Virginia House of Delegates Member Listings

The House of Delegates will convene on Wednesday, May 23 at 12noon. (5/18/18)

NEW: The House now offers Archived Floor Session Video.

Delegate District #Room #PartyCapitol PhoneDistrict PhoneEmail
Adams, Dawn M.68thE426D(804) 698-1068(804) 698-1068DelDAdams@house.virginia.gov
Adams, Leslie R. (Les)16thE205R(804) 698-1016(434) 432-1600DelLAdams@house.virginia.gov
Aird, Lashrecse D.63rdE318D(804) 698-1063(804) 452-7076DelLAird@house.virginia.gov
Austin, Terry L.19thE402R(804) 698-1019(540) 254-1500DelTAustin@house.virginia.gov
Ayala, Hala S.51stW429D(804) 698-1051(703) 232-7248DelHAyala@house.virginia.gov
Bagby, Lamont74thE319D(804) 698-1074(804) 698-1074DelLBagby@house.virginia.gov
Bell, John J.87thE219D(804) 698-1087(571) 367-9080DelJBell@house.virginia.gov
Bell, Richard P.20thE305R(804) 698-1020(540) 448-3999DelDBell@house.virginia.gov
Bell, Robert B.58thE311R(804) 698-1058(434) 245-8900DelRBell@house.virginia.gov
Bloxom, Robert S., Jr.100thW433R(804) 698-1000(757) 824-3456DelRBloxom@house.virginia.gov
Bourne, Jeffrey M.71stE313D(804) 698-1071(804) 698-1071deljbourne@house.virginia.gov
Boysko, Jennifer B.86thE217D(804) 698-1086(703) 437-0086DelJBoysko@house.virginia.gov
Brewer, Emily M. 64thE414R(804) 698-1064(757) 239-1213DelEBrewer@house.virginia.gov
Bulova, David L.37thE215D(804) 698-1037(703) 310-6752DelDBulova@house.virginia.gov
Byron, Kathy J.22ndE307R(804) 698-1022(434) 582-1592DelKByron@house.virginia.gov
Campbell, Jeffrey L.6thW229R(804) 698-1006(276) 227-0247DelJCampbell@house.virginia.gov
Carr, Betsy B.69thE405D(804) 698-1069(804) 698-1069DelBCarr@house.virginia.gov
Carroll Foy, Jennifer D.2ndW430D(804) 698-1002(571) 402-5704DelJCarrollFoy@house.virginia.gov
Carter, Lee J.50thE425D(804) 698-1050(571) 261-8546DelLCarter@house.virginia.gov
Cline, Benjamin L.24thE306R(804) 698-1024(434) 946-9908DelBCline@house.virginia.gov
Cole, Mark L.88thE202R(804) 698-1088(540) 786-3402DelMCole@house.virginia.gov
Collins, Christopher E.29thE420R(804) 698-1029(540) 539-1724DelCCollins@house.virginia.gov
Convirs-Fowler, Kelly K. 21stE315D(804) 698-1021(757) 416-1629DelKConvirs-Fowler@house.virginia.gov
Cox, M. Kirkland66thE605R(804) 698-1066(804) 526-5135DelKCox@house.virginia.gov
Davis, Glenn R., Jr.84thE427R(804) 698-1084(757) 802-4982DelGDavis@house.virginia.gov
Delaney, Karrie K. 67thE218D(804) 698-1067(703) 996-9415DelKDelaney@house.virginia.gov
Edmunds, James E., II60thE211R(804) 698-1060(434) 476-0077DelJEdmunds@house.virginia.gov
Fariss, C. Matthew59thE212R(804) 698-1059(434) 821-5929DelMFariss@house.virginia.gov
Filler-Corn, Eileen41stE210D(804) 698-1041(571) 249-3453DelEFiller-Corn@house.virginia.gov
Fowler, Hyland F. (Buddy), Jr.55thE213R(804) 698-1055(804) 305-8867DelBFowler@house.virginia.gov
Freitas, Nicholas J. (Nick)30thE421R(804) 698-1030(540) 222-7706DelNFreitas@house.virginia.gov
Garrett, T. Scott23rdE418R(804) 698-1023(434) 455-0243DelSGarrett@house.virginia.gov
Gilbert, C. Todd15thE606R(804) 698-1015(540) 459-7550DelTGilbert@house.virginia.gov
Gooditis, Gwendolyn W. (Wendy)10thE316D(804) 698-1010(540) 300-3857DelWGooditis@house.virginia.gov
Guzman, Elizabeth R. 31stW431D(804) 698-1031(571) 403-1213DelEGuzman@house.virginia.gov
Habeeb, Gregory D.8thE302R(804) 698-1008(540) 915-2962DelGHabeeb@house.virginia.gov
Hayes, C. E. (Cliff), Jr.77thE416D(804) 698-1077(757) 364-0272delchayes@house.virginia.gov
Head, Christopher T.17thE314R(804) 698-1017(540) 283-2839DelCHead@house.virginia.gov
Helsel, Gordon C., Jr.91stE214R(804) 698-1091(757) 969-9028DelGHelsel@house.virginia.gov
Heretick, Stephen E.79thE209D(804) 698-1079(757) 397-9923DelSHeretick@house.virginia.gov
Herring, Charniele L.46thE223D(804) 698-1046(703) 606-9705DelCHerring@house.virginia.gov
Hodges, M. Keith98thE410R(804) 698-1098(804) 277-9801DelKHodges@house.virginia.gov
Hope, Patrick A.47thE222D(804) 698-1047(703) 486-1010DelPHope@house.virginia.gov
Hugo, Timothy D.40thE419R(804) 698-1040(703) 815-1201DelTHugo@house.virginia.gov
Hurst, Chris L.12thW428D(804) 698-1012(540) 739-2553DelCHurst@house.virginia.gov
Ingram, Riley E.62ndE312R(804) 698-1062(804) 452-2202DelRIngram@house.virginia.gov
James, Matthew80thE409D(804) 698-1080(757) 967-7583DelMJames@house.virginia.gov
Jones, Jerrauld C. (Jay)89thE423D(804) 698-1089(757) 529-1455DelJJones@house.virginia.gov
Jones, S. Chris76thW1312R(804) 698-1076(757) 483-6242DelCJones@house.virginia.gov
Keam, Mark L.35thE407D(804) 698-1035(703) 350-3911DelMKeam@house.virginia.gov
Kilgore, Terry G.1stE201R(804) 698-1001(276) 386-7011DelTKilgore@house.virginia.gov
Knight, Barry D.81stW434R(804) 698-1081(757) 426-6387DelBKnight@house.virginia.gov
Kory, Kaye38thE401D(804) 698-1038(703) 354-6024DelKKory@house.virginia.gov
Krizek, Paul E.44thE206D(804) 698-1044(703) 688-2983DelPKrizek@house.virginia.gov
Landes, R. Steven25thW1304R(804) 698-1025(540) 255-5335DelSLandes@house.virginia.gov
LaRock, David A.33rdE413R(804) 698-1033(540) 751-8364DelDLaRock@house.virginia.gov
Leftwich, James A. (Jay), Jr.78thE404R(804) 698-1078(757) 382-4156DelJLeftwich@house.virginia.gov
Levine, Mark H.45thE208D(804) 698-1045(571) 234-8481DelMLevine@house.virginia.gov
Lindsey, Joseph C.90thW225D(804) 698-1090(757) 623-6522DelJLindsey@house.virginia.gov
Lopez, Alfonso H.49thW227D(804) 698-1049(571) 336-2147DelALopez@house.virginia.gov
Marshall, Daniel W., III14thE301R(804) 698-1014(434) 797-5861DelDMarshall@house.virginia.gov
McGuire, John J. , III56thW437R(804) 698-1056(804) 389-8601DelJMcGuire@house.virginia.gov
McQuinn, Delores L.70thE324D(804) 698-1070(804) 698-1070DelDMcQuinn@house.virginia.gov
Miyares, Jason S.82ndE415R(804) 698-1082(757) 353-4696DelJMiyares@house.virginia.gov
Morefield, James W. (Will)3rdW228R(804) 698-1003(276) 345-4300DelJMorefield@house.virginia.gov
Mullin, Michael P.93rdE424D(804) 698-1093(757) 525-9526delmmullin@house.virginia.gov
Murphy, Kathleen J.34thE216D(804) 698-1034(804) 698-1034DelKMurphy@house.virginia.gov
O'Quinn, Israel D.5thW230R(804) 698-1005(276) 525-1311delioquinn@house.virginia.gov
Orrock, Robert D., Sr.54thE309R(804) 698-1054(540) 891-1322DelBOrrock@house.virginia.gov
Peace, Christopher K.97thE408R(804) 698-1097(804) 730-3737DelCPeace@house.virginia.gov
Pillion, Todd E.4thW231R(804) 698-1004(276) 220-1209DelTPillion@house.virginia.gov
Plum, Kenneth R.36thE207D(804) 698-1036(703) 758-9733DelKPlum@house.virginia.gov
Pogge, Brenda L.96thE403R(804) 698-1096(757) 223-9690DelBPogge@house.virginia.gov
Poindexter, Charles D.9thE304R(804) 698-1009(540) 576-2600DelCPoindexter@house.virginia.gov
Price, Marcia S. (Cia)95thE323D(804) 698-1095(757) 266-5935DelMPrice@house.virginia.gov
Ransone, Margaret B.99thE412R(804) 698-1099(804) 472-4181DelMRansone@house.virginia.gov
Rasoul, Sam11thE320D(804) 698-1011DelSRasoul@house.virginia.gov
Reid, David A.32ndW438D(804) 698-1032(703) 662-1395DelDReid@house.virginia.gov
Robinson, Roxann L.27thW435R(804) 698-1027(804) 698-1027DelRRobinson@house.virginia.gov
Rodman, Debra H. 73rdW226D(804) 698-1073(804) 698-1073DelDRodman@house.virginia.gov
Roem, Danica A. 13thE221D(804) 698-1013(571) 393-0242DelDRoem@house.virginia.gov
Rush, L. Nick7thW232R(804) 698-1007(540) 382-7731DelNRush@house.virginia.gov
Sickles, Mark D.43rdE204D(804) 698-1043(703) 922-6440DelMSickles@house.virginia.gov
Simon, Marcus B.53rdW224D(804) 698-1053(571) 327-0053DelMSimon@house.virginia.gov
Stolle, Christopher P.83rdW439R(804) 698-1083(757) 633-2080DelCStolle@house.virginia.gov
Sullivan, Richard C. (Rip), Jr.48thE220D(804) 698-1048(571) 210-5876DelRSullivan@house.virginia.gov
Thomas, Robert M. (Bob), Jr.28thE310R(804) 698-1028(540) 693-0726DelBThomas@house.virginia.gov
Torian, Luke E.52ndE406D(804) 698-1052(703) 785-2224DelLTorian@house.virginia.gov
Toscano, David J.57thE601D(804) 698-1057(434) 220-1660DelDToscano@house.virginia.gov
Tran, Kathy KL42ndW432D(804) 698-1042DelKTran@house.virginia.gov
Turpin, Cheryl B. 85thE322D(804) 698-1085(757) 965-9763DelCTurpin@house.virginia.gov
Tyler, Roslyn C.75thE321D(804) 698-1075(434) 336-1710DelRTyler@house.virginia.gov
VanValkenburg, Schuyler T.72ndE422D(804) 698-1072(804) 698-1072DelSVanValkenburg@house.virginia.gov
Ward, Jeion A.92ndE317D(804) 698-1092(757) 827-5921DelJWard@house.virginia.gov
Ware, R. Lee65thE308R(804) 698-1065(804) 598-6696DelLWare@house.virginia.gov
Watts, Vivian E.39thE203D(804) 698-1039(703) 978-2989DelVWatts@house.virginia.gov
Webert, Michael J.18thE417R(804) 698-1018(540) 999-8218DelMWebert@house.virginia.gov
Wilt, Tony O.26thE303R(804) 698-1026(540) 208-0735DelTWilt@house.virginia.gov
Wright, Thomas C., Jr.61stE411R(804) 698-1061(434) 696-3061DelTWright@house.virginia.gov
Yancey, David E.94thW436R(804) 698-1094(757) 897-3953DelDYancey@house.virginia.gov

Home | Help | FOIA

©2018 Commonwealth of Virginia

You can only select/view one committee at a time.

You can only select/view one subcommittee at a time.

Related subcommittees will appear when clicking on committees in the left column.

Committee Name:

Related Subcommittees:

Virginia House of Delegates 2018
Delegate M. Kirkland Cox
Preferred Name: Kirk
Member Since: 1990
Speaker of the House
R - County of Chesterfield (part); City of Colonial Heights
66th District
Capitol Office
Pocahontas Building
900 E. Main St,
Richmond, Virginia 23219
Office: (804) 698-1066
Email Address:DelKCox@house.virginia.gov
Room Number: E605  Map It
Legislative Assistant: Kelly Gee and Zachary Wood
Administrative Assistant During Session: Brenda Strang
District Office
P.O. Box 1205
Colonial Heights, VA 23834
Office: (804) 526-5135
Delegate's Personal Website
http://www.kirkcox.com/
Committee Assignments:

Committee Membership

Chair: Rules

Chair: Select Committee on School Safety

Subcommittee Membership

Chair: Rules - Joint Rules

District Description:
County of Chesterfield (part); City of Colonial Heights
  • House District: 66th
  • Congressional District: 4th and 7th
  • Congressional District Residence: 4th
District Map:
66th District Map
Is this my Delegate?

Use the "Who's My Legislator" service to find out.

Personal Information

  • Birth Year: 1957
  • Place of Birth: Petersburg, VA
  • Gender: Male
  • Race(s): Caucasian
  • Religion: Baptist
  • Spouse: Julia Claire Kirkendall
  • Children: Lane Kirkland, Carter Adkins, Blake Patterson, and Cameron Reagan
  • Membership & Affiliation: The Heights Baptist Church
    House Leadership Team
    Joint Legislative Audit and Review Commission
    Jamestown-Yorktown Foundation Board of Trustees (treasurer and finance chairman)
    Jamestown-Yorktown Foundation 2019 Commemoration (co-chairman)
    Jamestown-Yorktown Educational Trust (chairman)
    Council on Virginia's Future
    Advisory Council on Revenue Estimates
    Legislative Support Commission
  • Education: Colonial Heights High School (1975)
    James Madison University (B.S., Political Science; B.S., General Social Science, 1979)
  • Occupation/Profession: Teacher (retired)
  • House Leadership: Speaker of the House
  • Awards: Governor's School for the Gifted, teaching honor
    Colonial Heights Jaycees, Outstanding Young Citizen (1996)
    The Family Foundation, Outstanding Legislator (1997, 2000)
    Military Order of the Purple Heart Service Award (1998)
    Department of the Army, Commander's Award for Public Service (1998)
    U.S. Selective Service Meritorious Service Award (2002)
    Association of Soil and Water Conservation Districts, Legislator of the Year (2003)
    Virginia National Guard Medal of Merit (2004)
    American Legion, Distinguished Service (2005)
    State VFW Support Award (2005, 2007)
    Military Officers Association of America, Legislator of the Year (2006), President's Award, Exceptional Leadership, Meritorious Service (2008), Outstanding Service Award (2011)
    Joint Leadership Council of Veterans Services Organizations Award (2006, 2008)
    Virginia State Police Association, Legislator of the Year (2007)
    Collaborations (Brain Injuries) Leadership Award (2007)
    Virginia Assembly of Independent Baptists Commendation (2007)
    Virginia Council for Private Education, Legislator of the Year (2008)
    The Arc of Virginia, Advocate of the Year (2008), Catalyst for Change Award (2013)
    Greater Richmond ARC, Recognition--Compassionate Service (2008)
    Department of Rehabilitative Services, Virginia Brain Injury Council, Toggle Award (2009)
    Virginia Economic Developers Association, Legislator of the Year (2009)
    Chesterfield County Economic Development, Legislator of the Year (2009)
    Treasurer's Association of Virginia, Legislator of the Year (2009)
    Faith Baptist Church, Community Heroes Award (2009)
    Chester Lions, Community Service Award (2010)
    Virginia Chamber of Commerce, Excellence in Education and Workforce Training Award (2013), Champion of Free Enterprise (2014), Military and Veterans Affairs Advocate (2014, 2015), Business Advocate of the Year (2016), Economic Competitiveness Award (2016)
    Distinguished Friend of Agribusiness (2017)

Columns have been changed.

Columns to View:

Create your custom categorized listings by selecting a maximum of any 4 columns to display.

Representation

Personal Information

Contact Information

Filters have been changed.

Filters:

In addition to column options, you can also select a maximum of any 3 filters to sort member listings.

by Gender:

by Race:

by Party:

by Age: