77th804D(804) 698-1077(757)
Stolle, Christopher P.83rd422R(804) 698-1083(757)
Sullivan, Richard C. (Rip), Jr.48th819D(804) 698-1048(571)
Surovell, Scott A.44th708D(804) 698-1044(571)
Taylor, Scott W.85th418R(804) 698-1085(757)
Torian, Luke E.52nd508D(804) 698-1052(703)
Toscano, David J.57th614D(804) 698-1057(434)
Tyler, Roslyn C.75th506D(804) 698-1075(434)
Villanueva, Ronald A.21st503R(804) 698-1021(757)
Ward, Jeion A.92nd502D(804) 698-1092(757)
Ware, R. Lee65th421R(804) 698-1065(804)
Watts, Vivian E.39th514D(804) 698-1039(703)
Webert, Michael J.18th510R(804) 698-1018(540)
Wilt, Tony O.26th526R(804) 698-1026(540)
Wright, Thomas C., Jr.61st811R(804) 698-1061(434)
Yancey, David E.94th717R(804) 698-1094(757)
Yost, Joseph R.12th518R(804) 698-1012(540)

Home | Help

©2015 Commonwealth of Virginia

You can only select/view one committee at a time.

You can only select/view one subcommittee at a time.

Related subcommittees will appear when clicking on committees in the left column.

Committee Name:

Related Subcommittees:

Virginia House of Delegates 2015
Delegate John M. O'Bannon III
Member Since: January 3, 2001
R - County of Henrico (part)
73rd District
Capitol Office
General Assembly Building
P.O. Box 406
Richmond, Virginia 23218
Office: (804) 698-1073
Room Number: 521
Legislative Assistant: Archer McGiffin
Secretary During Session: Pam Wilkinson
District Office
P.O. Box 70365
Richmond, VA 23255
Office: (804) 282-8640
Delegate's Personal Website
District Description:
County of Henrico (part)
  • House District: 73rd
  • Congressional District: 7th
  • Congressional District Residence: 7th
District Map:
73rd District Map
Is this my Delegate?

Use the "Who's My Legislator" service to find out.

Personal Information

  • Date of Birth: February 13, 1948
  • Place of Birth: Richmond, VA
  • Gender: Male
  • Race: Caucasian
  • Religion: Baptist
  • Spouse: Patricia Anne Steinmetz
  • Children: John Harding, Virginia Louise Deasy, and Andrew Hill
  • Membership & Affiliation: River Road Church, Baptist (board of administration)
    Phi Beta Kappa
    Alpha Omega Alpha (former member)
    Richmond Academy of Medicine (former president)
    Medical Society of Virginia (former legislative chairman)
    Richmond Metropolitan Hospital (former chief of staff)
    Rotary of West Richmond
    Hargrave Military Academy (board of trustees)
    Henrico Doctors Hospital (board of trustees, former chief of staff)
    American Medical Association, Council for Ethical and Judicial Affairs (former member)
    Virginia Foundation for Healthy Youth
    Governor Warner's Secure Virginia Panel
    Governor Kaine's Secure Commonwealth Panel
    Milbank Memorial Foundation, Reforming States Group (vice chairman)
    Joint Commission on Health Care, Medicaid Reform and Long Term Care Subcommittee (co-chairman)
    Governor Kaine's Health Care Reform Commission
    Glen Allen Ruritan
    American Academy of Neurology
    Virginia War Memorial Foundation (chairman)
    Virginia War Memorial Educational Foundation
    Children's Hospital (board of trustees)
  • Education: Hargrave Military Academy (1965)
    University of Richmond (B.S., 1969)
    Virginia Commonwealth University School of Medicine (M.D., 1973)
  • Occupation/Profession: Physician (neurologist)
  • Awards: MCV Alumni Association, Caravati Service Award

Columns have been changed.

Columns to View:

Create your custom categorized listings by selecting a maximum of any 4 columns to display.


Personal Information

Contact Information

Filters have been changed.


In addition to column options, you can also select a maximum of any 3 filters to sort member listings.

by Gender:

by Race:

by Party:

by Age: