Virginia House of Delegates Committee Agendas

House Agriculture Chesapeake and Natural Resources - Subcommittee #3 Committee
Chair: Wilt, Tony O.

  • = Add to Calendar
Meeting Date & Time: 01/24/2018 07:30 AM
Location: House Room 3
Notes: Any of the below bills, favorably recommended by subcommittee, will be added to the subcommittee #3 report for full committee which begins @ 9 am on January 24th in House Room 3.
Active item: Meeting adjourned at: 08:52 AM
Committee Clerk:
(804) 698-1543
DLS Contact:
(804) 698 - 1866 (Meacham); (804) 698 - 1865 (Barry)

Block 1

Bill(s) Patron
HB264 Turpin Oyster-planting ground; transfer or assignment of lease to locality.
HB358 Bulova Ground water management; subdivisions, technical evaluation.
HB377 Bulova Virginia Water Protection Permit; exception for stormwater management facility on dry land.
HB447 Hope Chesapeake Bay Preservation Areas; preservation of mature trees.
HB487 Stolle Oyster planting-ground lease; transfer or assignment to localities.
HB575 Bloxom Virginia Waterway Maintenance Fund and Grant Program; established.
HB584 Bloxom Oyster-planting ground; Lynnhaven River and its tributaries.
HB723 Plum Stormwater management facilities; private residential lots, disclosure.
HB925 Bulova Industrial & high-risk programs; locality to adopt, etc., runoff programs.
HB1059 Tran Deleterious substances; discharge into state waters.
HB1206 Cline Industrial wastes, discharge of; notice of application.

Home | Help | FOIA | All House Meetings

LIS | Directions & Map

©2018 Commonwealth of Virginia

You can only select/view one committee at a time.

You can only select/view one subcommittee at a time.

Related subcommittees will appear when clicking on committees in the left column.

Committee Name:

Related Subcommittees:

Filter committees by using the checkboxes below.

Include subcomittees?

Choose Agenda Information to View:

Check the desired elements to be shown.

Choose a Calendar type:

You can close this window after loading a meeting date to your calendar.